Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 25th Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of August, 2024
67,936 PG cases were received by States/UTs in August, 2024
A total of 63,773 grievances redressed by States/UTs in August, 2024. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 2,03,043 grievances
11 SEP 2024 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 25th monthly report for States/UTs for August, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 63773 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in August, 2024. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 203043 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st August, 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2024. A total of 90684 new users registered in the month of August, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (40796) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 39276 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of August, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (31081 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (1816 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In August, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 94275 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In August, 2024, 32052 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~38% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of States/UTs in the last 8 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in August, 2024 with the number standing at 23017 grievances. 16 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of August, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Assam disposed the maximum number of grievances in August, 2024, with the number standing at 22656 and 5447 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of August, 2024.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 533 training courses have been completed, in which ~17644 officers have been trained.
S. No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
221
8000
3
2024-25
32
1148
TOTAL
533
17644
Key Highlights for the month of August, 2024, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In August, 2024, 67,936 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,773 PG cases were redressed.
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 70,067 PG cases at the end of July, 2024, to 63,773 PG cases at the end of August, 2024.
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st August, 2024.
• For States/UTs, as on 31st August, 2024, there exists a pendency of 2,03,043 PG cases.
• The pendency in the States/UTs has increased from 1,98,869 PG cases at the end of July, 2024 to 2,03,043 PG cases at the end of August, 2024.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त, 2024 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 25वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
अगस्त, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 67,936 लोक शिकायत के मामले प्राप्त हुए
अगस्त, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 63,773 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, जबकि लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 2,03,043 है
11 SEP 2024 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 25वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
अगस्त, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 63773 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 31 अगस्त, 2024 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 203043 है।
रिपोर्ट अगस्त, 2024 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के डेटा उपलब्ध कराती है। अगस्त, 2024 में कुल 90684 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें से अधिकतम पंजीकरण असम (40796) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट अगस्त, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों पर राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। अगस्त, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 39276 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें असम (31081 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं, उसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश (1816 शिकायतें) का स्थान रहा। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
अगस्त, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 94275 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए, एकत्रित कुल फीडबैक में से ~54% नागरिकों ने अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। अगस्त, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 32052 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए गए, एकत्रित फीडबैक में से ~38% नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 8 महीनों में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
अगस्त, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 23017 थी। अगस्त, 2024 के महीने में 16 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। अगस्त, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश और असम ने क्रमशः 22656 और 5447 शिकायतों की अधिकतम संख्या का निपटारा किया। अगस्त, 2024 में 14 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 533 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें ~17644 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
221
8000
3
2024-25
32
1148
कुल
533
17644
अगस्त, 2024 माह के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• अगस्त, 2024 में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के लिए 67,936 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 63,773 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान जुलाई, 2024 के अंत में 70,067 पीजी मामलों से घटकर अगस्त, 2024 के अंत में 63,773 पीजी मामले हो जाएगा।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 31 अगस्त, 2024 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
• 31 अगस्त, 2024 तक राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों में 2,03,043 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित पीजी मामले जुलाई, 2024 के अंत तक 1,98,869 से बढ़कर अगस्त, 2024 के अंत तक 2,03,043 हो गए।