سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑکوں اور ذہانت پر مبنی نقل و حمل نظام سے متعلق روسی – بھارتی ورکنگ گروپ کی ماسکو، روس میں ملاقات
26 SEP 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
سڑکوں اور ذہانت پر مبنی نقل و حمل نظام سے متعلق روسی-بھارتی ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ بدھ (24 ستمبر 2024) کو ماسکو، روس میں منعقد ہوئی۔ میٹنگ کی صدارت جمہوریہ ہند کی سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین اور روسی وفاق کے اسٹیٹ سکریٹری اور ڈپٹی منسٹر آف روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ جناب دمیتری زیوریف نے مشترکہ طور پر کی۔
دونوں فریقوں نے سڑکوں اور پلوں کی تعمیر میں ٹیکنالوجی اور مواد کو بہتر بنانے اور ان شعبوں میں مشترکہ تحقیق کو فروغ دینے کے شعبوں میں معلومات کے تبادلے اور اشتراک کو آسان بنانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ملاقات میں شاہراہوں اور ٹرانسپورٹ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق پروگراموں/منصوبوں میں باہمی سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے کے مواقع پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، روسی پارٹی نے جمہوریہ ہند کے علاقے میں عمل درآمد کے لیے تجویز پیش کی اور سرمایہ کاری کے منصوبے "سیٹیلائٹ نیویگیشن ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی رکاوٹ سے پاک ٹول کلیکشن سسٹم" سیٹلائٹ کے میدان میں جدید ترین روسی اور ہندوستانی ٹیکنالوجیز کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا گیا۔ نیویگیشن، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجیز۔ جبکہ ہندوستانی فریق نے تجویز پیش کی کہ این ایچ اے آئی"سیٹیلائٹ نیویگیشن ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی بیریئر فری ٹول کلیکشن سسٹم" کے لیے ملٹی پارٹی انٹرآپریبل سسٹم پر غور کر رہا ہے۔ ہندوستان شفاف طریقے سے بولی جاری کرے گا جس میں روسی کمپنیوں سمیت تمام سرکردہ عالمی کھلاڑیوں کی شرکت کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے گی۔
فریقین نے بغیر پائلٹ اور انتہائی خودکار نقل و حمل سمیت اعلی ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں تعاون کے امور میں باہمی دلچسپی ظاہر کی اور اسے روسی فیڈریشن کی وزارت ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہندوستان کی روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کی وزارت کے لیے مشورہ دیا کہ وہ تجربے کا تبادلہ کریں۔
دونوں فریقین نے روسی یونیورسٹی آف ٹرانسپورٹ اور انڈین اکیڈمی آف ہائی ویز انجینئرز (آئی اے ایچ ای) کے درمیان صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور علم کے تبادلے کے شعبے میں تعاون کے امکانات تلاش کرنے پر اتفاق کیا ہے۔
CTWQ.jpeg)

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Russian-Indian Working Group on Roads and Intelligent Transport Systems meets in Moscow, Russia
26 SEP 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The second meeting of the Russian-Indian Working Group on Roads and Intelligent Transport Systems was held in Moscow, Russia on Wednesday (24 September 2024). The meeting was chaired jointly by Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways of the Republic of India and Mr. Dmitry Zverev, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Road Transport of the Russian Federation.
The two sides discussed ways to facilitate the exchange and sharing of the information in the areas of improving technologies and materials in road and bridge construction and promote joint research in these fields. Opportunities to develop mutual investments in highways and transport infrastructure related programs/projects, was also discussed in the meeting.
During the meeting, the Russian party proposed for implementation in the territory of the Republic of India and investment project “Barrier-free toll collection system based on satellite navigation technology” developed on the basis of the latest Russian and Indian technologies in the field of satellite navigation, telecommunications and information technologies. Whereas Indian side proposed that NHAI is considering multiparty interoperable system for “Barrier-free Toll collection system based on satellite navigation technology”. India would be issuing bids in Transparent manner in which all leading global players are encouraged to participate including Russian companies.
The Parties noted the mutual interest in the issues of cooperation in the field of high technologies, including unmanned and highly automated transport and considered it advisable for the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation and the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways of India to exchange experience on practical solutions to organize freight transportation on public roads using highly automated vehicles, including those moving in autonomous mode.
Both the Sides have agreed to explore possibility of cooperation between Russian University of Transport and Indian Academy of Highways Engineers (IAHE) in the area of capacity building and exchange of knowledge.
CTWQ.jpeg)