Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health and Family Welfare continues to conduct nationwide campaign on institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices
9,608 physical files reviewed, 505 physical files weeded out, 25,660 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 13,37,262 have been generated by selling of scrap materials during the period Nov 2023 to Aug 2024
13 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
In adherence to the Government’s campaign on institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices, the Department of Health & Family Welfare (DoHFW) of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and its Central Government Hospitals/ Subordinate Offices/ Attached Offices/ Autonomous Bodies/ CPSUs, etc. are continuing the activities of ‘Special Campaign 3.0’ by organising nationwide cleanliness campaigns and making efforts to minimize pendency in Government offices.
During the period from November 2023 to August 2024, a total of 9,608 files had been reviewed, out of which 505 files had been weeded out. Apart from this, 25,660 public grievances and 3,146 appeals on CPGRAMS, 119 PMO References, 286 VIP References, 13 Parliamentary Assurances and 53 State Government References had been disposed of. Further, 817 cleanliness campaigns were carried out and a revenue of Rs.13,37,262/- was generated from disposal & sale of scrap leading to 13,336 sq. ft. space freed. 23 Rules were also simplified.
The campaigns have significantly contributed to more space management and healthy working atmosphere in the offices while generating revenue also.
DoHFW is currently making concerted efforts to ensure that the goals of upcoming ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ to be held from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024 are achieved.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
13 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
9,608 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, 505 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, 25,660 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2024 ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰੱਦੀ ਸਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਤੋਂ 13,37,262 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ (DoHFW) ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ/ਅਧੀਨ ਦਫਤਰ/ਆਟੋਨੋਮਸ ਬਾਡੀਜ਼/ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਸੀਪੀਐੱਸਯੂ (CPSUs) ਆਦਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਕਰਕੇ ‘ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 3.0’ (‘Special Campaign 3.0)’ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2024 ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 9608 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 505 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ (CPGRAMS) ‘ਤੇ 25,660 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 3146 ਅਪੀਲਾਂ, 119 ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ (PMO References), 286 ਵੀਆਈਪੀ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ (VIP References), 13 ਸੰਸਦੀ ਭਰੋਸੇ ਅਤੇ 53 ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, 817 ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਤੋਂ 13,37,262 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਾਸਲ ਹੋਇਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 13,336 ਵਰਗ ਫੀਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਹੋਈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 23 ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਅਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਠੋਸ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਆਗਾਮੀ ‘ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0’ ਦੇ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏ।