نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے شمولیتی اجلاس کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کیا
بریل اسکرپٹ میں این اے ڈی اے انڈیا کی اینٹی ڈوپنگ گائیڈ کا اجرا کیا
ہماری توجہ معیاری تربیت فراہم کرنے، جامع انفراسٹرکچر تیار کرنے اور زمینی سطح سے ہنر کی دریافت کرنے پر مرکوز ہے: مرکزی وزیر
18 SEP 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر، ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے) کے زیر اہتمام شمولیتی کنکلیو کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڑسے بھی موجود تھیں۔
کلیدی خطبہ پیش کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کہا کہ ”وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں، ہندوستان نے کھیلوں میں نمایاں پیش رفت کی ہے۔ ہماری توجہ معیاری تربیت فراہم کرنے، جامع انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی، اور نچلی سطح سے ہنر کو تلاش کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ یہ جامع نقطہ نظر اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ ہر کسی کو، پس منظر یا قابلیت سے قطع نظر، ہندوستان کی کھیلوں کی کامیابی میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے اور اپنا تعاون کرنے کا موقع ملے۔“
انہوں نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں معذور کھلاڑیوں کو با اختیار بنا کر کھیلوں کے فروغ کو ترجیح دینے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے بین الاقوامی تعاون اور بہتر صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے اینٹی ڈوپنگ میں ہندوستان کے مضبوط کردار پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔
اپنے خطاب میں، محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڑسے نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہندوستان کی گہری وابستگی پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ہر فرد کو، پس منظر، جنس، عمر، یا قابلیت سے قطع نظر، کھیلوں میں حصہ لینے اور بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے کا موقع ملے گا۔
کنکلیو میں کلیدی موضوعات جیسے قانونی فریم ورک، ٹیکنالوجی، کھیل کی اقدار کے ساتھ ساتھ ہمارے پیرا ایتھلیٹس کی جانب سے بصیرت انگیز عکاسی اور اہم موضوعات پر ایک جامع اینٹی ڈوپنگ ورکشاپ منعقد کیا گیا جس میں مختلف موضوعات پر پینل مباحثہ بھی شامل تھا۔
اس کنکلیو میں 500 سے زیادہ شرکا کی زبردست شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا، جو حاضرین کے لیے تعاون کرنے، بصیرت کا اشتراک کرنے، اور منصفانہ کھیل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکمت عملی تیار کرنے اور تمام کھلاڑیوں کے لیے تیار کردہ اینٹی ڈوپنگ پروگراموں کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کر رہا ہے۔
نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے) انڈیا نے آج اپنے پہلے ایونٹ کی رفتار کو بڑھاتے ہوئے شمولیتی اجلاس کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا کامیابی کے ساتھ اختتام کیا۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Inaugurates Second Edition of Inclusion Conclave
Releases NADA India’s Anti-Doping Guide in Braille Script
Our focus remains on providing quality training, developing inclusive infrastructure, and discovering talent from the grassroots: Union Minister
18 SEP 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurated the Second Edition of Inclusion Conclave organised by National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA), India in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Ms. Raksha Nikhil Khadse was also present on the occasion.
Delivering the keynote address, Dr. Mandaviya said "Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, India has made remarkable strides in sports. Our focus remains on providing quality training, developing inclusive infrastructure, and discovering talent from the grassroots. This holistic approach ensures that everyone, regardless of background or ability, has the chance to excel and contribute to India’s sporting success."
He highlighted India’s commitment to prioritise the promotion of sports by empowering the Divyang sportsperson, under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He also underlined India’s strengthened role in anti-doping through international cooperation and enhanced capacities.
During the conclave, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya also released the “NADA India’s Anti-Doping Guide” in Braille Script, breaking the barriers of exclusion in the anti-doping landscape.
In her address, Ms. Raksha Nikhil Khadse highlighted India’s deep-rooted commitment to ensure that every individual, regardless of background, gender, age, or ability has the opportunity to participate and excel in sports and reaffirmed the commitment to inclusion, ethical practices, and anti-doping efforts.
Mr Rajesh Aggarwal, Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities and Chief Commissioner for Persons with Disabilities also addressed the gathering.Dr. Mayumi YaYa Yamamoto, Director, Asia/Oceania Office, WADA also joined the NADA India Inclusion Conclave virtually. UNESCO COP9 Bureau Chairperson Mr. Matar Bâ & its members and Mr. Neil Murrell, Chairperson of UNESCO Anti-Doping Convention’s Fund Approval Committee and its members graced the occasion.
The Conclave featured engaging panel discussions on key topics like legal framework, technology, sport values, along with insightful reflections from our para-athletes, and an inclusive anti-doping workshop on significant topics which will help shape the future of inclusion in anti-doping.
The conclave witnessed an overwhelming participation of over 500+ participants, serving as a vital platform for attendees to collaborate, share insights, and develop strategies for ensuring fair play and tailored anti-doping programs for all athletes.
National Anti Doping Agency (NADA) India, successfully concluded its second edition of the Inclusion Conclave today, building upon the momentum of its maiden event.