অর্থ মন্ত্রক
অর্থ মন্ত্রকের অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়ক বিভাগের উদ্যোগে ২০ শে সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪ এ সাফাই মিত্র সুরক্ষা শিবির অভিযানের অধীনে মেডিকেল স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা শিবিরের আয়োজন
Departments of Economic Affairs, Expenditure and Revenue, Ministry of Finance, organised Medical Health Check-up Camp under Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir Campaign on 20th Sept. 2024
23 SEP 2024 4:29PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪: অর্থ মন্ত্রকের অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়ক, ব্যয় ও রাজস্ব বিভাগ আয়োজিত সাফাই মিত্র সুরক্ষা শিবিরের অধীনে ২০ সেপ্টেম্বর নর্থ ব্লকে এক স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা শিবিরের উদ্বোধন করেন সচিব ডঃ মনোজ গোভিল৷
নজফগড়ের গ্রামীণ স্বাস্থ্য প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রের দুজন জেনারেল ফিজিশিয়ান এবং নয়াদিল্লির শার্প সাইট আই সেন্টারের একজন চক্ষু বিশেষজ্ঞ নর্থ ব্লক চত্বরে আয়োজিত দুটি শিবিরের উপস্থিত কর্মীদের বিভিন্ন স্বাস্থ্য বিষয়ক অবস্থা পরীক্ষা করে দেখেন।
এছাড়া, দুদিন আগে ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর ১০০ জনেরও বেশি সাফাই মিত্র এবং চুক্তিভিত্তিক কর্মীর রক্ত পরীক্ষা করা হয় এবং চিকিৎসকরা তাদের ল্যাব রিপোর্টের ভিত্তিতে ক্লিনিক্যালি মূল্যায়ন করেন।
সাফাই মিত্রদের উদ্দেশে বক্তব্য গিয়ে ডঃ গোভিল জানান, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের প্রকল্প পিএম-জন আরোগ্য যোজনা (পিএম-জেএওয়াই) সুবিধাবঞ্চিত মানুষদের বিনামূল্যে ৫ লক্ষ টাকা পর্যন্ত স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা দেওয়া হয়। ডাঃ গোভিল আয়োজক বিভাগগুলিকে চিকিৎসকদের প্রেসক্রাইব করা ওষুধগুলি অগ্রাধিকারের ভিত্তিতে সাফাই মিত্রদেরকে সরবরাহ করার নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন।
একদিনের এই স্বাস্থ্যশিবিরটি সন্ধ্যা পর্যন্ত চলে, এবং এই শিবির পরিচালনায় চিকিৎসক ও তাদের সহকারীদের সম্বর্ধনা জ্ঞাপনের করা হয়।

Ministry of Finance
Departments of Economic Affairs, Expenditure and Revenue, Ministry of Finance, organised Medical Health Check-up Camp under Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir Campaign on 20th Sept. 2024
More than 100 Safai Mitra and contractual staff, who had undergone medical blood tests on 17.09.2024, were clinically assessed by doctors based on their lab reports
23 SEP 2024 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Manoj Govil, Secretary, Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, inaugurated a Medical Health Check-up Camp on 20th September 2024, under Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir campaign, organised by the Departments of Economic Affairs, Expenditure and Revenue, Ministry of Finance, in North Block.
Two general physicians from Rural Health Training Centre, Najafgarh, and an ophthalmologist, from Sharp Sight Eye Centre, New Delhi, checked various health parameters at the two camps set up inside the premises of North Block.
More than 100 Safai Mitras and contractual staff, who had undergone medical blood tests on 17.09.2024, were clinically assessed by doctors based on their lab reports.
During his address to the Safai Mitra, Dr. Govil informed the Safai Mitra that the Central Government scheme PM-Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) provides a free-of-cost health cover upto Rs. 5 lakh to underprivileged people. Dr. Govil further directed the organising Departments to provide medicines prescribed by doctors to Safai Mitra on priority basis.
The one-day camp continued till evening and concluded with a facilitation of the doctors and their assistants for making their services available for the camp. As a token of appreciation, the Additional Secretary (Personnel) also presented certificates and bouquets for their invaluable service.