Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, has distributed Swachhata Kits
27 SEP 2024 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, has distributed Swachhata Kits and T-Shirt with cap to all safai karamcharis. Additional Secretaries Shri Udaya Kumara, Dr Manoj Kumar and Shri Diwakar Singh and Nodal Officer/Joint Secretary Shri R.K. Pattanayak were also present during the occasion of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campagin. Secretary praised the services of safai karamcharis for their dedication and encouraged them to continue the same. During the occasion, Secretary empahised on the importance of Swachhata, health and hygiene in the day to day life.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਕਿੱਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
27 SEP 2024 8:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਡਾ: ਰਾਜੀਵ ਮਣੀ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਕਿੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਟੀ-ਸ਼ਰਟ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੈਪਾਂ ਵੰਡੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਉਦੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਡਾ. ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਿਵਾਕਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ/ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਪਟਨਾਇਕ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।