وزارات ثقافت
بھارت نےروس میں برکس لٹریچر فورم 2024 میں حصہ لیا
’’ادب دنیا کے مختلف معاشروں کے درمیان اتحاد اور تعاون کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے‘‘
13 SEP 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
برکس لٹریچر فورم 2024 کا آغاز بدھ 11 ستمبر 2024 کو روس کے شہر کازان میں ہوا۔ کانفرنس کا باضابطہ افتتاح قازان کے میئر جناب السور میتشین نے کیا۔ لٹریری برکس کے 2024 ایڈیشن کا تھیم ’’نئی حقیقت میں عالمی ادب۔ روایات، قومی اقدار اور ثقافتوں کا تبادلہ‘‘ ہے ۔یہ کانفرنس برکس ممالک کے ادیبوں، شاعروں، فلسفیوں، فنکاروں، اسکالرز کا سنگم ہے۔ ہندوستان کی نمائندگی ساہتیہ اکادمی کے صدر جناب مادھو کوشک اور ساہتیہ اکادمی کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے سرینیواسراو کر رہے ہیں۔ مکمل اجلاس میں، جناب مادھو کوشک نے اس بارے میں بات کی کہ آج کی دنیا میں ادب کس طرح اہم ہے اور کس طرح ادب دنیا بھر کے مختلف معاشروں کے درمیان اتحاد اور تعاون کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے۔
دوسرے پروگرام میں جس میں ہندوستانی شرکاء شامل تھے ’’ہندوستان کے مصنفین سے ملئے‘‘ کے عنوان کے ساتھ ’’وولگا سے گنگا: روایت اور کثیر ثقافت کا جشن، نظامت کار: ایوجینی عبدلائیف،‘‘ ڈاکٹر کے سرینیواسراو نے روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح دریا پر مبنی ثقافتوں نے کثیر ثقافتی دنیا کو فروغ دیا اور یہ کہ کس طرح کثیر ثقافتی دنیا اتحاد کو فروغ دیتی ہے اور سماجی ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتی ہے، جبکہ جناب مادھو کوشک نے ہندوستان اور روس کے روایتی ادب پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح ان میں متعدد ثقافتی اقدار موجود ہیں۔

Ministry of Culture
India participates in BRICS Literature Forum 2024 in Russia
“Literature drives Unity and Cooperation among various societies across the world”
13 SEP 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
BRICS Literature Forum 2024 commenced in Kazan, Russia on Wednesday, 11 September 2024. The Conference was officially inaugurated by Mr. Ilsur Metshin, Mayor of Kazan. The theme of the 2024 edition of Literary BRICS is, “World literature in the new reality. Dialogue of traditions, national values and cultures.” The conference is the confluence of writers, poets, philosophers, artists, scholars from the BRICS countries. India is represented by Sri Madhav Kaushik, President of Sahitya Akademi and Dr K. Sreenivasarao, Secretary of Sahitya Akademi. In the plenary session, Sri Madhav Kaushik talked about how literature is important in today’s world and how literature drives unity and cooperation among various societies across the world.
Image Image
In the second event involving Indian participants, “Meet the Authors from India,” with the topic, “Volga to Ganga: Celebration of Tradition and Multiculturalism, Moderator: Evgeniy Abdullaev,” Dr K. Sreenivasarao highlighted how the river-based cultures across the globe promoted multiculturalism and how multiculturalism promotes unity and drives social progress, while Sri Madhav Kaushik highlighted the traditional literature of India and Russia and how they contained in them multiple cultural values.