Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, many efforts are being made by the MHA to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people
Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Pledge to the officers and employees of MHA in North Block
A large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block campus
Showing their commitment to environment protection and green future, officers and employees of MHA also planted saplings under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign in the North Block park
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. Many efforts are being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. As a part of these efforts, Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Shapath to the officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs in North Block.
The officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block premises. This event is one of the several efforts being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs towards ensuring cleanliness and active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. The Swachhata pledge emphasized on the importance of keeping our surroundings clean, promoting responsible disposal of waste and adopting sustainable practices in daily life.
On this occasion, Secretary (Border Management) encouraged all the officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs to continue contributing towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan in their personal and professional lives. He said that Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the vision of a Clean, Green India and will continue to be actively involved in initiatives that promote cleanliness, sustainability and responsibility towards environment protection.
Demonstrating their commitment towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, a large number of officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs participated in the cleaning activities and ensured that common spaces in the office premises are free from garbage. This mass cleanliness drive serves as an effort to show the responsibility of each individual in keeping the environment clean.
Showing their dedication towards environment protection and a greener future, a large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also planted saplings in the park located in North Block under the campaign 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam'.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریٹو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، وزارت داخلہ سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے لیے پابند عہد
سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے تحت،وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے صفائی ستھرائی اور لوگوں کی مسلسل فعال شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بہت ساری کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں
سکریٹری (بارڈر منیجمنٹ) جناب راجندر کمار نے نارتھ بلاک میں وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین کوسوچھتا کا عہد کرایا
وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین کی بڑی تعداد نے نارتھ بلاک کیمپس میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے رضاکارانہ صفائی(شرمدان) کی
ماحولیات کے تحفظ اور سرسبز مستقبل کے تئیں اپنی وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے،وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین نے نارتھ بلاک کے باغیچے میں‘ایک پیڑماں کے نام’ مہم کے تحت پودے بھی لگائے
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و کوآپریٹو کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، وزارت داخلہ سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے لیے پابند عہد ہے۔وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے صفائی ستھرائی اور سوچھ بھارت ابھیان میں لوگوں کی مسلسل سرگرم شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بہت ساری کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ان کوششوں کےضمن میں ، سکریٹری (بارڈر مینجمنٹ) جناب راجندر کمار نے نارتھ بلاک میں وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین کو سوچھتاکا عہد کرایا۔
وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین نے نارتھ بلاک کے احاطے میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے ‘شرمدان’ بھی کیا۔یہ پروگرام ان متعدد کوششوں میں سے ایک ہے جو وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنانے اور سوچھ بھارت ابھیان میں لوگوں کی سرگرم شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کی جا رہی ہیں۔سوچھتا کے عہد میں اپنے اردگردکے ماحول کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے، فضلہ جات کو ذمہ دارانہ طریقے سے ضائع کرنے اور روزمرہ کی زندگی میں پائیدارطرزعمل کو اپنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پرسکریٹری (بارڈر مینجمنٹ)نے وزارت داخلہ کے تمام افسران اور ملازمین کو اپنی ذاتی اور پیشہ ورانہ زندگی میں سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے لئے اپنا کردارادا کرنے کی ترغیب دی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزارت داخلہ صاف اورسرسبز و شاداب ہندوستان کے وژن کے تئیں پرعزم ہے اور صفائی ستھرائی، پائیداری اور ماحول کے تحفظ کے تئیں ذمہ داری کو فروغ دینے والے اقدامات میں فعال طور پر شامل رہے گی۔
سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے تئیں اپنی وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے، وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین کی بڑی تعداد نے صفائی کی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنایا کہ دفتر کے احاطے کی عوامی جگہیں کوڑے سے پاک ہوں۔اس اجتماعی صفائی مہم سےماحول کو صاف رکھنے کے لئے ہر فرد کی ذمہ داری کو ظاہر کرنے کی کوشش ظاہر ہوتی ہے۔
ماحولیات کے تحفظ اورسرسبزمستقبل کے تئیں اپنی وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے وزارت داخلہ کے افسران اور ملازمین کی بڑی تعداد نے ‘ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام’ مہم کے تحت نارتھ بلاک میں واقع باغیچے میں پودے بھی لگائے۔