Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways to organise Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness from 2nd to 31st October
13 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
Like previous years, the Government has decided to undertake Special Campaign for disposal of pending matters and cleanliness from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari has reviewed preparation of the cleanliness campaign with Secretary (RT&H) and other senior officers of MoRT&H, NHAI and NHIDCL and directed that special attention be given to the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2024 commencing 2nd October, 2024.
Parameters of the campaign are disposal of references from MPs, PMO, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, public grievances & appeal, simplification of rules/processes, record management, disposal of scrap and redundant items, beautification of offices and cleanliness campaign.
The Ministry has sensitised its attached/subordinate offices, autonomous bodies and PSU, and directed them to undertake this campaign in the most befitting manner. The Ministry has already initiated the preparatory action for identifying the targets under various parameters. About 15,000 sites including office buildings, construction camps, toll plazas, way side amenities, road side dhabas, bus stops, stretches of NHs, etc. have been identified for the cleanliness campaign.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت زیر التواء معاملات اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا انعقاد کرے گی
13 SEP 2024 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
پچھلے سالوں کی طرح، حکومت نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک زیر التواء معاملات اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اورشاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے سکریٹری (آرٹی اینڈ ایچ) کے ساتھ صفائی مہم کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ اور ایم او آر ٹی اینڈ ایچ، این ایچ اے آئی اور این ایچ آئی ڈی سی ایل کے دیگر سینئر افسران کو ہدایت کی کہ 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے زیر التواء معاملات 2024کے نمٹانے اور صاف صفائی کی خصوصی مہم پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے۔
مہم کے معیارات میں ممبران پارلیمنٹ، پی ایم او، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی، عوامی شکایات اور اپیل، قواعد و ضوابط کو آسان بنانا، ریکارڈ کا انتظام، اسکریپ اور بے کار اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانا، دفاتر کی خوبصورتی اور صفائی ستھرائی مہم شامل ہیں۔
وزارت نے اپنے منسلک / ماتحت دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں اورپی ایس یو کو حساس بنایا ہے، اور انہیں ہدایت دی ہے کہ وہ اس مہم کو انتہائی مناسب طریقے سے انجام دیں۔ وزارت نے پہلے ہی مختلف پیرامیٹرز کے تحت اہداف کی شناخت کے لیے تیاری کی کارروائی شروع کر دی ہے۔ صفائی مہم کے لیے تقریباً 15,000 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جن میں دفتری عمارتیں، تعمیراتی کیمپ، ٹول پلازہ، راستے کی سہولیات، سڑک کے کنارے ڈھابے، بس اسٹاپ، این ایچ کے اسٹریچ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔