Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to launch dedicated web-portal for Special Campaign 4.0 on 13th September, 2024
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 16th September- 30th September, 2024
Implementation Phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd- 31st October, 2024
Focus on saturation approach in Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in all offices of Government of India
12 SEP 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra will launch the dedicated online web-portal (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/) for monitoring of progress of Special Campaign 4.0 in a virtual meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0, Nodal Officers of Public Grievances and Appellate Authorities in all the 84 Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. The meeting will also be addressed by Secretary, DARPG; Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highway; Secretary, Posts and Secretary, Railway Board.
The Government has decided that Special Campaigns for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency will be held every year from 2nd October- 31st October. The Special Campaign 4.0 will be preceded by the preparatory phase from 16th September to 30th September, 2024.
The Special Campaign seeks to institutionalize Swacchata in all offices of Government of India with a saturation approach. The three Special Campaigns in 2021, 2022 & 2023 cumulatively covered 4,04,776 Cleanliness Campaign Sites, freed 355 lakh sq. ft of space for productive utilisation and earned revenue of Rs. 1162 Crore by scrap disposal. Many innovative initiatives were undertaken during the Special Campaigns, which were documented and released in the form of Assessment Reports during the Good Governance Week event in December. The Special campaigns have been led by Ministers, Ministers of State and Secretaries of Ministries/ Departments. The initiatives and achievements of Special campaigns have also found mention in PM’s Mann Ki Baat.
Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 21st August 2024 and DARPG has issued detailed guidelines for the same on 22nd August 2024. The Special Campaign 4.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances acts as the nodal department for coordinating and steering the campaign across the country.
The preparatory phase of the Special campaign 4.0 will continue till September 30, 2024. During the preparatory phase, Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories, mobilize the ground functionaries, finalize the campaign sites, review records, undertake space management planning and dispose of the identified scrap. The best practices will be presented during the Good Governance Week 2024 from 19th -24th December, 2024.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર સિંહ 13મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0 માટે સમર્પિત વેબ-પોર્ટલ લોન્ચ કરશે
16મી સપ્ટેમ્બરથી 30મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી ખાસ ઝુંબેશ 4.0નો પ્રારંભિક તબક્કો
2જી થી 31મી ઓક્ટોબર, 2024 થી વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0 ના અમલીકરણનો તબક્કો
ભારત સરકારની તમામ કચેરીઓમાં સ્વચ્છતામાં સંતૃપ્તિ અભિગમ અને પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત
12 SEP 2024 3:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. જિતેન્દ્ર ભારત સરકારના તમામ 84 મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોમાં વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0ના નોડલ અધિકારીઓ, જાહેર ફરિયાદ અને અપીલીય સત્તામંડળોના નોડલ અધિકારીઓની વર્ચ્યુઅલ બેઠકમાં વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0ની પ્રગતિ પર નજર રાખવા માટે સમર્પિત ઓનલાઈન વેબ પોર્ટલ (https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign4/)નો શુભારંભ કરશે. આ બેઠકને ડીએઆરપીજીના સચિવ પણ સંબોધિત કરશે. સચિવ, માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય; સચિવ, પોસ્ટ અને સચિવ, રેલવે બોર્ડ.
સરકારે નિર્ણય લીધો છે કે સ્વચ્છતાને સંસ્થાકીય સ્વરૂપ આપવા અને પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા માટે દર વર્ષે 2 ઓક્ટોબરથી 31 ઓક્ટોબર સુધી વિશેષ અભિયાનો યોજવામાં આવશે. વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0 અગાઉ 16 સપ્ટેમ્બરથી 30 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી પ્રારંભિક તબક્કો શરૂ થશે.
વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ સંતૃપ્તિ અભિગમ સાથે ભારત સરકારની તમામ કચેરીઓમાં સ્વચ્છતાને સંસ્થાકીય સ્વરૂપ આપવાનો પ્રયાસ કરે છે. વર્ષ 2021, 2022 અને 2023માં ત્રણ વિશેષ અભિયાનોમાં કુલ 4,04,776 સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાન સ્થળોને આવરી લેવામાં આવ્યાં હતાં, 355 લાખ ચોરસ ફૂટ જમીનને ઉત્પાદક ઉપયોગ માટે મુક્ત કરવામાં આવી હતી અને ભંગારના નિકાલ દ્વારા રૂ. 1162 કરોડની આવક થઈ હતી. વિશેષ અભિયાનો દરમિયાન ઘણી નવીન પહેલો હાથ ધરવામાં આવી હતી, જેનું દસ્તાવેજીકરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને ડિસેમ્બરમાં સુશાસન સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન આકારણી અહેવાલોના રૂપમાં બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ વિશેષ અભિયાનોનું નેતૃત્વ મંત્રીઓ, રાજ્ય મંત્રીઓ અને મંત્રાલયો /વિભાગોના સચિવો દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીની મન કી બાતમાં વિશેષ અભિયાનોની પહેલો અને સિદ્ધિઓનો પણ ઉલ્લેખ જોવા મળ્યો છે.
કેબિનેટ સચિવે 21 ઓગસ્ટ 2024ના રોજ ભારત સરકારના તમામ સચિવોને સંબોધન કર્યું છે અને ડીએઆરપીજીએ 22 ઓગસ્ટ 2024ના રોજ તેના માટે વિસ્તૃત માર્ગદર્શિકા જારી કરી છે. વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0 મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો અને તેમની સંલગ્ન/ગૌણ કચેરીઓ ઉપરાંત સેવા પ્રદાન કરવા માટે જવાબદાર ફિલ્ડ/આઉટસ્ટેશન ઓફિસો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે. વહીવટી સુધારણા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદો વિભાગ દેશભરમાં આ અભિયાનના સંકલન અને સંચાલન માટે નોડલ વિભાગ તરીકે કાર્ય કરે છે.
વિશેષ અભિયાન 4.0 ની તૈયારીનો તબક્કો 30 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી ચાલુ રહેશે. પ્રારંભિક તબક્કા દરમિયાન મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો પસંદગીની કેટેગરીમાં પેન્ડન્સીની ઓળખ કરશે, ગ્રાઉન્ડ વર્કર્સને એકત્રિત કરશે, અભિયાનનાં સ્થળોને અંતિમ સ્વરૂપ આપશે, રેકોર્ડની સમીક્ષા કરશે, અંતરિક્ષ વ્યવસ્થાપનનું આયોજન હાથ ધરશે અને ઓળખ કરાયેલા સ્ક્રેપનો નિકાલ કરશે. 19 થી 24 ડિસેમ્બર, 2024 સુધી સુશાસન સપ્તાહ 2024 દરમિયાન શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓ પ્રસ્તુત કરવામાં આવશે.