Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
Under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, many efforts are being made by the MHA to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people
Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Pledge to the officers and employees of MHA in North Block
A large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block campus
Showing their commitment to environment protection and green future, officers and employees of MHA also planted saplings under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign in the North Block park
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. Many efforts are being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs to ensure cleanliness and continuous active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. As a part of these efforts, Secretary (Border Management) Shri Rajendra Kumar administered the Swachhata Shapath to the officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs in North Block.
The officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also did Shramdaan for cleanliness in the North Block premises. This event is one of the several efforts being made by the Ministry of Home Affairs towards ensuring cleanliness and active participation of people under the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan. The Swachhata pledge emphasized on the importance of keeping our surroundings clean, promoting responsible disposal of waste and adopting sustainable practices in daily life.
On this occasion, Secretary (Border Management) encouraged all the officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs to continue contributing towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan in their personal and professional lives. He said that Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to the vision of a Clean, Green India and will continue to be actively involved in initiatives that promote cleanliness, sustainability and responsibility towards environment protection.
Demonstrating their commitment towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, a large number of officers and employees of Ministry of Home Affairs participated in the cleaning activities and ensured that common spaces in the office premises are free from garbage. This mass cleanliness drive serves as an effort to show the responsibility of each individual in keeping the environment clean.
Showing their dedication towards environment protection and a greener future, a large number of officers and employees of the Ministry of Home Affairs also planted saplings in the park located in North Block under the campaign 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam'.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ
ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନେକ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଉଛି
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟର ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକ ପରିସରରେ ସଚିବ (ସୀମା ପରିଚାଳନା) ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାର ଶପଥ ପାଠ କରାଇଥିଲେ
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକ ପରିସରରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରମଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ
ପରିବେଶ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସବୁଜ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରତି ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକ ପାର୍କରେ 'ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମା କେ ନାମ' ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି
25 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନେକ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ଭାବରେ ସୀମା ପରିଚାଳନା ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାର ଶପଥ ପାଠ କରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକ ପରିସରରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରମଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଅନେକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନ୍ୟତମ । ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଆମ ଆଖପାଖକୁ ପରିଷ୍କାର ରଖିବା, ବର୍ଜ୍ୟବସ୍ତୁର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍କାସନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଜୀବନରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲା ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସଚିବ (ସୀମା ପରିଚାଳନା) ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଏବଂ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ଜୀବନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ଦିଗରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏକ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ, ସବୁଜ ଭାରତର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ପରିବେଶ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦିଗରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା, ସ୍ଥାୟୀତା ଏବଂ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବ ।
ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ଅଭିଯାନ ପ୍ରତି ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ସଫେଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିସରରେ ଥିବା ସାଧାରଣ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଆବର୍ଜନାମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ସାମୂହିକ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଅଭିଯାନ ପରିବେଶକୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ରଖିବାରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଦେଖାଇବାକୁ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରେ
ପରିବେଶ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସବୁଜ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରତି ନିଜର ସମର୍ପଣ ଦେଖାଇ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀ 'ଏକ ପେଡ୍ ମା କେ ନାମ' ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ନର୍ଥ ବ୍ଲକରେ ଥିବା ପାର୍କରେ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ କରିଥିଲେ।