Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication “Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective –July, 2024”
25 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at: Payroll Reporting in India-An Employment Perspective - July, 2024 240924-1.pdf (mospi.gov.in)
1. Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
The total number of new EPF subscribers during the month of July 2024 is 10,52,143, which was 10,56,867 during the month of June 2024.
1. Employees’ State Insurance Scheme:
• The newly registered employees and paying contribution under the ESI scheme during the month of July 2024 is 16,61,836 which was 16,33,848 during the month of June.
2.3 National Pension Scheme (NPS):
• The total number of new contributing subscribers under NPS during the month of July 2024 is 62,880 which was 64,799 during the month of June 2024.

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
“পে-রোল রিপোর্টিং ইন ইন্ডিয়া: অ্যান এমপ্লয়মেন্ট পার্সপেক্টিভ – জুলাই ২০২৪” প্রকাশ
25 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
২০১৭ সালের সেপ্টেম্বর মাস থেকে কর্মীদের সম্পর্কে পরিসংখ্যান প্রকাশ করে চলেছে কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রক। কর্মচারী ভবিষ্যনিধি (ইপিএফ) প্রকল্প, কর্মচারী রাজ্য বিমা (ইএসআই) প্রকল্প এবং জাতীয় পেনশন প্রকল্প (এনপিএস)-এর ভিত্তিতে এই তথ্য প্রকাশ করা হচ্ছে।
পুরো রিপোর্ট পাওয়া যাবে - Payroll Reporting in India-An Employment Perspective - July, 2024 240924-1.pdf (http://mospi.gov.in) – এ।
১) কর্মচারী ভবিষ্যনিধি প্রকল্প : জুলাই ২০২৪-এ নতুন ইপিএফ গ্রাহকের সংখ্যা ১০,৫২,১৪৩। ২০২৪-এর জুন মাসে এই সংখ্যা ছিল ১০,৫৬,৮৬৭।
২) কর্মচারী রাজ্য বিমা প্রকল্প : জুলাই ২০২৪-এ ইএসআই প্রকল্পে নতুন নথিভুক্ত কর্মচারীর সংখ্যা ছিল ১৬,৬১,৮৩৬। জুন মাসে এই সংখ্যা ১৬,৩৩,৮৪৮।
৩) জাতীয় পেনশন প্রকল্প : জুলাই ২০২৪-এ নতুন এনপিএস গ্রাহকের সংখ্যা ছিল ৬২,৮৮০। জুন মাসে এই সংখ্যা ছিল ৬৪,৭৯৯।