Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to launch dedicated web-portal for Special Campaign 4.0 on 13th September, 2024
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 16th September- 30th September, 2024
Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd- 31st October, 2024
Focus on saturation approach in Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in all offices of Government of India
12 SEP 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra will launch the dedicated online web-portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/) for monitoring of progress of Special Campaign 4.0 in a virtual meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0, Nodal Officers of Public Grievances and Appellate Authorities in all the 84 Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. The meeting will also be addressed by Secretary, DARPG; Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highway; Secretary, Posts and Secretary, Railway Board.
The Government has decided that Special Campaigns for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency will be held every year from 2nd October- 31st October. The Special Campaign 4.0 will be preceded by the preparatory phase from 16th September to 30th September, 2024.
The Special Campaign seeks to institutionalize Swacchata in all offices of Government of India with a saturation approach. The three Special Campaigns in 2021, 2022 & 2023 cumulatively covered 4,04,776 Cleanliness Campaign Sites, freed 355 lakh sq. ft of space for productive utilisation and earned revenue of Rs. 1162 Crore by scrap disposal. Many innovative initiatives were undertaken during the Special Campaigns, which were documented and released in the form of Assessment Reports during the Good Governance Week event in December. The Special campaigns have been led by Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries of Ministries/ Departments. The initiatives and achievements of Special campaigns have also found mention in PM’s Mann Ki Baat.
Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 21st August 2024 and DARPG has issued detailed guidelines for the same on 22nd August 2024. The Special Campaign 4.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances acts as the nodal department for coordinating and steering the campaign across the country.
The preparatory phase of the Special campaign 4.0 will continue till September 30, 2024. During the preparatory phase, Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories, mobilize the ground functionaries, finalize the campaign sites, review records, undertake space management planning and dispose of the identified scrap. The best practices will be presented during the Good Governance Week 2024 from 19th -24th December, 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 13 ستمبر 2024 کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیےمخصوص ویب پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے
16 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا ابتدائی مرحلہ
2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ
حکومت ہند کے تمام دفاتر میں سوچھتا میں تکمیلی نقطۂ نظر اور زیر التوا کاموں میں کمی پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
12 SEP 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جیتندر حکومتِ ہند کی سبھی 84 وزارتوں/محکموں میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نوڈل افسران، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلیٹ اتھارٹی کے نوڈل افسروں کی ورچوئل میٹنگ میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کے لیے مخصوص آن لائن ویب پورٹل (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/) کا آغاز کریں گے۔ سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی، سکریٹری ،روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، پوسٹس اور ریلوے بورڈ کے سکریٹری بھی اِس میٹنگ سے خطاب کریں گے۔
حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور التوا میں کمی کے لیے ہر سال 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک خصوصی مہم چلائی جائیں گی۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 سے پہلے ابتدائی مرحلہ16 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2024 کے درمیان ہوگا۔
یہ خصوصی مہم ایک تکمیلی نقطۂ نظر کے ساتھ حکومت ہند کے تمام دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کی کوشش ہے۔ 2021، 2022 اور 2023 میں تین خصوصی مہموں نے مجموعی طور پر 4,04,776 صفائی مہم سائٹوں کا احاطہ کیا، نتیجہ خیز استعمال کے لیے 355 لاکھ مربع فٹ کو خالی کیا اورکوڑے کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 1162 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی کی۔خصوصی مہموں کے دوران بہت سے اختراعی اقدامات کیے گئے، جنہیں دسمبر میں گڈ گورننس ویک ایونٹ کے دوران اسسمنٹ رپورٹس کی شکل میں دستاویزی شکل میں جاری کیا گیا۔ اِن خصوصی مہموں کی قیادت وزراء، وزرائے مملکت اور وزارتوں/محکموں کے سکریٹریوں نے کی ہے۔ خصوصی مہموں کے اقدامات اور کامیابیوں کا ذکر وزیر اعظم کی من کی بات میں بھی ملتا ہے۔
کابینہ سکریٹری نے 21 اگست 2024 کو حکومت ہند کے تمام سکریٹریوں سے خطاب کیا اور ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 22 اگست 2024 کو اس کے لیے تفصیلی رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں خدمات کی فراہمی یا عوامی انٹرفیس رکھنے کے ذمہ دار فیلڈ / آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر، ساتھ ہی وزارتوں یا محکموں اور ان سے منسلک یا ماتحت دفتروں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ ملک بھر میں مہم کو مربوط کرنے اور چلانے کے لیے نوڈل محکمے کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا ابتدائی مرحلہ 30 ستمبر 2024 تک جاری رہے گا۔ اس ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران، وزارتیں / محکمے مخصوص زمروں میں زیر التواء کاموں کی نشاندہی کریں گے، زمینی کارکنوں کو اکٹھا کریں گے، اِس مہم کے مقامات کے بارے میں حتمی فیصلہ لیں گے، ریکارڈ کا جائزہ لیں گے اور خالی جگہوں کے استعمال کے لیےمنصوبہ بندی کریں گے اور شناخت شدہ اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگائیں گے۔19 سے 24 دسمبر 2024 تک چلنے والے گڈ گورننس ویک 2024 کے دوران بہترین طور طریقے پیش کیے جائیں گے۔