شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
’’ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ: ایک روزگار کا نقطہ نظر - جولائی، 2024‘‘ کی ریلیز کی اشاعت
25 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت ستمبر 2017 کے بعد کی مدت پر محیط رسمی شعبے میں روزگار سے متعلق اعدادوشمار جاری کر رہی ہے، جس میں تین بڑی اسکیموں یعنی ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ (ای پی ایف) اسکیم،ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس (ای ایس آئی ) اسکیم اور نیشنل پنشن اسکیم (این پی ایس) کے تحت سبسکرائب کرنے والوں کی تعداد کے بارے میں معلومات کا استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مکمل رپورٹ تک رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ- ایک ایمپلائمنٹ پرسپیکٹیو - جولائی، 2024 240924-1.pdf (mospi.gov.in)
1. ملازمین کی پراویڈنٹ فنڈز اسکیم:
جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران ای پی ایف کے نئے صارفین کی کل تعداد 10,52,143 ہے جو کہ جون 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران 10,56,867 تھی۔
2. ملازمین کی ریاستی بیمہ اسکیم:
نئے رجسٹرڈ ملازمین اور جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت ادائیگی کی شراکت 16,61,836 ہے جو جون کے مہینے کے دوران 16,33,848 تھی۔
2.3 نیشنل پنشن سکیم (این پی ایس):
جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران این پی ایس کے تحت نئے تعاون کرنے والے صارفین کی کل تعداد 62,880 ہے جو جون 2024 کے مہینے کے دوران 64,799 تھی۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication “Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective –July, 2024”
25 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at: Payroll Reporting in India-An Employment Perspective - July, 2024 240924-1.pdf (mospi.gov.in)
1. Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
The total number of new EPF subscribers during the month of July 2024 is 10,52,143, which was 10,56,867 during the month of June 2024.
1. Employees’ State Insurance Scheme:
• The newly registered employees and paying contribution under the ESI scheme during the month of July 2024 is 16,61,836 which was 16,33,848 during the month of June.
2.3 National Pension Scheme (NPS):
• The total number of new contributing subscribers under NPS during the month of July 2024 is 62,880 which was 64,799 during the month of June 2024.