ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகத்தின் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 அக்டோபர் வரை நடைபெறும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 -ல் பங்கேற்கிறது
12 SEP 2024 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையிலுள்ள புகார்களை குறைத்தல் ஆகிய இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்காக, 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (DARPG) வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
அதன் படி, ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மை, நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளை அகற்றுவதற்கா அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் / அமைப்புகளுக்கு சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை விநியோகித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த ஆண்டில், ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 (2 - 31 அக்டோபர், 2023) இன் கீழ் பொது குறைகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறை மேல்முறையீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றைத் தீர்ப்பதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தியது. இயக்கத்தின் முடிவில், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகளில் 100%, மாநில குறிப்புகளில் 100%, என்ற இலக்கை அடைய முடிந்தது. அலுவலக இடவசதியை அதிகரித்தல், பொது இடங்களை தூய்மையாக வைத்தல், அலுவலக அறைகளை பராமரித்தல் ஆகியவற்றை உறுதி செய்ய இத்துறை இந்த வாய்ப்பை பயன்படுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை மேற்கொள்ள திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ள தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0 க்கு தயாராகி வருகிறது,. இது தூய்மையை மேலும் நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், துறை, அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் உதவுகிறது.

Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 for promoting Cleanliness and disposal of pending references
12 SEP 2024 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released guidelines to implement the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024, in order to achieve the goals of institutionalizing Swachhta and reducing pendency in Government offices. The Department of Rural Development has circulated the guidelines of Special Campaign 4.0 amongst its Autonomous Bodies/Organisations for Cleanliness and disposal of pending matters from 2nd – 31st October, 2024.
During the last year, the Department of Rural Development, undertook activities under the Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd – 31st October, 2023) with special focus on disposal of pending Matters viz. MP references, State References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals and IMC matters. At the end of the campaign, the Department was able to achieve 100% disposal of PMO references, 100% of State References, 100% of IMC matters, 97.6% MP references, 95.7% of Public Grievances and 94.2% of Public Grievance Appeals. The Department has utilised this opportunity to ensure decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms. The campaign's accomplishments were also uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. The efforts under the Special Campaign were posted on Social media which was used to promote the campaign as well.
The efforts under Special Campaign 3.0 were continued post campaign from the period November, 2023 to August, 2024. The highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of pending references during this period are as follows:
1. MP references disposed – 30
2. IMC References disposed – 36
3. State Govt. References disposed – 23
4. Public Grievances disposed – 7,17,860
5. Public Grievances Appeals disposed – 2646
6. Revenue Generated – ₹ 6,67,060
Department of Rural Development is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 4.0., scheduled to be undertaken from 2nd to 31st October 2024, to further institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the Department and in its Autonomous body.