कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत 16 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक तैयारी चरण में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की गतिविधियां
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 को दो चरणों में लागू किया जा रहा है, अर्थात् 15 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक प्रारंभिक चरण और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक मुख्य चरण।
विशेष अभियान की तैयारी को लेकर, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के अनुभागों/विभागों और डीएएंडएफडब्ल्यू के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत अधीनस्थ/संलग्न कार्यालयों, पीएसयू, स्वायत्त निकायों और प्राधिकरणों के सभी नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस बैठक आयोजित की गई। उन्हें डीएआरपीजी के दिशानिर्देशों के मापदंडों के अनुसार लंबित मामलों की पहचान करने के लिए कहा गया है। यह विभाग तैयारी चरण पर एक पीआईबी नोट पहले ही जारी कर चुका है।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के सचिव डॉ. देवेश चतुर्वेदी ने मंत्रालय के अपर सचिव और संयुक्त सचिव के साथ कृषि भवन में विभिन्न मंजिलों का दौरा किया तथा भवन की साफ-सफाई की समीक्षा की।
सचिव डॉ. देवेश चतुर्वेदी ने अपर सचिव और संयुक्त सचिव के साथ शास्त्री भवन में रिकॉर्ड रूम तथा विभिन्न अनुभागों/प्रभागों का भी दौरा किया और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन की प्रगति तथा स्थलों की साफ-सफाई की समीक्षा की

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare during Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September 2024 under Special Campaign 4.0
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September 2024 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October 2024.
For the Preparatory Phase, Video Conference Meeting held with all Nodal Officers of Sections/Divisions of this Department and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW. They have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department.
Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary, DA&FW visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
Secretary along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary also visited Record Room and various Sections/divisions in Shastri Bhawan to review progress of Record Management and cleanliness of sites.