Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to Grace 2nd Edition of “Inclusion Conclave”
NADA is Hosting 2nd edition of Inclusion Conclave in New Delhi Tomorrow
17 SEP 2024 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports and Labour and Employment Sh Mansukh Mandaviya along with Union Minister of State of Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse will grace the 2nd edition of the “Inclusion Conclave” in New Delhi tomorrow.
National Anti Doping Agency (NADA), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt of India, is hosting the 2nd edition of the “Inclusion Conclave”. The conclave is the flagship initiative of NADA, which will be held on the sidelines of 2nd Formal Meeting of the COP9 Bureau and the 3rd Formal Meeting of the Fund Approval Committee under the UNESCO International Convention against Doping in Sport being held on September 17-18, 2024.
The Conclave aims to create a more inclusive landscape in anti-doping efforts, focusing on diversity, accessibility, and the protection of athletes’ rights. By fostering inclusivity, the Conclave will explore ways to better integrate all stakeholders in the global fight against doping, including athletes with disability.
Apart from sessions on topics of importance, where a host of experts will share their views and experiences, there will be a cultural program in the evening, celebrating the diversity and idea of inclusivity in India.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
"दुसऱ्या समावेशन परिषदेचे"अध्यक्षस्थान डॉ.मनसुख मांडविया भूषविणार
नाडाच्या वतीने उद्या नवी दिल्ली येथे दुसऱ्या समावेशन परिषदेचे आयोजन
17 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 17 सप्टेंबर 2024
केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार, क्रीडा, श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया, तसेच केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा राज्यमंत्री, श्रीमती रक्षा निखिल खडसे उद्या नवी दिल्ली येथे होणाऱ्या दुसऱ्या“समावेशन परिषदेत सहभागी होणार आहेत.
भारत सरकारच्या युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाअंतर्गत नॅशनल अँटी डोपिंग एजन्सी (NADA) या दुसऱ्या"समावेशन परिषदेचे आयोजन करत आहे. नाडाच्या प्रमुख उपक्रमांपैकी हा एक उपक्रम असून, COP9 ब्युरोच्या दुसऱ्या औपचारिक बैठकीच्या वेळी आणि 17-18 सप्टेंबर रोजी होणाऱ्या यूनेस्कोच्या (UNESCO) आंतरराष्ट्रीय खेळातील डोपिंग विरुद्धच्या निधी मंजुरी समितीच्या तिसऱ्या औपचारिक बैठकीच्या वेळी ही परीषद आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे.
डोपिंगविरोधी प्रयत्नांमध्ये अधिक समावेशक व्यवस्था प्रस्थापित करत,विविधता, प्रवेशयोग्यता आणि खेळाडूंच्या हक्कांचे संरक्षण यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करणे हे या परिषदेचे उद्दिष्ट आहे. डोपिंगविरुद्धच्या जागतिक लढ्यात सर्वसमावेशकतेला चालना देण्यासाठी अपंग खेळाडूंसह,सर्व भागधारकांना चांगल्या प्रकारे एकत्र आणण्याच्या मार्गांवर या परीषदेत विचार विनिमय होईल .
यावेळी महत्त्वाच्या विषयांवरील सत्रांव्यतिरिक्त,अनेक तज्ञ आपले विचार आणि अनुभव यावेळी व्यासपीठावरून मांडतील. सायंकाळी भारतातील विविधता आणि सर्वसमावेशकता या संकल्पनांवर आधारीत एका सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमाचेही आयोजन यादरम्यान करण्यात आले आहे ,.