Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0 IN MINISTRY OF NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PSUs/INSTITUTIONs UNDER THE MINISTRY
21 SEP 2024 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The preparatory phase of SCDPM 4.0 from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024 is being implemented in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutes i.e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
The Special Campaign 3.0 was also successfully implemented in the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry. The Ministry achieved 100% targets in following categories during Special Campaign 3.0:
1. Public Grievances.
2. Public Grievance Appeals
3. Physical files review
4. E-files review
5. Number of cleanliness campaigns
The following activities will be undertaken by the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry during Preparatory phase from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024:
1. Pendency will be identified on various parameters during the preparatory phase.
2. Exercise of the record management, categorization, recording, review and weeding out of physical records, as per extant guidelines contained in the CSMOP and Public Record Act, 1993 will be done.
3. Overall cleanliness of Government office (s) will be maintained for which Campaign (s) will be conducted.
4. A training Session on CSMoP provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10) will be conducted on 26th September, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Conference Room No. 319 at Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Implementation Phase will start from 2nd October, 2024 during which efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 4.0

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்திலும் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களிலும் பிற நிறுவனங்களிலும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0
21 SEP 2024 10:05AM by PIB Chennai
2024 வரை தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்காகவும், அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவைப் பிரச்சினைகளைக் குறைப்பதற்காகவும், நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை மூலம் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0, 2024 ,அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நடத்தப்படவுள்ளது. இதன் ஆயத்தக் கட்டம் 16.09.2024 முதல் 30.09.2024 வரை புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தில் அதன் இரண்டு மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களுடன் அதாவது இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் லிமிடெட் , இந்திய சூரிய சக்தி நிறுவனம் லிமிடெட், மூன்று தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனங்கள் அதாவது தேசிய சூரிய சக்தி நிறுவனம், தேசிய காற்று சக்தி நிறுவனம், சர்தார் ஸ்வரன் சிங் தேசிய உயிரி எரிசக்தி நிறுவனம்ஆகியவற்றுடன் செயல்படுத்தப்படவுள்ளது.
ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ள பணிகளில் சில வருமாறு:
பல்வேறு நடைமுறைகள் மூலம் நிலுவைப் பிரச்சினைகள் கண்டறியப்படும்.
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் ஒட்டுமொத்த தூய்மை பராமரிக்கப்படும், அதற்காக இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்படும்.
2024, அக்டோபர்முதல் அமலாக்கக் கட்டம் தொடங்கும். இதில், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0க்கான ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.