எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் நிறுவனம் புதுதில்லியில் தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்கிறது
27 SEP 2024 1:21PM by PIB Chennai
'தூய்மையே சேவை 2024" இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 'பழக்கங்களின் தூய்மை கலாச்சாரத் தூய்மை' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன், மின்சார அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த முயற்சியின் கீழ், அதிக போக்குவரத்து உள்ள பொது இடங்களில் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட தொடர்ச்சியான தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை மின் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் நிறுவனம் தீவிரமாக ஏற்பாடு செய்து நடத்தி வருகிறது. இந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் புதுதில்லி, போபால் ஆகிய நகரங்களின் முக்கிய இடங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. அனைவருக்கும் தூய்மையான, பாதுகாப்பான சூழலுக்குப் பங்களிப்பதற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலியுறுத்தும் வகையில் பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் இந்த செயல்பாடுகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் தலைமையிலான முக்கிய முயற்சிகளில் ஒன்றாக புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சிவாஜி பிரிட்ஜ் ரயில் நிலையத்திற்கு அருகே தூய்மைப் பணி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. இது போன்ற அதிக மக்கள் கூடும் பொது இடங்களில் அதிகக் குப்பைகள் சேர்கின்றன. இது போன்ற தூய்மை முயற்சிகளின் மூலம் சுற்றுப்புறங்களின் தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்த பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் நிறுவனம் முயற்சிகளை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.

Ministry of Power
Power Finance Corporation Ltd. Undertakes Series of Swachhata Initiatives in New Delhi
27 SEP 2024 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the "Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) 2024" campaign, launched by the Government of India with the theme ‘Swabhaav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata,’ the Ministry of Power has organized various activities to integrate cleanliness into daily life.
Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (PFC), under the initiative, has actively participated by organizing a series of cleanliness drives and public health activities aimed at promoting hygiene and safety in high-traffic public spaces. These activities were carried out in key locations across New Delhi and Bhopal, reaffirming PFC's dedication to contributing to a cleaner and safer environment for all.
One of the major initiatives led by PFC was a cleanliness drive outside Shivaji Bridge Railway Station in New Delhi. High-footfall public spaces like this often face waste accumulation, and PFC’s efforts helped significantly improve the cleanliness of the station’s surroundings.
In addition, PFC distributed safety kits to street vendors in Connaught Place, one of the busiest commercial hubs in Delhi, as part of the "Swachh Food Street" initiative. These kits, consisting of face masks, hair masks, gloves, and sanitizers, were provided to encourage vendors to maintain hygiene while serving the public, contributing to better food safety and health standards in the area.