Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, many efforts are being made by the MHA to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people
Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Pledge to the officers and employees of MHA in North Block
A large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block campus
Showing their commitment to environment protection and green future, officers and employees of MHA also planted saplings under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign in the North Block park
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. Many efforts are being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. As a part of these efforts, Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Shapath to the officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs in North Block.
The officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block premises. This event is one of the several efforts being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs towards ensuring cleanliness and active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. The Swachhata pledge emphasized on the importance of keeping our surroundings clean, promoting responsible disposal of waste and adopting sustainable practices in daily life.
On this occasion, Secretary (Border Management) encouraged all the officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs to continue contributing towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan in their personal and professional lives. He said that Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the vision of a Clean, Green India and will continue to be actively involved in initiatives that promote cleanliness, sustainability and responsibility towards environment protection.
Demonstrating their commitment towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, a large number of officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs participated in the cleaning activities and ensured that common spaces in the office premises are free from garbage. This mass cleanliness drive serves as an effort to show the responsibility of each individual in keeping the environment clean.
Showing their dedication towards environment protection and a greener future, a large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also planted saplings in the park located in North Block under the campaign 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam'.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్ర‌ధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో , కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ‌ల‌ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో, స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్‌కు కట్టుబడి ఉన్నాం: కేంద్ర‌హోం శాఖ‌
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ కింద, పరిశుభ్రత కోసం , ప్రజల నిరంతర క్రియాశీల భాగస్వామ్యంకోసం కృషి చేస్తున్న కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌
నార్త్ బ్లాక్‌లోని కేంద్ర‌హోంశాఖ‌ అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులతో స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయించిన కార్యదర్శి (బోర్డర్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్) శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర కుమార్
నార్త్ బ్లాక్ క్యాంపస్‌లో నిర్వ‌హించిన పరిశుభ్రతా కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో భారీ సంఖ్య‌లో పాల్గొని శ్ర‌మ‌దానం చేసిన‌ హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు
పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ. హరిత భవిష్యత్తు పట్ల నిబద్ధతను ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శిస్తూ, 'ఏక్ పేడ్ మా కే నామ్‌ ఉద్య‌మ స్ఫూర్తితో నార్త్ బ్లాక్ లో మొక్క‌లు నాటిన అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో, కేంద్ర హోం , సహకార శాఖ‌ల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్‌కు కట్టుబడి వున్నామ‌ని కేంద్ర హోం, సహ‌కార రంగాల‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్ర‌క‌టించింది. స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ కింద ప‌రిస‌రాల‌ పరిశుభ్రత, ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌ నిరంతరం క్రియాశీల‌క‌ భాగస్వామ్యంకోసం కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ ప‌లు విధాలుగా కృషి చేస్తోంది. ఈ ప్రయత్నాలలో భాగంగా, సెక్రటరీ (బోర్డర్ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్) శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర కుమార్ నార్త్ బ్లాక్‌లోని హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులతో స్వచ్ఛతా ప్ర‌తిజ్ఞ‌ను చేయించారు.
నార్త్ బ్లాక్ ప్రాంగణంలో ప‌రిస‌రాల పరిశుభ్రత కోసం హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు శ్రమదానం చేశారు. స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ కింద ప‌రిస‌రాల ప‌రిశుభ్ర‌త‌, ప్ర‌జ‌ల క్రియాశీల‌ భాగస్వామ్యంకోసం కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌ చేస్తున్న అనేక కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌లో ఇది ఒకటి. ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా చేసిన‌ స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ పరిసరాలను శుభ్రంగా ఉంచుకోవాల‌ని కోరింది. వ్యర్థాలను బాధ్యతాయుతంగా పారవేయడాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించింది. నిత్య జీవితంలో సుస్థిర‌ పద్ధతుల ప్రాముఖ్యతను ప్ర‌త్యేకంగా చాటింది.
ఈ సందర్భంగా, కేంద్ర హోం శాఖలోని అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులందరూ వారి వ్యక్తిగత , వృత్తి జీవితంలో స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మ అమ‌లు కోసం కృషి చేయాల‌ని బార్డ‌ర్ మేనేజ్ మెంట్ కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి కోరారు.
క్లీన్, గ్రీన్ ఇండియా విజన్‌కు హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కట్టుబడి ఉందని, పరిశుభ్రత, సుస్థిరత పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ పట్ల ప్ర‌జ‌ల్లో బాధ్యతను పెంపొందించే కార్యక్రమాలలో క్రియాశీల‌కంగా పాల్గొంటున్న‌ద‌ని ఆయన అన్నారు.
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ అభియాన్ పట్ల తమ నిబద్ధతను ప్రదర్శిస్తూ, కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌కు చెందిన అధికారులు, ఉద్యోగులు పెద్ద సంఖ్య‌లో పరిశుభ్రతా కార్యక్రమాలలో పాల్గొని కార్యాలయ ఆవరణలోని చెత్తా చెదారాన్ని తొల‌గించి ప‌రిస‌రాల‌ను శుభ్రం చేశారు. పర్యావరణాన్ని పరిశుభ్రంగా ఉంచడంలో ప్రతి వ్యక్తికి వుండాల్సిన‌ బాధ్యతను తెలియ‌జేసేలా సామూహిక పరిశుభ్రత కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించారు.
హోం శాఖ అధికారులు. ఉద్యోగులు పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ, హ‌రిత భవిష్యత్తు పట్ల తమ అంకితభావాన్ని ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శించారు. 'ఏక్ పేడ్‌ మా కే నామ్' అనే ఉద్య‌మ స్ఫూర్తితో నార్త్ బ్లాక్‌ పార్క్‌లో మొక్కలు నాటారు.