Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission marks a Transformative Three-Year Journey towards enabling Digital Health
Over 67 crore Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHA) have been created
More than 42 crore health records have been linked to ABHA
Over 1.3 lakh facilities are ABDM-enabled, including more than 17,000 private facilities
3.3 lakh health facilities and 4.7 lakh healthcare professionals have been successfully registered in the National Healthcare Providers Registry
27 SEP 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Launched on 27th September 2021 with the vision of establishing a robust digital health infrastructure, the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) has embarked on a transformative three-year journey with the aim to revolutionize the nation's digital healthcare ecosystem to enhance healthcare accessibility, efficiency, and transparency. It leverages Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) to enable interoperability in digital health transactions.
The objective can be traced back to the National Health Policy (2017), which had specific goals for accessibility, a wellness-centric approach, and digital technologies. This was followed by the National Health Stack (2018) with components for digital health like unique health identifiers and verified registries, and in turn, followed by the National Digital Health Blueprint (2019) providing guidance for the implementation of ABDM.
Key Features of ABDM:
Unique Health identifier for citizens: A unique Health ABHA ID for every individual establishing a strong and trustworthy identity to store and manage health records.
Healthcare Professionals Registry (HPR): Comprehensive repository of all healthcare professionals involved in delivery of healthcare services across both modern and traditional systems of medicine. It will enable them to get connected to India’s digital health ecosystem.
Health Facility Registries (HFR): Comprehensive repository of health facilities of the nation across different systems of medicine. It includes both public and private health facilities including hospitals, clinics, diagnostic laboratories and imaging centers, pharmacies, etc.
Health Information Exchange and Consent Manager (HIE-CM): Empowers citizens to securely access and share their health records, ensuring that data exchange is driven by informed consent.
Unified Health Interface (UHI): Facilitates the discovery and delivery of health services, thereby streamlining healthcare interactions and improving service accessibility.
National Health Claims Exchange (HCX): Standardizes the insurance payment ecosystem, simplifying and expediting the claim process.
Data Privacy and Security: Security, confidentiality, and privacy of health-related personal information are at the core of this initiative. In alignment with the Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023 (DPDP Act) the federated architecture of the ABDM ensures the security, confidentiality, and secure sharing of patient related health information.
Interoperability: Facilitates seamless and efficient healthcare delivery by enabling secure data exchange among various stakeholders in the healthcare ecosystem. Additionally, three gateways facilitate interoperability that are Health Information Consent Manager (HIE-CM), the National Health Claims Exchange (NHCX), and Unified Health Interface (UHI).
Transparency: It provides choice to individuals to access both public and private health services, facilitate compliance with laid down guidelines and protocols, and ensure transparency in pricing of services and accountability for the health services being rendered.
Key Initiatives of ABDM:
Scan and Share: A QR-code based OPD registration service to enable patients to scan the QR code of the facility and share their demographic details. This minimizes the long queues at the registration counter and reduces the entry of incomplete and inaccurate data. It has recorded over 5 crore OPD tokens, significantly reducing waiting times from one hour to half an hour, further saving 2.5 crore man-hours.
Digital Health Incentive Scheme (DHIS): Financial incentives to booster adoption and encourage the ecosystem to participate in the ABDM ecosystem were introduced from 1st Jan 2023. It gives the opportunity to earn incentives of up to 4 crores and has gained significant traction among private and public players. This initiative has been encouraging the adoption and implementation of digital health practices.
Microsites for Private Sector Adoption: The Microsite initiative, aimed at addressing various challenges in ABDM adoption, especially for private sector providers, has successfully operationalized 106 microsites, surpassing the initial target of 100.
End to End ABDM Adoption Pilot: The objective of the pilot is to digitize public and private facilities pan-India across different facility levels through end-to-end ABDM Adoption. The aim is to make these facilities into model ABDM facilities that will serve as a benchmark for future digitization efforts. As of July 27th Sept 2024, a total of 131 healthcare facilities have been selected for participation.
Achievements of ABDM:
Over 67 crore Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts (ABHA) have been created, providing citizens with unique digital health IDs for secure access and sharing of health records. Additionally, more than 42 crore health records have been linked to ABHA, enabling seamless access to medical histories and enhancing healthcare delivery.
It has made significant progress by involving major private and public players in the digital health ecosystem since its launch. Over 236 private entities including labs, pharmacies, digital solution companies have integrated with the ABDM ecosystem, joining hands to achieve interoperability. The public sector, institutions such as AIIMS Delhi and AIIMS Bhopal and many more have emerged as top performers in generating Scan and Share OPD registrations. These efforts, along with contributions from various leading private healthcare chains have significantly contributed to the success of the ABDM. Currently, over 1.3 lakh facilities are ABDM-enabled, including more than 17,000 private facilities.
With the launch of the National Healthcare Providers Registry (NHPR), a comprehensive repository of registered healthcare professionals and health facilities, 3.3 lakh health facilities and 4.7 lakh healthcare professionals have been successfully registered. Additionally, the National Health Authority (NHA) has developed portals such as the National Medical Register (NMC) for the National Medical Commission and the National Dental Register (NDR) for the National Dental Council.
Moving Towards Transformation:
ABDM has been able to drive transformation and increase its footprints by leveraging several partnerships to enhance digital healthcare services. From collaborating with IIT Kanpur for the development of digital public goods in AI for healthcare to signing an MoU with Maharashtra University of Health Sciences (MUHS) to drive digital health education into medical curricula, the organization has expanded its efforts to bring about a digital transformation in the healthcare sector. Additionally, in the view of digital health learning, ABDM has driven transformation through training and sensitizing stakeholders to better understand and adopt digital health practices. The National Health Authority has introduced a WhatsApp Chatbot, serving as a user-friendly platform to train stakeholders involved in ABDM.
Moreover, various associations and initiatives are advocating for the integration of digital health as a critical component of healthcare. For example, the National Accreditation Board of Hospitals (NABH) launched the first edition of its Digital Health Standards for HIS/EMR Systems, aimed at accelerating the adoption of digital health technologies in India. Furthermore, the eSwasthya Dham portal has been integrated with ABDM, extending its benefits to Char Dham Yatris.
ABDM envisions a seamless digital health ecosystem where every Indian citizen has access to their own health records. A unique Health ABHA ID for every individual, establishing a strong and trustworthy identity that will help link all health-related information across various healthcare providers and institutions. Through ABHA, citizens can avail themselves of several digital health benefits, from avoiding long queues at healthcare facilities for registration to facilitating doctor appointments. Under this mission, the Clinical Decision Support System (CDSS) is being made available to healthcare professionals to facilitate the adoption of digital health practices. This initiative aims to enhance clinical decision-making, improve patient outcomes, and streamline healthcare delivery. In addition, it will allow healthcare providers easy access to patient histories, enabling them to make more informed decisions, leading to better diagnoses and treatment outcomes.
By creating a single source of truth through trinity of registries (ABHA, HPR and HFR) and trinity of gateways (HIECM, UHI and NHCX) for its stakeholders, the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission holds immense potential to transform India's healthcare landscape.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن ڈیجیٹل صحت کو فعال کرنے کے لیے تین سالہ تبدیلی کے سفر کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے
اب تک 67 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹس بنائے گئے ہیں
آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹس سے ​​42 کروڑ سے زیادہ صحت کے ریکارڈ منسلک ہیں
تقریباً1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ سہولیات آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن سے فعال ہیں، جن میں 17,000 سے زیادہ نجی سہولیات شامل
نیشنل ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز رجسٹری میں 3.3 لاکھ صحت کی سہولیات اور 4.7 لاکھ ہیلتھ کیئر پروفیشنلز کو کامیابی کے ساتھ رجسٹر کیا گیا
27 SEP 2024 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
ایک مضبوط ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انفراسٹرکچر کے قیام کے وژن کے ساتھ 27 ستمبر 2021 کو شروع کیا گیا، آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم ) نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی، کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے ملک کے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کیئر ایکو سسٹم میں انقلاب لانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ تین سالہ تبدیلی کا سفر شروع کیا ہے۔ یہ ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر ( ڈی پی آئی ) کا فائدہ اٹھاتا ہے تاکہ ڈیجیٹل صحت کے لین دین میں باہمی تعاون کو فعال بنایا جا سکے۔
اس مقصد کا پتہ قومی صحت پالیسی (2017) سے لگایا جا سکتا ہے، جس میں رسائی کے لیے مخصوص اہداف، فلاح و بہبود پر مبنی نقطہ نظر، اور ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز تھیں۔ اس کے بعد نیشنل ہیلتھ اسٹیک (2018) کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل صحت کے اجزاء جیسے منفرد صحت کے شناخت کنندگان اور تصدیق شدہ رجسٹریاں اور اس کے بعد نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ بلیو پرنٹ (2019) نے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے نفاذ کے لیے رہنمائی فراہم کی۔
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کی اہم خصوصیات:
شہریوں کے لیے منفرد صحت کا شناخت کنندہ: ہر فرد کے لیے ایک منفرد ہیلتھ، آ بھا آئی ٹی صحت کے ریکارڈ کو ذخیرہ کرنے اور ان کا نظم کرنے کے لیے ایک مضبوط اور قابل اعتماد شناخت قائم کرے گی۔
ہیلتھ کیئر پروفیشنلز رجسٹری (ایچ پی آر ): طب کے جدید اور روایتی دونوں نظاموں میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شامل تمام صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد کا جامع ذخیرہ ہے۔ یہ انہیں ہندوستان کے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم سے جڑنے کے قابل بنائے گا۔
صحت کی سہولت کی رجسٹریاں (ایچ ایف آر ): طب کے مختلف نظاموں میں ملک کی صحت کی سہولیات کا جامع ذخیرہ۔ اس میں سرکاری اور نجی دونوں صحت کی سہولیات شامل ہیں جن میں ہسپتال، کلینک، تشخیصی لیبارٹریز اور امیجنگ سینٹرز، فارمیسی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
ہیلتھ انفارمیشن ایکسچینج کنسینٹ مینیجر (ایچ آئی ای – سی ایم ): شہریوں کو بااختیار بناتا ہے کہ وہ محفوظ طریقے سے اپنے صحت کے ریکارڈ تک رسائی حاصل کریں اور اس کا اشتراک کریں، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ڈیٹا کا تبادلہ باخبر رضامندی سے ہوتا ہے۔
یونیفائیڈ ہیلتھ انٹرفیس (یو ایچ آئی ): صحت کی خدمات کی دریافت اور فراہمی میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، اس طرح صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے تعامل کو ہموار کرتا ہے اور خدمات تک رسائی کو بہتر بناتا ہے۔
ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج (ایچ سی ایکس): انشورنس کی ادائیگی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو معیاری بناتا ہے، دعوے کے عمل کو آسان اور تیز کرتا ہے۔
ڈیٹا پرائیویسی اور سیکیورٹی: صحت سے متعلق ذاتی معلومات کی سیکیورٹی، رازداری اور رازداری اس اقدام کا مرکز ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل پرسنل ڈیٹا پروٹیکشن ایکٹ، 2023 کے ساتھ موافقت میں اے بی ڈی ایم کا فیڈریٹڈ فن تعمیر مریض سے متعلق صحت سے متعلق معلومات کے تحفظ، رازداری اور محفوظ اشتراک کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
انٹرآپریبلٹی: صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ماحولیاتی نظام میں مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان محفوظ ڈیٹا کے تبادلے کو قابل بنا کر بغیر کسی رکاوٹ اور موثر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مزید برآں، تین گیٹ ویز انٹرآپریبلٹی کی سہولت فراہم کرتے ہیں جو کہ ہیلتھ انفارمیشن ایکسچینج کنسنٹ مینیجر، نیشنل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج اور یونیفائیڈ ہیلتھ انٹرفیس ہیں۔
شفافیت: یہ افراد کو پبلک اور پرائیویٹ دونوں طرح کی صحت کی خدمات تک رسائی کا انتخاب فراہم کرتا ہے، طے شدہ رہنما خطوط اور پروٹوکول کی تعمیل میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، اور خدمات کی قیمتوں کے تعین میں شفافیت اور فراہم کی جانے والی صحت کی خدمات کے لیے جوابدہی کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
اے بی ڈی ایم کے کلیدی اقدامات:
اسکین اور شیئر کریں: ایک کیو آر کوڈ پر مبنی او پی ڈی رجسٹریشن سروس جو مریضوں کو سہولت کے کیو آر کوڈ کو اسکین کرنے اور اپنی آبادیاتی تفصیلات کا اشتراک کرنے کے قابل بناتی ہے۔ یہ رجسٹریشن کاؤنٹر پر لمبی قطاروں کو کم کرتا ہے اور نامکمل اور غلط ڈیٹا کے اندراج کو کم کرتا ہے۔ اس نے 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ او پی ڈی ٹوکنز ریکارڈ کیے ہیں، جس سے انتظار کے اوقات کو ایک گھنٹے سے آدھے گھنٹے تک کم کیا گیا ہے، اور 2.5 کروڑ آدمی گھنٹے کی بچت ہوئی ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انسینٹیو اسکیم:اے بی ڈی ایم ایکو سسٹم میں حصہ لینے کے لیے ماحولیاتی نظام کو اپنانے اور حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے مالی مراعات یکم جنوری 2023 سے متعارف کرائی گئیں۔ یہ 4 کروڑ تک کی ترغیبات حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے اور اس نے پرائیویٹ اور سرکاری طور پر نمایاں مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔ یہ پہل ڈیجیٹل صحت کے طریقوں کو اپنانے اور نافذ کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کر رہی ہے۔
پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کو اپنانے کے لیے مائیکرو سائیٹ: مائیکرو سائیٹ پہل، جس کا مقصد اے بی ڈی ایم کو اپنانے میں مختلف چیلنجوں سے نمٹنا ہے، خاص طور پر نجی شعبے کے فراہم کنندگان کے لیے، نے 100 کے ابتدائی ہدف کو عبور کرتے ہوئے، 106 مائیکرو سائیٹس کو کامیابی کے ساتھ فعال کیا ہے۔
اینڈ ٹو اینڈ اے بی ڈی ایم ایڈاپشن پائلٹ: پائلٹ کا مقصد اے بی ڈی ایم گود لینے کے ذریعے مختلف سہولیات کی سطحوں پر پورے ہندوستان میں سرکاری اور نجی سہولیات کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ان سہولیات کو ماڈل اے بی ڈی ایم سہولیات بنانا ہے جو مستقبل میں ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کی کوششوں کے لیے ایک معیار کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔ 27 جولائی 2024 تک، مجموعی طور پر 131 صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات کو شرکت کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
اے بی ڈی ایم کی کامیابیاں:
67 کروڑ سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹس (اے بی ایچ اے ) بنائے گئے ہیں، جو شہریوں کو صحت کے ریکارڈ تک محفوظ رسائی اور اشتراک کے لیے منفرد ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ آئی ڈی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، اے بی ایچ اے سے ​​42 کروڑ سے زیادہ صحت کے ریکارڈ منسلک کیے گئے ہیں، جس سے طبی تاریخوں تک بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے رسائی ممکن ہو رہی ہے اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
اس نے اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم میں بڑے نجی اور سرکاری کھلاڑیوں کو شامل کرکے اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔ 236 سے زیادہ نجی اداروں بشمول لیبز، فارمیسیوں، ڈیجیٹل حل کمپنیوں نے اے بی ڈی ایم ایکو سسٹم کے ساتھ مربوط ہو کر باہمی تعاون کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہاتھ ملایا ہے۔ پبلک سیکٹر، ایمس دہلی اور ایمس بھوپال جیسے ادارے اور بہت سے لوگ اسکین اور شیئر او پی ڈی رجسٹریشن پیدا کرنے میں سرفہرست کارکردگی دکھانے والے بن کر ابھرے ہیں۔ ان کوششوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف سرکردہ نجی ہیلتھ کیئر چینز کے تعاون نے اے بی ڈی ایم کی کامیابی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ فی الحال، 1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ سہولیات بشمول 17,000 سے زیادہ نجی سہولیات اے بی ڈی ایم سے چلنے والی ہیں ۔
نیشنل ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز رجسٹری (این ایچ پی آر ) کے آغاز کے ساتھ، رجسٹرڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پروفیشنلز اور صحت کی سہولیات کا ایک جامع ذخیرہ، 3.3 لاکھ صحت کی سہولیات اور 4.7 لاکھ ہیلتھ کیئر پروفیشنلز کو کامیابی کے ساتھ رجسٹر کیا جا چکا ہے۔ مزید برآں، نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے ) نے نیشنل میڈیکل کمیشن کے لیے نیشنل میڈیکل رجسٹر (این ایم سی ) اور نیشنل ڈینٹل کونسل کے لیے نیشنل ڈینٹل رجسٹر (این ڈی آر ) جیسے پورٹل تیار کیے ہیں۔
تبدیلی کی طرف بڑھنا:
اے بی ڈی ایم ڈیجیٹل صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کو بڑھانے کے لیے متعدد شراکت داریوں سے فائدہ اٹھا کر تبدیلی لانے اور اپنی کارکردگی کوآگے بڑھانے میں کامیاب رہا ہے۔ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے اے آئی میں ڈیجیٹل عوامی سامان کی ترقی کے لیے آئی آئی ٹی کانپور کے ساتھ تعاون کرنے سے لے کر مہاراشٹر یونیورسٹی آف ہیلتھ سائنسز (ایم یو ای ایس ) کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کرنے سے لے کر ڈیجیٹل صحت کی تعلیم کو طبی نصاب میں شامل کرنے اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں تنظیم نے ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی لانے کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو وسعت دی ہے۔ مزید برآں، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ لرننگ کے پیش نظر، اے بی ڈی ایم نے ڈیجیٹل صحت کے طریقوں کو بہتر طور پر سمجھنے اور اپنانے کے لیے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو تربیت اور حساس بنانے کے ذریعے تبدیلی کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی نے واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ متعارف کرایا ہے، جو اے بی ڈی ایم میں شامل اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو تربیت دینے کے لیے صارف دوست پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
مزید برآں، مختلف تنظیمیں اور اقدامات، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ایک اہم جزو کے طور پر ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کے انضمام کی وکالت کر رہے ہیں۔ مثال کے طور پر، نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ آف ہاسپٹلز (این اے بی ایچ) نے ایچ آئی ایس؍ ای ایم آر سسٹمز کے لیے اپنے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ اسٹینڈرڈز کا پہلا ایڈیشن شروع کیا، جس کا مقصد ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانے میں تیزی لانا ہے۔ مزید برآں،ای-سواستھ دھام پورٹل کو اے بی ڈی ایم کے ساتھ مربوط کر دیا گیا ہے، جس کے فوائد چار دھام یاتریوں تک پہنچائے جا رہے ہیں۔
اے بی ڈی ایم ایک ہموار ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم کا تصور کرتا ہے جہاں ہر ہندوستانی شہری کو اپنے صحت کے ریکارڈ تک رسائی حاصل ہو۔ ہر فرد کے لیے ایک منفرد ہیلتھ آبھا آئی ڈی ، ایک مضبوط اور قابل بھروسہ شناخت قائم کرتا ہے جو کہ صحت سے متعلق تمام معلومات کو مختلف صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے والوں اور اداروں کے درمیان منسلک کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ آبھا کے ذریعے رجسٹریشن کے لیے صحت کی سہولیات پر لمبی قطاروں سے بچنے سے لے کر ڈاکٹروں کی تقرریوں میں سہولت فراہم کرنے تک شہری اپنے آپ کو کئی ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ فوائد سے فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں۔ اس مشن کے تحت، کلینیکل ڈیسیژن سپورٹ سسٹم (سی ڈی ایس ایس ) صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد کو ڈیجیٹل صحت کے طریقوں کو اپنانے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے دستیاب کرایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد طبی فیصلہ سازی کو بڑھانا، مریضوں کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانا اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی کو ہموار کرنا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے والوں کو مریضوں کی تاریخوں تک آسان رسائی کی اجازت دے گا، انہیں مزید بہتر فیصلہ لینے کا اہل بنائے گا، جس سے بہتر تشخیص اور علاج کے نتائج برآمد ہوں گے۔
اپنے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے رجسٹریوں کی تثلیث (اے بی ایچ اے، ایچ پی آر اور ایچ ایف آر )اور گیٹ ویز کی تثلیث (ایچ آئی ای سی ایم ، یو ایچ آئی اور این ایچ سی ایکس)کے ذریعے سچائی کا ایک واحد ذریعہ تخلیق کرکے، آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن ہندوستان کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے منظر نامے کو تبدیل کرنے کی بے پناہ صلاحیت رکھتا ہے۔