Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/Departments of Government of India Actively Undertaking Preparatory Phase Activities for Special Campaign 4.0
Union Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries spearheading the Ministry/Department’s Implementation Plans and Strategies for a Successful Campaign.
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy resorted through Electronic, Print and Social media with 1562 Tweets, 72 PIB Statements, #Specialcampaign4 Gaining Traction on Social media
The 3rd Meeting of Nodal Officers held to Review the Significant Progress of Preparatory Phase
Ministries/Departments to Take Campaign to The Last Mile under Saturation Approach
27 SEP 2024 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 4.0 enters the implementation phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 16th September 2024 to 30th September, 2024.
During this phase, Ministries/Departments, nominated nodal officers in each of their campaign offices in attached / subordinate offices/ PSUs / autonomous organizations and trained them on their roles in the campaign. It involved various activities such as mobilizing field functionaries, identifying pending references, finalizing the list of offices for Swachhata Campaign, assessing the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed and finalizing the procedures for their disposal. They also undertook plans for enhancement of office spaces, digitization practices, procedures for scrap disposal, sanitation protocols, inclusivity measures and record management practices for weeding of records and preservation of historical records.
The progress of Special Campaign 4.0 is monitored through a dedicated web-portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/). All Ministries/Departments have uploaded targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 4.0 web portal. The preparatory phase began on 16th September 2024 and as on 26th September 2024, 55 Ministries/Departments have identified 1,64,268 cleanliness campaign sites; 12,78,740 physical and e-files for review; 4,07,704 pending public grievances and appeals for disposal.
Union Ministers, Ministers of State, Secretaries of Ministries/Departments have led the Special Campaign 4.0 preparations, and provided leadership on the strategies to be adopted to make the Special Campaign a huge success. Records due for review have been transferred by the Record Officers from record rooms to the Officers concerned for review. Nodal Officers have inspected record rooms to identify records for historical preservation. An exhibition of historical records transferred to National Archives of India during Special Campaigns 1.0 – 3.0 during the years 2021, 2022 and 2023 would be presented in October 2024.
The Third Meeting with Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters was held under the Chairmanship of the Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas to review the preparatory phase activities. The meeting was attended by 184 senior officers from 84 Ministries/Departments. Special campaign 4.0 implementation roadmap was formulated during the meeting. All Ministries/Departments are geared up for the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 beginning from 2nd October to 31st October 2024.
Large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy is resorted through electronic, print and social media and till date, 1562 tweets under the #SpecialCampaign4 and 72 PIB statements have been issued indicating widespread participation in Special campaign 4.0. A collation of best practices under the Special Campaign 4.0 would be brought out by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances as part of Good Governance Week 2024 activities.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் தீவிர பங்கேற்பு
27 SEP 2024 12:44PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையை ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் துறையாகக் கொண்டு மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வின், ஆயத்தக் கட்டம் வேகம் பெற்றுள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வின் செயல்பாட்டுக் கட்டம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31, வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது. அதற்கு முன்பாக 2024 செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 30 வரை ஆயத்தக் கட்டம் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
இந்த ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில், அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், இணைக்கப்பட்ட, அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளின் சார்பில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு அலுவலகத்திலும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள் நியமிக்கப்பட்டு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. களப்பணியாளர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துதல், நிலுவையில் உள்ள செயல்பாடுகளைக் கண்டறிதல், தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கான அலுவலகங்களின் பட்டியலை இறுதி செய்தல், அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டிய மின்னணு, மோட்டார் வாகன அலுவலக கழிவுகளின் அளவை மதிப்பீடு செய்தல் போன்ற பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் இதில் அடங்கும். அலுவலக இடங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல் நடைமுறைகள், கழிவுகளை அகற்றுவதற்கான நடைமுறைகள், சுகாதார நெறிமுறைகள், உள்ளடக்கிய நடவடிக்கைகளை ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முன்னேற்றம் ஒரு பிரத்யேக இணையதளமான https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/ மூலம் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது. அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்களும், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டத்திற்கான இலக்குகளை இந்த இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றியுள்ளன. 2024 செப்டம்பர் 26 நிலவரப்படி, 55 அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளில் 1,64,268 தூய்மை இயக்கத் தளங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. 12,78,740 இயற்பியல், மின்னணு கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. 4,07,704 பொது மக்களின் குறை தீர்ப்புகள் தீர்வு கோரும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களும் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், இணை அமைச்சர்கள், அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் செயலாளர்கள் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வின் ஏற்பாடுகளுக்கு தலைமை வகித்துள்ளனர். சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை மிகப் பெரிய வெற்றியாக மாற்ற பின்பற்ற வேண்டிய உத்திகள் குறித்த ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.