Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare during Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September 2024 under Special Campaign 4.0
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September 2024 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October 2024.
For the Preparatory Phase, Video Conference Meeting held with all Nodal Officers of Sections/Divisions of this Department and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW. They have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department.
Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary, DA&FW visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
Secretary along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary also visited Record Room and various Sections/divisions in Shastri Bhawan to review progress of Record Management and cleanliness of sites.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் 30 வரையிலான தயாரிப்புக் கட்டத்தில் வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறையின் செயல்பாடுகள்
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவைகளைக் குறைப்பதற்காக நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை மூலம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இது இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. அதாவது 2024, செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை தயாரிப்புக் கட்டம் 2024, அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை முதன்மைக் கட்டம்
ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்திற்காக, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள பிரிவுகள் / கோட்டங்கள்துணை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் ஆணையங்களின் அனைத்து ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகளுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் கூட்டம் நடத்தப்பட்டது. இதில் நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி நிலுவையில் உள்ளவற்றை அடையாளம் காணும்படி கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டனர்.
வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர். தேவேஷ் சதுர்வேதி, கூடுதல் செயலாளர் மற்றும் இணைச் செயலாளர் ஆகியோர் கிருஷி பவனில் உள்ள பல்வேறு தளங்களுக்கு சென்று கட்டடத்தின் தூய்மையை ஆய்வு செய்தனர்.
கூடுதல் செயலாளர் மற்றும் இணைச் செயலாளருடன் சாஸ்திரி பவனில் உள்ள ஆவண அறை மற்றும் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளுக்குச் சென்ற செயலாளர், பதிவு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தளங்களின் தூய்மையின் முன்னேற்றத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார்.