Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CPENGRAMS brings Financial Empowerment for Family Pensioners and Super-Senior Pensioners
CPENGRAMS Ensures Redressal of Long Pending Pension Grievances
24 SEP 2024 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) is committed towards effective and expeditious redressal of grievances through Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS), an online portal. To ensure this, the grievances are monitored in terms of pace and quality of the redressal by conducting Inter-Ministerial Review Meetings (IMRMs), both in physical and virtual mode.
The resolution of these cases including those of Family Pensioners and Super-senior Pensioners has brought financial stability and social empowerment in the life of pensioners. Some of the noteworthy resolved grievances including payment of additional family pension to the 112 years old spouse and sanction of arrears of Liberalized family pension to the 85 years old spouse after 28 years, are as under:
1. Ms. Rajo (Samaspur, New Delhi): - “Payment of arrears of the Additional Family Pension amounting to more than Rs. 11.60 lakh to the 112-year-old spouse after 18 years.”
2. Ms Prakasho Devi (Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir): - “Payment of Liberalized Family Pension arrears, amounting to Rs. 13.18 lakh to the 85 yrs old spouse after 28 years”.
3. Sh. Rajkumar (Bhiwani, Haryana): - “Payment of Arrears of pension and Commuted Value of Pension (CVP) amounting to Rs. 16.37 lakh after 5 years of retirement”.
4. Ms. Sarvati Devi (Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan): - “Payment of Life Time Arrears (LTA) amounting to Rs. 13.66 lakh to the spouse after 15 years.”
5. Ms. Geetha Bhai (Bangalore, Karnataka): - “Resumption of Family Pension to the childless widow and payment of arrears amounting to Rs. 14 lakh after 7 years.”
6. Sh. Mahabir Singh (Jhajhar, Haryana): - “Payment of arrears of the Disability element of the pension amounting to Rs. 11.50 lakh after 03 years”
7. Ms. S Sathya Devi (Karur, Tamil Nadu): - “Sanction of Additional Family Pension and payment of arrears to the spouse amounting to Rs.7.34 Lakh”
8. Sh. Bhanwar Lal Jat (Jodhpur, Rajasthan): - “Sanction of arrears of the Disability Element of the pension w.e.f. 24.09.2012 to 31.05.2023 amounting to Rs. 8 lakh after 12 years”
9. Sh. Dharam Paul (Jhajhar, Haryana): - “Payment of Capitalized Value of Pension amounting to Rs. 9 Lakh after 05 years of the retirement”.
10. Sh. Lakhwinder Singh (Ambala, Haryana): - “Sanction of Disability Pension arrears amounting to Rs. 9.80 lakh pending since September, 2003”.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالہ اور نگرانی کےمرکزی نظام (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس )پنشن یافتگان اور اعلیٰ سینئرپنشن یافتگان کو مالی طور پر بااختیار بناتا ہے
پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالہ اور نگرانی کےمرکزی نظام (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس )طویل عرصے سے زیر التواء پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالے کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
24 SEP 2024 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کا محکمہ(ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو)ایک آن لائن پورٹل پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالہ اور نگرانی کےمرکزی نظام (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس )کے ذریعے شکایات کے مؤثر اور تیز تر ازالہ کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ اس کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، بالمشافہ اور ورچوئل دونوں طریقوں سے، بین وزارتی جائزہ میٹنگز (آئی ایم آر ایم ایس )کے ذریعے ازالے کی رفتار اور معیار کے لحاظ سے شکایات کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔
کنبہ کے پنشن یافتگان اور اعلیٰ سینئر پنشن یافتگان سمیت ان معاملات کے حل سے پنشن یافتگان کی زندگی میں مالی استحکام اور سماجی اختیارات آئے ہیں۔ 112 سالہ شریک حیات کو اضافی خاندانی پنشن کی ادائیگی اور 85 سالہ شریک حیات کو28 سال کے بعدلبرلائزڈ خاندانی پنشن کے بقایا جات کی منظوری سمیت کچھ قابل ذکر حل شدہ شکایات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. شری راجو (سماس پور، نئی دہلی):- ‘‘112 سالہ شریک حیات کو 18 سال بعد اضافی خاندانی پنشن کی بقایاجات کی رقم 11.60 لاکھ روپے اداکی جائے گی ۔’’
2. محترمہ پرکاشو دیوی (کشتواڑ، جموں و کشمیر): - ‘‘28 سال کے بعد 85 سالہ شریک حیات کو لبرلائزڈ خاندانی پنشن کے بقایا جات کی رقم 13.18 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائےگی ۔‘‘
3. شری راجکمار (بھیوانی، ہریانہ):- ‘ریٹائرمنٹ کے 5 سال بعد پنشن اور کموٹڈویلیو ( سی وی پی ) کے بقایا جات کی رقم 16.37 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
4. محترمہ سروتی دیوی (جھنجھنو، راجستھان): - ‘‘15 سال بعد شریک حیات کو لائف ٹائم بقایا جات (ایل ٹی اے ) کی رقم 13.66 لاکھ روپےادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
5. محترمہ گیتھا بھائی (بنگلور، کرناٹک): -‘‘بے اولاد بیوہ کے لیے خاندانی کی پنشن کی دوبارہ شروعات اور 7 سال بعد بقایا جات کی رقم 14 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
6. شری مہابیر سنگھ (جھجھر، ہریانہ):- “03 سال بعد معذوری سے متعلق پنشن کے بقایا جات کی رقم 11.50 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
7. محترمہ ایس ستھیا دیوی (کرور، تمل ناڈو):- ‘‘اضافی خاندانی پنشن کی منظوری اور شریک حیات کو بقایا جات کی رقم 7.34 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی۔’’
8. شری بھنور لال جاٹ (جودھ پور، راجستھان):- ‘‘معذوری سے متعلق پنشن کے بقایا جات کی منظوری جو کہ 24 ستمبر 2012 سے لیکر 31 مئی 2023 تک ہے کی رقم 12 سال بعد 8 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
9. شری دھرم پال (جھجھر، ہریانہ):-‘‘ریٹائرمنٹ کے 05 سال بعد پنشن کے کیپٹالائز ویلیو جس کی رقم 9 لاکھ روپے ہے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’
10. شری لکھویندر سنگھ (امبالہ، ہریانہ):- “معذوری سے متعلق پنشن کے بقایا جات کی منظوری جوستمبر 2003 سے زیر التواء ہیں 9.80 لاکھ روپے ادا کی جائیگی ۔’’