Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0 IN MINISTRY OF NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PSUs/INSTITUTIONs UNDER THE MINISTRY
21 SEP 2024 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The preparatory phase of SCDPM 4.0 from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024 is being implemented in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutes i.e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
The Special Campaign 3.0 was also successfully implemented in the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry. The Ministry achieved 100% targets in following categories during Special Campaign 3.0:
1. Public Grievances.
2. Public Grievance Appeals
3. Physical files review
4. E-files review
5. Number of cleanliness campaigns
The following activities will be undertaken by the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry during Preparatory phase from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024:
1. Pendency will be identified on various parameters during the preparatory phase.
2. Exercise of the record management, categorization, recording, review and weeding out of physical records, as per extant guidelines contained in the CSMOP and Public Record Act, 1993 will be done.
3. Overall cleanliness of Government office (s) will be maintained for which Campaign (s) will be conducted.
4. A training Session on CSMoP provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10) will be conducted on 26th September, 2024 at 11:30 AM in the Conference Room No. 319 at Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Implementation Phase will start from 2nd October, 2024 during which efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 4.0

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय और मंत्रालय के अधीन सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में विशेष अभियान 4.0
21 SEP 2024 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया है। एससीडीपीएम 4.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 16.09.2024 से 30.09.2024 तक नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के साथ-साथ इसके दो सीपीएसयू यानी भारतीय अक्षय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थानों यानी राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई) में कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है।
मंत्रालय और मंत्रालय के अधीन सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक क्रियान्वयन किया गया। मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में 100% लक्ष्य हासिल किया:
1. लोक शिकायतें।
2. लोक शिकायत अपील
3. भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
4. ई-फाइल समीक्षा
5. स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या
16.09.2024 से 30.09.2024 तक प्रारम्भिक चरण के दौरान मंत्रालय और मंत्रालय के अधीन सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों/संस्थानों द्वारा निम्नलिखित गतिविधियाँ की जाएंगी:
1. प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान विभिन्न मापदंडों पर लंबित मामलों की पहचान की जाएगी।
2. सीएसएमओपी और सार्वजनिक अभिलेख अधिनियम, 1993 में निहित मौजूदा दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, वर्गीकरण, रिकॉर्डिंग, समीक्षा और भौतिक अभिलेखों की छंटाई का कार्य किया जाएगा।
3. सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता बनाए रखी जाएगी और उसके लिए अभियान चलाए जाएंगे।
4. रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर सीएसएमओपी प्रावधानों (अध्याय 10) पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र 26 सितंबर, 2024 को सुबह 11:30 बजे नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय, अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन, नई दिल्ली के सम्मेलन कक्ष संख्या 319 में आयोजित किया जाएगा ।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए प्रारम्भिक चरण में पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रयास कार्यान्वयन चरण में 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से शुरू होगा।