Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Gears Up for Special Campaign 4.0 to Enhance Cleanliness and Reduce Pendency
17 SEP 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel, along with its Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) across India, is preparing to launch the Special Campaign 4.0 from October 2 to October 31, 2024. Building on the successes of Special Campaign 3.0, this initiative aims to further promote cleanliness and reduce pendency within government operations.
The Special Campaign 4.0 will focus on:
Promoting Cleanliness: Similar to previous campaigns, the Ministry will conduct extensive cleanliness drives, both indoors and outdoors, across all facilities. These efforts will enhance workplace hygiene and ensure a cleaner environment.
Reducing Pendency: Continuing the commitment demonstrated in Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry will work diligently to clear pending references and grievances. The campaign will prioritize the disposal of outdated files, both physical and digital, to streamline operations and improve record management.
Engaging with the Public: The Ministry will leverage social media and other platforms to raise awareness and encourage public participation in cleanliness efforts. Updates and achievements of the campaign will be shared regularly to keep the public informed and engaged.
The campaign will be executed in two phases: the Preparatory Phase and the Implementation Phase. During the Preparatory Phase, from September 14 to September 30, 2024, preparations will be made to ensure the smooth execution of the campaign. The Implementation Phase will follow from October 2 to October 31, 2024, focusing on active implementation and monitoring.
The Ministry of Steel is dedicated to making Swachhata a routine practice and remains committed to addressing public grievances promptly. By participating in Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry aims to set new benchmarks in cleanliness and efficiency, further contributing to a cleaner and more effective governance.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय स्वच्छता बढ़ाने और लंबित कार्यों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयार
17 SEP 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारत भर में मौजूद अपने सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) के साथ केंद्रीय इस्पात मंत्रालय 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के मध्य विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू करने की तैयारी कर रहा है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 की सफलताओं के मद्देनजर, इस पहल का लक्ष्य राजकीय परिचालनों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना और लंबित कार्यों को कम करना है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 का विशेष ध्यान होगा:
स्वच्छता के लिए प्रेरित करना: पिछले अभियानों की तरह, मंत्रालय अपने सभी सुविधा परिसरों में, इंडोर और आउटडोर क्षेत्रों में, व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित करेगा। ये प्रयास कार्यस्थल की स्वच्छता को बढ़ाएंगे और एक स्वच्छ वातावरण सुनिश्चित करेंगे।
लंबित कार्यों को कम करना: विशेष अभियान 3.0 में प्रदर्शित प्रतिबद्धता को जारी रखते हुए, मंत्रालय लंबित रेफरेंस और शिकायतों को दूर करने के लिए पूरी लगन से काम करेगा। अभियान में भौतिक और डिजिटल दोनों तरह की पुरानी फाइलों के निपटान को प्राथमिकता दी जाएगी, ताकि परिचालन को सुव्यवस्थित किया जा सके और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार हो सके।
जनसहभागिता: मंत्रालय स्वच्छता प्रयासों में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और जन भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया और अन्य प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग करेगा। जनता को सूचित और उसकी सहभागिता बनाए रखने के लिए अभियान के अपडेट और उपलब्धियों को नियमित रूप से साझा किया जाएगा।
अभियान प्रारंभिक चरण और क्रियान्वयन चरण के नाम से दो चरणों में चलाया जाएगा। प्रारंभिक चरण में 14 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक अभियान के सुचारू क्रियान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए तैयारी की जाएगी। इसके बाद क्रियान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलेगा, जिसमें सक्रिय क्रियान्वयन और निगरानी पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
इस्पात मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को नियमित अभ्यास बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और जनता की शिकायतों का तुरंत समाधान करने के लिए समर्पित है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेकर, मंत्रालय स्वच्छता और दक्षता में नए मानक स्थापित करने का लक्ष्य रखता है, जिससे स्वच्छ और अधिक प्रभावी शासन में योगदान होता है।