Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar to inaugurate ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivirs’ at 75 locations across the country
Over 9000 pre-identified Divyangjan beneficiaries to be provided free of cost aids and assistive devices of different categories under the ADIP scheme
16 SEP 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar will inaugurate ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivirs’ at 75 locations, covering aspirational blocks and other locations across the country, from Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh tomorrow. The event would witness distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ beneficiaries under the Scheme of Assistance to Persons with Disabilities for Purchase/Fitting of Aids /Appliances (ADIP Scheme) of Government of India.
The main event in Bulandshahar will be connected online with other camps locations at various other aspirational blocks across the country wherein more than 9000 pre-identified Divyangjan beneficiaries will be provided free of cost aids and assistive devices of different categories under the scheme of government of India.
The event is being organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in association with the Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO), a PSU under the Ministry as a nodal agency.
The function would also witness the presence of Dr Bhola Singh, Member of Parliament (Loksabha), Bulandshahar constituency, besides other local public representatives, senior officers from District Administration and ALIMCO.
The event will be live-streamed on official Youtube channel of ALIMCO https://www.youtube.com/alimcohq.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார், நாடு முழுவதும் 75 இடங்களில் 'சமூக அதிகாரமளித்தல் முகாமை' தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
16 SEP 2024 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார், உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் புலந்த்ஷாரிலிருந்து நாடு முழுவதும் 75 இடங்களில் 'சமூக அதிகாரமளித்தல் முகாம்' நிகழ்ச்சியை நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மத்திய அரசின் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வாங்க / பொருத்த உதவும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 'மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் ' பயனாளிகளுக்கு உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கும் விழாவில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும்.
புலந்த்ஷாரில் நடைபெறும் முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சி, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இதர ஆர்வமுள்ள வட்டாரங்களில் உள்ள பிற முகாம்களுடன் இணையதளம் மூலம் இணைக்கப்படும். இதில் முன்கூட்டியே அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட 9,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு, மத்திய அரசின் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் இலவச உதவிகள் மற்றும் உதவி உபகரணங்கள் வழங்கப்படும்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை, பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான இந்திய செயற்கை அவயங்கள் உற்பத்திக் கழகத்துடன் (அலிம்கோ) இணைந்து இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த விழாவில் புலந்த்ஷார் தொகுதி நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் போலா சிங், உள்ளாட்சி பிரதிநிதிகள்,மாவட்ட நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அலிம்கோ ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி அலிம்கோ https://www.youtube.com/alimcohq அதிகாரப்பூர்வ யூடியூப் அலைவரிசையில் நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும்.