சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
வியத்தகு இந்தியா உள்ளடக்க மையத்தையும் டிஜிட்டல் போர்ட்டலையும் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
27 SEP 2024 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம், உலக சுற்றுலா தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, 2024, செப்டம்பர் 27 அன்று, புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட வியத்தகு இந்தியா டிஜிட்டல் போர்ட்டலில் (www.incredibleindia.gov.in) வியத்தகு இந்தியா உள்ளடக்க மையத்தை அறிமுகம் செய்துள்ளது. வியத்தகு இந்தியாஉள்ளடக்க மையம் என்பது ஒரு விரிவான டிஜிட்டல் களஞ்சியமாகும். இது இந்தியாவில் சுற்றுலா தொடர்பான உயர்தர படங்கள், திரைப்படங்கள், பிரசுரங்கள், செய்திமடல்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் வளமான தொகுப்பைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்தக் களஞ்சியம் சுற்றுலா ஆபரேட்டர்கள், பத்திரிகையாளர்கள், மாணவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், திரைப்பட தயாரிப்பாளர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், செல்வாக்கு செலுத்துபவர்கள், உள்ளடக்க படைப்பாளர்கள், அரசு அதிகாரிகள், தூதர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களின் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. உள்ளடக்க மையத்தில் தற்போது சுமார் 5,000 உள்ளடக்கப் பொருண்மைகள் உள்ளன.
புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட போர்டல் வீடியோக்கள், படங்கள், டிஜிட்டல் வரைபடங்கள் போன்ற மல்டிமீடியா உள்ளடக்கத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி இடங்கள், கைவினைப்பொருட்கள், திருவிழாக்கள், பயண நாட்குறிப்புகள், பயணத்திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் பல தகவல்களை வழங்குகிறது. தளத்தின் 'புக் யுவர் டிராவல்' அம்சம் விமானங்கள், ஹோட்டல்கள், கார்கள், பேருந்துகள் மற்றும் நினைவுச்சின்னங்களுக்கான முன்பதிவு வசதியை வழங்குகிறது, இதனால் பயணிகளுக்கு அணுகலை மேம்படுத்துகிறது.
வியத்தகு இந்தியாவை தேடும் அனைவருக்கும் உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் வகையில், பலரையும் அணுகுவதன் மூலம் கூடுதல் உள்ளடக்கத்தை சேர்க்கவும், தொடர்புடைய நிறுவனங்களுடன் கூட்டு சேரவும், இந்த டிஜிட்டல் போர்ட்டலை மேம்படுத்தவும், புதிய அம்சங்களை சேர்க்கவும், சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் தொடர்ந்து முயற்சி செய்யும்.

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism launches Incredible India Content Hub and Digital Portal
27 SEP 2024 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, on the occasion of World Tourism Day, on 27th September, 2024 launched the Incredible India Content Hub on the revamped Incredible India digital portal (www.incredibleindia.gov.in). The Incredible India Content Hub is a comprehensive digital repository, featuring a rich collection of high-quality images, films, brochures, and newsletters related to tourism in India. This repository is intended for the use of a diverse range of stakeholders, including tour operators, journalists, students, researchers, film makers, authors, influencers, content creators, government officials, and ambassadors.
The Content Hub, which is part of the new Incredible India digital portal intends to make it easy and convenient for travel trade (travel media, tour operators, travel agents) across the globe to access everything they might need on Incredible India at one place, so that they can amplify Incredible India in all their marketing and promotional efforts. The Content Hub has around 5,000 content assets currently. The content available on the repository is a product of a collaborative effort by multiple organizations, including the Ministry of Tourism, Archaeological Survey of India, Ministry of Culture and others.
The Incredible India Digital Portal is a tourist-centric, one-stop digital solution designed to enhance the travel experience for visitors to India. The revamped portal offers essential information and services to travellers at every stage of their journey, from discovery and research to planning, booking, travelling, and return.
The revamped portal offers a wealth of information on destinations, attractions, crafts, festivals, travel diaries, itineraries, and more, utilizing multimedia content such as videos, images, and digital maps. The platform's ‘Book Your Travel’ feature provides booking facility for flights, hotels, cabs, buses, and monuments, thereby enhancing accessibility for travellers. Additionally, an AI-powered chatbot functions as a virtual assistant to answer queries and provide real-time information to travellers. Other features include weather information, tour operator details, currency converter, airport information, visa-guide, and more.
Ministry of Tourism will continue to improve and develop the portal to include new features, add additional content through crowdsourcing, and partner with relevant organisations and institutions to make the digital portal a continual source of inspiration for all those who search and seek Incredible India.