Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation geared up for Special Campaign 4.0 for ensuring cleanliness and reducing pendency in Government offices
23 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being undertaken in true spirit by the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR,RD&GR), Mo Jal Shakti. For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officer of this Department as well as field organizations have been appointed. All Divisions of this Department and all Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under DoWR,RD&GR have been asked to identify the pendency and other indicators pertaining to their office as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
During Special Campaign 4.0, besides cleanliness of office buildings and premises, the focus of the Department would be on ensuring cleanliness in areas where the footfall is high and visibility among the masses is more. It would include cleanliness drives in and around various dam sites and river banks as well as river ghats located in various parts of the country.
While, Department would initiate Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 on 2nd October, 2024, sincere and dedicated efforts are being made to identify targets and to develop plan for smooth implementation of the campaign by the Department in Preparatory Phase in consultation with all Divisions/field and outstation offices under the administrative control of DoWR,RD&GR.
Data including pictures, videos are being uploaded on social media sites, highlighting the work done by the Departments and its Organizations across many cities. The best practices under the campaign would be uploaded on the social media platforms.
The Government of India's Special Campaign 3.0 was undertaken in Government offices with major focus on cleanliness drive. Under the Special Campaign activities relating to cleanliness, review and simplification of rules and procedures, review of record management system, productive use of space, disposal of waste materials for enhancing work place experience were undertaken.
The achievement of the Department during Special Campaign 3.0 is as under:-
Sl. No.
Parameters
Achievements
1
VIP References
(Disposed)
157
2
Public Grievance Appeals
(Received/Disposed)
180/144
3
Public Grievances
(Received/Disposed)
2263/2109
4
PMO References
(Received/Disposed)
177/140
5
Physical files Reviewed
6718
6
Physical files Weeded out
2293
7
E-Files Reviewed
2367
8
E-Files Closed
194
9
Cleanliness Campaigns
126
10
Space freed (Sq ft)
14582 Sq Ft
11
Revenue Generated

جل شکتی وزارت
آبی وسائل ، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کے احیاء کا محکمہ ،سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنانے اور زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کی خاطر خصوصی مہم 4.0کے لیے تیار ہے
23 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
آبی وسائل ، دریائی ترقی اور گنگا کی احیا ء (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی اور جی آر)کے محکمہ اور جل شکستی کی جانب سے حقیقی جذبے کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 4.0 انجام دیا جا رہا ہے ۔ شروعاتی مرحلے کے لیے علاقائی اداروں کے ساتھ اس محکموں کے نوڈل افسر کو مقرر کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس محکمہ کے تمام ڈویژنوں اور تمام ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر،پی ایس یو، خود مختار اداروں اورڈی او ڈبلیو آر ،آر ڈی اور جی آر کے تحت اتھارٹیز سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے رہنما خطوط کے اصولوں کے مطابق اپنے دفتر سے متعلق زیرالتواء اور دیگر اشاریوں کی شناخت کریں۔
آفیس بلڈنگ اور احاطوں کی صفائی کے علاوہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران محکمے کی توجہ ان علاقوں میں صفائی کو یقینی بنانے پر مرکوز ہو گی جہاں لوگوں کی آمدورفت زیادہ ہے اور لوگوں کے درمیان اس کی اہمیت زیادہ ہے۔ اس صفائی مہم میں ملک کے مختلف ڈیم مقامات اور دریا ئی کناروں کے اور دریائی گھاٹوں اندر اور اس کے آس پاس کی صفائی شامل ہوگی۔
جبکہ محکمہ 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کی شروعات کرے گا، اس کے علاوہ ڈی او ڈبلیو آر ، آر ڈی اور جی آر کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام ڈویژنز/ فیلڈز اوربیرونی دفاتر کے ساتھ مشاورت میں شروعاتی مرحلے میں محکمہ کے ذریعے مہم کے بلا رکاوٹ نفاذ کے لیے اہداف کی شناخت اور منصوبے کی تیاری کے لیے مخلصانہ کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔
سوشل میڈیا سائٹس پر تصاویر، ویڈیوز سمیت ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں کئی شہروں میں محکمے اور اس کی تنظیموں کے ذریعے کیے گئے کام کو اجاگر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مہم کے تحت بہترین طریقوں کو سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا۔
حکومت ہند کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 صفائی مہم پر زیادہ توجہ دینے کے ساتھ سرکاری دفاتر میں انجام دی جا رہی ہے ۔ خصوصی مہم کے تحت صفائی سے متعلق سرگرمیاں،ضابطہ اور کارروائیوں کوآسان بنانے، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کا جائزہ، خالی جگہ کا کار آمد استعمال، کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے کے لیے فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران محکمہ کی کامیابیاںحسب ذیل ہی:-
نمبر شمار
پیرا میٹرز
کامیابیاں
1
وی آئی پی حوالہ جات(نمٹارہ کیا گیا)
157
2
عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلیں (موصول ہوئیں/نمٹائے گئے معاملات
180/144
3
عوامی شکایات(موصول ہوئیں/نمٹائے گئے معاملات)
2263/2109
4
پی ایم او حوالہ جات(موصول/نمٹائے گئے معاملات)
177/140
5
دفتری فائلز کا جائزہ لیا گیا
6718
6
دفتری فائلز کو الگ کیا گیا
2293
7
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
2367
8
ای فائلز بندکیا گیا
194
9
صفائی مہم مات
126
10
جگہ خالی کرایا گیا (مربع فٹ)
14582مربع فٹ
11
آمدنی ہوئی