Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/Departments of Government of India Actively Undertaking Preparatory Phase Activities for Special Campaign 4.0
Union Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries spearheading the Ministry/Department’s Implementation Plans and Strategies for a Successful Campaign.
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy resorted through Electronic, Print and Social media with 1562 Tweets, 72 PIB Statements, #Specialcampaign4 Gaining Traction on Social media
The 3rd Meeting of Nodal Officers held to Review the Significant Progress of Preparatory Phase
Ministries/Departments to Take Campaign to The Last Mile under Saturation Approach
27 SEP 2024 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, has gained significant momentum in its preparatory phase. The Special Campaign 4.0 enters the implementation phase from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, preceded by Preparatory Phase from 16th September 2024 to 30th September, 2024.
During this phase, Ministries/Departments, nominated nodal officers in each of their campaign offices in attached / subordinate offices/ PSUs / autonomous organizations and trained them on their roles in the campaign. It involved various activities such as mobilizing field functionaries, identifying pending references, finalizing the list of offices for Swachhata Campaign, assessing the volume of electronic/ automobile/ office scrap to be disposed and finalizing the procedures for their disposal. They also undertook plans for enhancement of office spaces, digitization practices, procedures for scrap disposal, sanitation protocols, inclusivity measures and record management practices for weeding of records and preservation of historical records.
The progress of Special Campaign 4.0 is monitored through a dedicated web-portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/). All Ministries/Departments have uploaded targets for the Preparatory phase of the Campaign on the Special Campaign 4.0 web portal. The preparatory phase began on 16th September 2024 and as on 26th September 2024, 55 Ministries/Departments have identified 1,64,268 cleanliness campaign sites; 12,78,740 physical and e-files for review; 4,07,704 pending public grievances and appeals for disposal.
Union Ministers, Ministers of State, Secretaries of Ministries/Departments have led the Special Campaign 4.0 preparations, and provided leadership on the strategies to be adopted to make the Special Campaign a huge success. Records due for review have been transferred by the Record Officers from record rooms to the Officers concerned for review. Nodal Officers have inspected record rooms to identify records for historical preservation. An exhibition of historical records transferred to National Archives of India during Special Campaigns 1.0 – 3.0 during the years 2021, 2022 and 2023 would be presented in October 2024.
The Third Meeting with Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters was held under the Chairmanship of the Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas to review the preparatory phase activities. The meeting was attended by 184 senior officers from 84 Ministries/Departments. Special campaign 4.0 implementation roadmap was formulated during the meeting. All Ministries/Departments are geared up for the Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 beginning from 2nd October to 31st October 2024.
Large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy is resorted through electronic, print and social media and till date, 1562 tweets under the #SpecialCampaign4 and 72 PIB statements have been issued indicating widespread participation in Special campaign 4.0. A collation of best practices under the Special Campaign 4.0 would be brought out by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances as part of Good Governance Week 2024 activities.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के मंत्रालय/विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए प्रारंभिक चरण की गतिविधियों में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहे हैं
केंद्रीय मंत्री, राज्य मंत्री और सचिव इस सफल अभियान के लिए मंत्रालय/विभाग कार्यान्वयन योजनाओं और रणनीतियों का नेतृत्व कर रहे हैं
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता पैदा करने और अभियान का समर्थन करने के लिए 1562 ट्वीट्स, 72 पीआईबी वक्तव्यों, #SpecialCampaign4 को सोशल मीडिया पर लोकप्रियता मिली है
तैयारी चरण की महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए नोडल अधिकारियों की तीसरी बैठक का आयोजन
मंत्रालय/विभाग पूर्णता की अवधारणा के तहत अभियान को अंतिम मील तक ले जायेंगे
27 SEP 2024 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाते हुए सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 4.0 ने अपने प्रारंभिक चरण में महत्वपूर्ण गति प्राप्त की है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण में प्रवेश कर रहा है, इसके पहले 16 सितंबर, 2024 से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक तैयारी का चरण होगा।
इस चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अपने संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों/स्वायत्त संगठनों में प्रत्येक अभियान कार्यालय में नोडल अधिकारी नामित किए और उन्हें अभियान में उनकी भूमिका के बारे में प्रशिक्षित किया। इसमें विभिन्न गतिविधियाँ शामिल थीं जैसे कि क्षेत्रीय कार्यकर्ताओं को संगठित करना, लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान करना, स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए कार्यालयों की सूची को अंतिम रूप देना, निपटान किए जाने वाले इलेक्ट्रॉनिक/ऑटोमोबाइल/कार्यालय स्क्रैप की मात्रा का अनुमान लगाना करना और उनके निपटान की प्रक्रियाओं को अंतिम रूप देना। उन्होंने अनावश्यक अभिलेखों के उन्मूलन और ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों के संरक्षण के लिए कार्यालय स्थान, डिजिटलीकरण प्रक्रियाओं, स्क्रैप निपटान प्रक्रियाओं, सफाई प्रोटोकॉल, प्रेरण उपायों और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रथाओं के विस्तार की भी योजना बनाई।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित वेब पोर्टल (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/) के माध्यम से की जाती है। सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने अभियान की तैयारी के चरण के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 वेब पोर्टल पर लक्ष्य अपलोड कर दिए हैं। तैयारी का चरण 16 सितंबर 2024 को शुरू हुआ और 26 सितंबर 2024 तक, 55 मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने स्वच्छता अभियान के 1,64,268 स्थानों, समीक्षा के लिए 12,78,740 फिजीकल और ई-फ़ाइलों की पहचान की है, निपटान हेतु लंबित 4,07,704 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और अपीलों की पहचान की गई है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रियों, राज्य मंत्रियों, मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सचिवों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की तैयारियों का नेतृत्व किया है और विशेष अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए अपनाई जाने वाली रणनीतियों पर नेतृत्व प्रदान किया है। समीक्षा हेतु अभिलेखों को अभिलेख अधिकारियों द्वारा अभिलेख कक्ष से संबंधित अधिकारियों को समीक्षा हेतु स्थानांतरित कर दिया गया है। नोडल अधिकारियों ने ऐतिहासिक संरक्षण के लिए अभिलेखों की पहचान करने के लिए रिकॉर्ड रूम का निरीक्षण किया है। वर्ष 2021, 2022 और 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 1.0 से 3.0 के दौरान भारत के राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार को हस्तांतरित ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों की एक प्रदर्शनी अक्टूबर 2024 में होगी।
लंबित मुद्दों के समाधान के लिए प्रारंभिक चरण की गतिविधियों की समीक्षा करने के लिए सचिव डीएआरपीजी, श्री वी. श्रीनिवास की अध्यक्षता में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ तीसरी बैठक आयोजित की गई। बैठक में 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 184 वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। बैठक में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के क्रियान्वयन की रूपरेखा तैयार की गयी। सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के लिए तैयार हैं।
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता और अभियान समर्थन का सहारा लिया गया है और अब तक #SpecialCampaign4 के तहत 1562 ट्वीट्स और 72 पीआईबी वक्तव्य जारी किए गए हैं, जो विशेष अभियान 4.0 में एक बड़ी भागीदारी का संकेत है। सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 की गतिविधियों के हिस्से के रूप में, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा एक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का एक संग्रह लाया जाएगा।