Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare during Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September 2024 under Special Campaign 4.0
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September 2024 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October 2024.
For the Preparatory Phase, Video Conference Meeting held with all Nodal Officers of Sections/Divisions of this Department and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW. They have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. One PIB Note on preparatory phase have already been released by this Department.
Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary, DA&FW visited various floors in Krishi Bhawan to review cleanliness of Building.
Secretary along with Additional Secretary & Joint Secretary also visited Record Room and various Sections/divisions in Shastri Bhawan to review progress of Record Management and cleanliness of sites.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی سرگرمیاں
21 SEP 2024 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے سرکاری دفاتر میں طوالت کو کم کرنے کے لیے جو خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی تھی، یہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو دو مرحلوں میں لاگو کی جارہی ہے یعنی تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک اور اہم مرحلہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک جو کہ عمل آوری کا مرحلہ ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت اتھارٹیز اور اس محکمے کے تمام نوڈل افسران کے سیکشنوں،ڈویژنوں اور ماتحت نیز منسلک دفاتر، پی ایس یوز، خود مختار اداروں کے ساتھ تیاری کے مرحلہ میں ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس میٹنگ منعقد ہوئی۔ ان سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ متعلقہ محکمہ کے رہنما خطوط کے پیمانوں کے مطابق زیرالتوا معاملات کی شناخت کریں۔ اس محکمہ کی طرف سے تیاری کے مرحلے پر ایک پی آئی بی نوٹ پہلے ہی جاری کیا جا چکا ہے۔
محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبودکے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر دیوش چترویدی نے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری، محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبودکے ساتھ عمارت کی صفائی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے کرشی بھون میں عمارت کی مختلف منزلوں کا دورہ کیا۔
سکریٹری موصوف نے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے ساتھ شاستری بھون میں ریکارڈ روم اور مختلف سیکشنز/ڈویژنوں کا بھی معائنہ کیا اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور جگہوں کی صفائی کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیا ۔