Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health and Family Welfare continues to conduct nationwide campaign on institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices
9,608 physical files reviewed, 505 physical files weeded out, 25,660 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 13,37,262 have been generated by selling of scrap materials during the period Nov 2023 to Aug 2024
13 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
In adherence to the Government’s campaign on institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices, the Department of Health & Family Welfare (DoHFW) of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and its Central Government Hospitals/ Subordinate Offices/ Attached Offices/ Autonomous Bodies/ CPSUs, etc. are continuing the activities of ‘Special Campaign 3.0’ by organising nationwide cleanliness campaigns and making efforts to minimize pendency in Government offices.
During the period from November 2023 to August 2024, a total of 9,608 files had been reviewed, out of which 505 files had been weeded out. Apart from this, 25,660 public grievances and 3,146 appeals on CPGRAMS, 119 PMO References, 286 VIP References, 13 Parliamentary Assurances and 53 State Government References had been disposed of. Further, 817 cleanliness campaigns were carried out and a revenue of Rs.13,37,262/- was generated from disposal & sale of scrap leading to 13,336 sq. ft. space freed. 23 Rules were also simplified.
The campaigns have significantly contributed to more space management and healthy working atmosphere in the offices while generating revenue also.
DoHFW is currently making concerted efforts to ensure that the goals of upcoming ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ to be held from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024 are achieved.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथा सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान चला रहा है
9,608 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 505 भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया गया, 25,660 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया और नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 की अवधि के दौरान रद्दी सामान की बिक्री से 13,37,262 रूपए का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया है
13 SEP 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के सरकारी अभियान के अनुपालन में, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय का स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग (डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू) और सरकारी अस्पताल/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय/संलग्न कार्यालय/स्वायत्त निकाय/सीपीएसयू आदि राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित करके और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के प्रयास करके ‘विशेष अभियान 3.0’ की गतिविधियों को जारी रख रहे हैं।
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 की अवधि के दौरान कुल 9,608 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 505 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। इसके अलावा, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर 25,660 जन शिकायतें और 3,146 अपीलें, 119 पीएमओ संदर्भ, 286 वीआईपी संदर्भ, 13 संसदीय आश्वासन और 53 राज्य सरकार संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया। इसके अलावा, 817 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए और स्क्रैप के निपटान और बिक्री से 13,37,262 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ, जिससे 13,336 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई। इसके अलावा 23 नियमों को भी सरल बनाया गया।
इन सभी अभियानों से राजस्व अर्जित करने के साथ-साथ कार्यालयों में अधिक स्थान प्रबंधन और स्वस्थ कार्य वातावरण बनाने में मदद मिली है।
वर्तमान में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ठोस प्रयास कर रहा है कि 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर तक आयोजित होने वाले आगामी ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त किया जाए।