नीति आयोग
नीति आयोग में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने हेतु विशेष अभियान 4.0 का शुभारंभ
18 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
महात्मा गांधी को "स्वच्छ भारत" की हार्दिक श्रद्धांजलि देने के दृष्टिकोण से, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2021 में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए एक विशेष अभियान शुरू किया। इस अभियान की सफलता के आधार पर, डीएआरपीजी ने इसे 2022, 2023 और आगे 2024 में जारी रखने का निर्णय लिया। तदनुसार लोक शिकायतों, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शों और विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा संसदीय आश्वासनों का समय पर और प्रभावी निपटारा सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया गया था।
लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 नीति आयोग और उसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों विकास निगरानी और मूल्यांकन कार्यालय (डीएमईओ), नीति भवन में स्थित अटल इनोवेशन मिशन (एआईएम) और नई दिल्ली के नरेला में स्थित उसके स्वायत्त संस्थान राष्ट्रीय श्रम अर्थशास्त्र अनुसंधान एवं विकास संस्थान (एनआईएलईआरडी) द्वारा चलाया गया था।
इस अभियान के तहत लोक शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, पीएमओ के संदर्भों के निस्तारण में तेजी आई है। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के तहत, काफी संख्या में फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई/हटाई गई, जगह खाली की गई और कार्यालय स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से राजस्व अर्जित किया गया। समीक्षा के लिए निर्धारित कुल फाइलों में से 75 प्रतिशत से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है। उपरोक्त के अलावा, इस अवधि के दौरान लगभग 95 प्रतिशत लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया है। निपटारे के लिए अनावश्यक स्क्रैप सामग्री और अप्रचलित वस्तुओं की भी पहचान की गई है।
पिछले वर्षों की सफलता के अनुरूप, नीति आयोग स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सचिवालय के साथ-साथ संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयार है। अभियान के इस संस्करण में, सांसदों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, पीएमओ के संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और पीजी अपीलों में लंबित मामलों को निपटाने तथा अनावश्यक फाइलों एवं दस्तावेजों को हटाने पर ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाएगा। इसके अलावा, स्थान प्रबंधन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के कार्यस्थल संबंधी अनुभव को बेहतर करने पर ध्यान देने के साथ कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा।

NITI Aayog
Launch of Special Campaign 4.0 in NITI Aayog for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency
18 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of “A Clean India” to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign for disposal of pending matters in 2021. Building upon the success of the campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in 2022, 2023 and further in 2024. Accordingly, Special Campaign 3.0 was undertaken from November 2023 to August 2024 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta was undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
Under the campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the Record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. Of the total files earmarked for review, more than 75% files have been reviewed. In addition to the above, nearly 95% public grievances and appeals have been disposed of during the period. The redundant scrap material and obsolete items have also been identified for disposal.
In line with the success of previous years, NITI Aayog gears up for Special Campaign 4.0 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Secretariat as well as attached /subordinate offices. In this edition of the campaign, focus shall be on liquidating pendency in the MP’s References, References from the State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, Public Grievances and PG Appeals, weeding out of redundant files & documents. In addition, special attention shall be on improving the overall cleanliness of the offices with focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices.