Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Grace 2nd Edition of “Inclusion Conclave”
NADA is Hosting 2nd edition of Inclusion Conclave in New Delhi Tomorrow
17 SEP 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Labour and Employment Sh Mansukh Mandaviya along with Union Minister of State of Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse will grace the 2nd edition of the “Inclusion Conclave” in New Delhi tomorrow.
National Anti Doping Agency (NADA), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt of India, is hosting the 2nd edition of the “Inclusion Conclave”. The conclave is the flagship initiative of NADA, which will be held on the sidelines of 2nd Formal Meeting of the COP9 Bureau and the 3rd Formal Meeting of the Fund Approval Committee under the UNESCO International Convention against Doping in Sport being held on September 17-18, 2024.
The Conclave aims to create a more inclusive landscape in anti-doping efforts, focusing on diversity, accessibility, and the protection of athletes’ rights. By fostering inclusivity, the Conclave will explore ways to better integrate all stakeholders in the global fight against doping, including athletes with disability.
Apart from sessions on topics of importance, where a host of experts will share their views and experiences, there will be a cultural program in the evening, celebrating the diversity and idea of inclusivity in India.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا ‘انکلیوژن کانکلیو’ کے دوسرےایڈیشن میں شرکت کریں گے
این اے ڈی اے کل نئی دہلی میں ‘انکلیوژن کانکلیو’ کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا اہتمام کررہی ہے
17 SEP 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویا، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے کے ہمراہ کل نئی دہلی میں ‘انکلیوژن کانکلیو’ کے دوسرے ایڈیشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔
نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے)، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے زیرنگرانی، ‘انکلیوژن کانکلیو’کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کااہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ یہ کانکلیواین اے ڈی اے کا اہم اقدام ہے، جس کا انعقاد،17-18 ستمبر2024 کو منعقد ہونے والی ، COP9 بیورو کی دوسری باقاعدہ میٹنگ اور کھیلوں میں ڈوپنگ کے خلاف یونیسکو کے بین الاقوامی کنونشن کے تحت فنڈ کی منظوری سے متعلق کمیٹی کی تیسری باقاعدہ میٹنگ کے پہلو بہ پہلو کیا جائے گا۔
کانکلیو کا مقصد اینٹی ڈوپنگ کوششوں میں ایک زیادہ جامع منظر نامہ تیار کرنا ہے، جس میں تنوع، رسائی اور کھلاڑیوں کے حقوق کے تحفظ پر توجہ دی جائے۔ شمولیت کو فروغ دے کر، اس کانکلیو میں معذور ایتھلیٹس سمیت ڈوپنگ کے تعلق سے عالمی کوششوں میں تمام شراکت داروں کو بہتر طور پر مربوط کرنے کے طریقوں پر غور کیا جائے گا۔
اہمیت کے موضوعات پر اجلاس کے علاوہ، جہاں کئی ماہرین اپنے خیالات اور تجربات کا اظہار کریں گے، شام کو ایک ثقافتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ اس ثقافتی پروگرام میں بھارت میں تنوع اور شمولیت کے تصور کو یاد کیا جائے گا۔