وزارت خزانہ
وزارت خزانہ کے اقتصادی امور، اخراجات اور محصولات کے محکموں نے 20 ستمبر 2024 کو صفائی مترا سورکشا شیویر مہم کے تحت میڈیکل ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
100 سے زیادہ صفائی متر اور کنٹریکٹ پر عملہ، جنہوں نے 17ستمبر 2024 کو طبی خون کے ٹیسٹ کروائے تھے، ڈاکٹروں نے ان کی لیب کی رپورٹوں کی بنیاد پر طبی جانچ کی
23 SEP 2024 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خزانہ کے اخراجات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر منوج گوول نے 20 ستمبر 2024 کو صفائی متر سورکشا شیویر مہم کے تحت ایک میڈیکل ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ کا افتتاح کیا، جس کا اہتمام وزارت خزانہ کے اقتصادی امور، اخراجات اور محصولات کے محکموں نے نارتھ بلاک میں کیا تھا۔
رورل ہیلتھ ٹریننگ سنٹر، نجف گڑھ کے دو جنرل فزیشینز اور شارپ سائٹ آئی سنٹر، نئی دہلی کے ایک ماہر امراض چشم نے نارتھ بلاک کے احاطے کے اندر قائم دو کیمپوں میں صحت کے مختلف معیارات کی جانچ کی۔
100 سے زیادہ صفائی متر اور کنٹریکٹ پر عملہ، جنہوں نے 17ستمبر 2024 کو طبی خون کے ٹیسٹ کروائے تھے، ڈاکٹروں نے ان کی لیب کی رپورٹوں کی بنیاد پر طبی جانچ کی تھی۔
صفائی متر سے اپنے خطاب کے دوران، ڈاکٹر گوول نے صفائی متر کو مطلع کیا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیم پی ایم-جن آروگیہ یوجنا (پی ایم-جے اے وائی) پسماندہ لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت صحت کور فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر گوول نے انعقاد کرنے والے محکموں کو مزید ہدایت کی کہ وہ ڈاکٹروں کی تجویز کردہ ادویات صفائی متر کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر فراہم کریں۔
یہ ایک روزہ کیمپ شام تک جاری رہا اور یہ کیمپ کے لیے ڈاکٹروں اور ان کے معاونین کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ان کی ہمت افزائی کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ اعزازکے طور پر ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری (عملہ) نے ان کی گراں قدر خدمات پر سرٹیفکیٹ اور گلدستے بھی پیش کئے۔

Ministry of Finance
Departments of Economic Affairs, Expenditure and Revenue, Ministry of Finance, organised Medical Health Check-up Camp under Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir Campaign on 20th Sept. 2024
More than 100 Safai Mitra and contractual staff, who had undergone medical blood tests on 17.09.2024, were clinically assessed by doctors based on their lab reports
23 SEP 2024 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Manoj Govil, Secretary, Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, inaugurated a Medical Health Check-up Camp on 20th September 2024, under Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir campaign, organised by the Departments of Economic Affairs, Expenditure and Revenue, Ministry of Finance, in North Block.
Two general physicians from Rural Health Training Centre, Najafgarh, and an ophthalmologist, from Sharp Sight Eye Centre, New Delhi, checked various health parameters at the two camps set up inside the premises of North Block.
More than 100 Safai Mitras and contractual staff, who had undergone medical blood tests on 17.09.2024, were clinically assessed by doctors based on their lab reports.
During his address to the Safai Mitra, Dr. Govil informed the Safai Mitra that the Central Government scheme PM-Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) provides a free-of-cost health cover upto Rs. 5 lakh to underprivileged people. Dr. Govil further directed the organising Departments to provide medicines prescribed by doctors to Safai Mitra on priority basis.
The one-day camp continued till evening and concluded with a facilitation of the doctors and their assistants for making their services available for the camp. As a token of appreciation, the Additional Secretary (Personnel) also presented certificates and bouquets for their invaluable service.