Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) geared up for Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024
19 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) [DEPwD], under Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment would be observing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government Offices from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, as per the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) guidelines.
DEPwD and its Organizations actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 02nd October to 31st October, 2023 to minimize the pendency and to institutionalize Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October, 2023. During 02nd – 31st October, 2023, 11407 physical files/documents were digitized and weeded out, space of approx. 8472 Sqft. was freed up, revenue of Rs. 5,66,517/- was generated and 50 outdoor & Indoor cleanliness campaigns were organized across the country by the Department and its Organizations.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in two phases - Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The DEPwD is all geared up for the Special Campaign 4.0 as per the DARPG guidelines, having appointed Nodal Officer of the Department for the same. All the Subordinate/Attached Officers, PSUs, Autonomous Bodies under the administrative control of the Department have been asked to appoint their Nodal Officers and also to identify the pendency in their Offices as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines.
Further, as per the guidelines to DARPG, DEPwD and all the Organizations under the Department have conducted the activities every month on continuous basis and the achievements were being uploaded on SCDPM Portal regularly since November, 2023. Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) is committed to make the Special Campaign 4.0 a huge success. For the purpose, sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ (دیویانگجن) 02.10.2024 سے 31.10.2024 تک زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے تیار ہے
19 SEP 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت کے تحت معذور افراد(دیویا نگجن) کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اےآر پی جی) کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا مشاہدہ کرے گا۔
ڈی ای پی ڈبلیوڈی اور اس کی تنظیموں نے 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں فعال شرکت کی تاکہ زیر التواء امور کو کم کیا جا سکے اور صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے۔ مہم کے اہداف 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو مہم کے اختتام تک حاصل کر لیے گئے تھے۔ 02 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران 11407 فزیکل فائلز/دستاویزات کو ڈیجیٹائز کیا گیا تھا اور تقریباً جگہ ختم کی گئی تھی۔ 8472 مربع فٹ آزاد کر دیا گیا، 5,66,517/- کی آمدنی ہوئی اور محکمہ اور اس کی تنظیموں کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں 50 آؤٹ ڈور اور انڈور صفائی مہمات کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو دو مرحلوں میں لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے - تیاری کا مرحلہ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک اور عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک۔ ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی تمام تر ڈی اے آر پی جی رہنما خطوط کے مطابق خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے تیار ہے اس کے لیے محکمہ کے نوڈل آفیسر۔ محکمہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام ماتحت / منسلک افسران، پی ایس یو ایس، خودمختار اداروں سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ اپنے نوڈل آفیسرز کا تقرر کریں اورڈی اے پی آر جی کے رہنما خطوط کے پیرامیٹرز کے مطابق اپنے دفاتر میں زیر التواء کی نشاندہی کریں۔
مزید برآں، ڈی اے پی آر جی کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی اور محکمہ کے ماتحت تمام تنظیموں نے ہر ماہ مسلسل بنیادوں پر سرگرمیاں انجام دی ہیں اور نومبر 2023 سے کامیابیوں کو باقاعدگی سے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو ایک زبردست کامیاب بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران جن اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ان کے حصول کے لیے مخلصانہ اور سرشار کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔