संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
भारत ने रूस में ब्रिक्स लिटरेचर फोरम 2024 में भाग लिया
"साहित्य विश्व के तमाम समाजों के मध्य एकता और सहयोग को प्रेरित करता है"
13 SEP 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
ब्रिक्स साहित्य फोरम 2024 का आरंभ 11 सितंबर 2024 बुधवार को रूस के कजान में हुआ। सम्मेलन का आधिकारिक उद्घाटन कजान के मेयर श्री इल्सुर मेत्शिन ने किया। साहित्यिक ब्रिक्स के 2024 संस्करण का थीम "नए यथार्थ में विश्व साहित्य, परंपराओं, राष्ट्रीय मूल्यों और संस्कृतियों का संवाद" है। यह सम्मेलन ब्रिक्स देशों के लेखकों, कवियों, दार्शनिकों, कलाकारों और विद्वानों का संगम है। भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व साहित्य अकादमी के अध्यक्ष श्री माधव कौशिक और साहित्य अकादमी के सचिव डॉ. के. श्रीनिवासराव कर रहे हैं। पूर्ण सत्र में, श्री माधव कौशिक ने इस विषय पर बात की कि आज की दुनिया में साहित्य कितना महत्त्वपूर्ण है और साहित्य विश्व के तमाम समाजों के बीच किस तरह एकता और सहयोग को बढ़ावा देता है।
Image Image
भारतीय प्रतिभागियों से जुड़े दूसरे कार्यक्रम में, "भारत के लेखकों से मिलें" विषय के साथ, "वोल्गा से गंगा: परंपरा और बहुसांस्कृतिकवाद का उत्सव, संचालक: एवगेनी अब्दुल्लाव," डॉ. के. श्रीनिवासराव ने इस विषय पर प्रकाश डाला कि नदी आधारित संस्कृतियों ने विश्व में कैसे बहुसांस्कृतिकवाद को बढ़ावा दिया और बहुसांस्कृतिकवाद किस तरह एकता को बढ़ावा देता है और सामाजिक प्रगति के आगे बढ़ाता है, वहीं श्री माधव कौशिक ने भारत व रूस के मध्य साहित्यिक परंपरा पर प्रकाश डाला और बताया कि कैसे उनमें कई सांस्कृतिक मूल्य समाहित हैं।

Ministry of Culture
India participates in BRICS Literature Forum 2024 in Russia
“Literature drives Unity and Cooperation among various societies across the world”
13 SEP 2024 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
BRICS Literature Forum 2024 commenced in Kazan, Russia on Wednesday, 11 September 2024. The Conference was officially inaugurated by Mr. Ilsur Metshin, Mayor of Kazan. The theme of the 2024 edition of Literary BRICS is, “World literature in the new reality. Dialogue of traditions, national values and cultures.” The conference is the confluence of writers, poets, philosophers, artists, scholars from the BRICS countries. India is represented by Sri Madhav Kaushik, President of Sahitya Akademi and Dr K. Sreenivasarao, Secretary of Sahitya Akademi. In the plenary session, Sri Madhav Kaushik talked about how literature is important in today’s world and how literature drives unity and cooperation among various societies across the world.
Image Image
In the second event involving Indian participants, “Meet the Authors from India,” with the topic, “Volga to Ganga: Celebration of Tradition and Multiculturalism, Moderator: Evgeniy Abdullaev,” Dr K. Sreenivasarao highlighted how the river-based cultures across the globe promoted multiculturalism and how multiculturalism promotes unity and drives social progress, while Sri Madhav Kaushik highlighted the traditional literature of India and Russia and how they contained in them multiple cultural values.