Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education/ Indian Council of Agricultural Research to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 for promoting Cleanliness and reducing pendency
13 SEP 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 with a focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Government.
During last such campaign in Special campaign 3.0, the Department of Agricultural Research and Education/ Indian Council of Agricultural Research took consistent efforts for disposal of pending references on a monthly basis.
During Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry disposed maximum Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals thus acting on its commitment towards reducing Public grievances.
The Department uses e-File to go paperless and during above campaign, we met our targets for disposing physical files and reviewing and closing e-Files as part of Record Management practices under the Special Campaign. Lots of space was freed and wastage scrap was disposed.
The Department is dedicated to bettering its efforts in the ensuing Special Campaign 4.0.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग/भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेगा
13 SEP 2024 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता तथा सरकार में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने पर ध्‍यान केंद्रित करते हुए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाने की घोषणा की है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत, पिछले ऐसे ही अभियान के दौरान, कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग/भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद ने लंबित संदर्भों के मासिक आधार पर निपटान के लिए लगातार प्रयास किए।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने लोक शिकायतों में कमी लाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता पर काम करते हुए अधिकतम लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया।
विभाग कागज रहित होने के लिए ई-फाइल का उपयोग करता है और विशेष अभियान के अंतर्गत हमने रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पद्धतियों के तहत भौतिक फाइलों के निपटान और ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा और समापन के लक्ष्यों को उपरोक्त अभियान के दौरान पूरा किया। इस कदम से बहुत सारी जगह खाली हो गई तथा कबाड़ का निपटान किया गया।
विभाग आगामी विशेष अभियान 4.0 में अपने प्रयासों को बेहतर बनाने की दिशा में समर्पित है।