ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும், அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைக்கவும் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கு நீர்வளத்துறை தயாராகிறது
23 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Chennai
ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீர்வளத்துறை, நதிகள் மேம்பாடு, கங்கை புனரமைப்புத் துறை, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-யை உண்மையான உணர்வுடன் மேற்கொள்கிறது. ஆயத்த கட்டத்திற்கு, ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இத்துறையின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகள், அனைத்து சார்நிலை/இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றின் கீழ் உள்ள அதிகாரிகள் தங்கள் அலுவலகம் தொடர்பான நிலுவை பணிகள், பிற அம்சங்களை வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி அடையாளம் காணுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது, அலுவலக கட்டடங்கள், வளாகங்களின் தூய்மையைத் தவிர, அதிக மக்கள் வருகை உள்ள பகுதிகளில் தூய்மையை உறுதி செய்வதிலும் துறை கவனம் செலுத்தும். நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அமைந்துள்ள பல்வேறு அணைகள், ஆற்றங்கரைகள், ஆற்றுப் படுகைகளைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளிலும் தூய்மைப்படுத்தும் முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
2024 அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் அமலாக்க கட்டம் தொடங்கும் போது, குறிக்கோள்களை அடையாளம் காணவும், இயக்கத்தை சுமூகமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கும் முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய அரசின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் போது தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கு அதிக கவனம் செலுத்தி பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட. சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தூய்மை, மறுஆய்வு, நடைமுறைகளை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல், பதிவு மேலாண்மை முறையை மறுஆய்வு செய்தல், இடத்தின் பயன்பாடு, பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக கழிவுப்பொருட்களை அகற்றுதல் தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2057753

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation geared up for Special Campaign 4.0 for ensuring cleanliness and reducing pendency in Government offices
23 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being undertaken in true spirit by the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR,RD&GR), Mo Jal Shakti. For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officer of this Department as well as field organizations have been appointed. All Divisions of this Department and all Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under DoWR,RD&GR have been asked to identify the pendency and other indicators pertaining to their office as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
During Special Campaign 4.0, besides cleanliness of office buildings and premises, the focus of the Department would be on ensuring cleanliness in areas where the footfall is high and visibility among the masses is more. It would include cleanliness drives in and around various dam sites and river banks as well as river ghats located in various parts of the country.
While, Department would initiate Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 on 2nd October, 2024, sincere and dedicated efforts are being made to identify targets and to develop plan for smooth implementation of the campaign by the Department in Preparatory Phase in consultation with all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DoWR,RD&GR.
Data including pictures, videos are being uploaded on social media sites, highlighting the work done by the Departments and its Organizations across many cities. The best practices under the campaign would be uploaded on the social media platforms.
The Government of India's Special Campaign 3.0 was undertaken in Government offices with major focus on cleanliness drive. Under the Special Campaign activities relating to cleanliness, review and simplification of rules and procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space, disposal of waste materials for enhancing work place experience were undertaken.
The achievement of the Department during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under:-
Sl. No.
Parameters
Achievements
1
VIP References
(Disposed)
157
2
Public Grievance Appeals
(Received/Disposed)
180/144
3
Public Grievances
(Received/Disposed)
2263/2109
4
PMO References
(Received/Disposed)
177/140
5
Physical files Reviewed
6718
6
Physical files Weeded out
2293
7
E-Files Reviewed
2367
8
E-Files Closed
194
9
Cleanliness Campaigns
126
10
Space freed (Sq ft)
14582 Sq Ft
11
Revenue Generated