Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) geared up for Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024
19 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) [DEPwD], under Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment would be observing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government Offices from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, as per the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) guidelines.
DEPwD and its Organizations actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 02nd October to 31st October, 2023 to minimize the pendency and to institutionalize Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October, 2023. During 02nd – 31st October, 2023, 11407 physical files/documents were digitized and weeded out, space of approx. 8472 Sqft. was freed up, revenue of Rs. 5,66,517/- was generated and 50 outdoor & Indoor cleanliness campaigns were organized across the country by the Department and its Organizations.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two phases - Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The DEPwD is all geared up for the Special Campaign 4.0 as per the DARPG guidelines, having appointed Nodal Officer of the Department for the same. All the Subordinate/Attached Officers, PSUs, Autonomous Bodies under the administrative control of the Department have been asked to appoint their Nodal Officers and also to identify the pendency in their Offices as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
Further, as per the guidelines to DARPG, DEPwD and all the Organizations under the Department have conducted the activities every month on continuous basis and the achievements were being uploaded on SCDPM Portal regularly since November, 2023. Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) is committed to make the Special Campaign 4.0 a huge success. For the purpose, sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु 2 अक्टूबर 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार
19 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत काम करने वाला दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग (डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी) 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आयोजन करेगा।
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग और उसके संगठनों ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा लिया। इस अभियान के लक्ष्य को 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को अभियान के समापन पर हासिल किया गया। 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान, 11407 भौतिक फाइलों/दस्तावेजों का डिजिटलीकरण किया गया और उन्हें हटाया गया, लगभग 8472 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली की गई, 5,66,517 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ तथा विभाग और उसके संगठनों द्वारा देश भर में 50 आउटडोर और इनडोर स्वच्छता अभियानों का आयोजन किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 को दो चरणों में कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है- 16 से 30 सितंबर , 2024 तक प्रारंभिक चरण और 2 से 31 अक्टूबर , 2024 तक कार्यान्वयन चरण। डीएआरपीजी के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए पूरी तरह से कमर कस ली है और इसके लिए विभाग के नोडल अधिकारी को नियुक्त कर दिया है। विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में आने वाले सभी अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध अधिकारियों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों, स्वायत्त निकायों को अपने नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करने और डीएआरपीजी के दिशा-निर्देशों के मापदंडों के अनुसार, अपने कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान करने के लिए कहा गया है।
इसके अतिरिक्त, डीएआरपीजी के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग और विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले सभी संगठनों ने निरंतर आधार पर हर महीने गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की हैं और नवंबर, 2023 से नियमित रूप से एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर उपलब्धियाँ अपलोड की जा रही हैं। दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग (डीईपीडब्ल्यूडी) विशेष अभियान 4.0 को एक बड़ी सफलता बनाने के लिए कटिबद्ध है। इस उद्देश्य के लिए, तैयारी चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने लिए ईमानदार और समर्पित प्रयास किए जाएंगे।