Ministry of Science & Technology
CSIR-NIScPR Signs MoU with Gurugram University to Collaborate and Serve Society through Science
25 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) signed an MoU with the Gurugram University on 24th September 2024 at the NIScPR’s Vigyan Sanchar Bhawan, Pusa Campus, New Delhi. This MoU will open up new windows for the both the institutions in the service of society. The key areas of this memorandum of understanding are science communication, STI policy research, traditional knowledge and many more. On the occasion of this MoU signing, the Director of CSIR-NIScPR and Vice Chancellor of Gurugram University shared their views about the significance and need of this MoU.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh Roushan, Controller of Administration, CSIR-NIScPR and Dr. Rajiv Kumar, Registrar, Gurugram University signed and exchanged the MoU. Dr. Sarala Balachandran, Chairperson, Department of Chemistry; Dr. Dwivedi, Head, Nursing; and Dr. Rakesh Yogi, Chairperson, Media Studies, Gurugram University also joined the program. CSIR-NIScPR has seven decades legacy of science communication and science policy research. On 13th-14th November 2024, CSIR-NIScPR in collaboration with Gurugram University is going to organise an International Conference on Communication and Dissemination of Traditional Knowledge (CDTK-2024). Last date for early bird registration for CDTK-2024 is 30thSeptember 2024.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس آئی آر۔این آر ایس سی پی آرنے گروگرام یونیورسٹی کے ساتھ تعاون اور سائنس کے ذریعے معاشرے کی خدمت کے لیے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے
25 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
سی ایس آئی آرنیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ(سی ایس آئی آر۔این آئی ایس سی پی آر) نے گروگرام یونیورسٹی کے ساتھ 24 ستمبر 2024 کواین آئی ایس سی پی آر کے وگیان سنچار بھون، پوسا کیمپس، نئی دہلی میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے۔ یہ باہمی مفاہمت معاشرے کی خدمت میں دونوں اداروں کے لیے نئے مواقع ہموار کرے گا۔
اس مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے اہم شعبے یں سائنس مواصلات، ایس ٹی آئی پالیسی تحقیق، روایتی علم اور بہت کچھ ہیں۔ اس ایم او یو پر دستخط کے موقع پر، سی ایس آئی آر۔این آئی ایس سی پی آر کے ڈائریکٹر اور گروگرام یونیورسٹی کے وائس چانسلر نے اس کی اہمیت اور ضرورت کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ روشن، کنٹرولر آف ایڈمنسٹریشن،سی ایس آئی آر ۔این آئی ایس سی پی آر اور ڈاکٹر راجیو کمار، رجسٹرار، گروگرام یونیورسٹی نے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے اور اس کا تبادلہ کیا۔ ڈاکٹر سرلا بالاچندرن، چیئرپرسن، شعبہ کیمسٹری؛ ڈاکٹر دویدی، ہیڈ، نرسنگ؛ اور ڈاکٹر راکیش یوگی، چیئرپرسن، میڈیا اسٹڈیز، گروگرام یونیورسٹی بھی اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔سی ایس آئی آر ۔این آئی ایس سی پی آر کے پاس سائنس کمیونیکیشن اور سائنس پالیسی ریسرچ کی سات دہائیوں کی میراث ہے۔ 13-14 نومبر 2024 کو،سی ایس آئی آر ۔این آئی ایس سی پی آر گروگرام یونیورسٹی کے اشتراک سے روایتی علم کے ابلاغ اور پھیلاؤ پر ایک بین الاقوامی کانفرنس سی ڈی ٹی کے2024 کا انعقاد کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ سی ڈی ٹی کے2024 کے لیے ابتدائی برڈ رجسٹریشن کی آخری تاریخ 30 ستمبر 2024 ہے۔