Ministry of Railways
Shri V. Somanna, Minister of State for Railways to inspect and review Rail Projects and Bengaluru Suburban Rail Project in Bengaluru Tomorrow
08 SEP 2024 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Railways, Shri V. Somanna, will conduct a comprehensive inspection and review of key rail initiatives and BSRB projects in Bengaluru.
1. Minister of State for Railways to supervise Inspection and review of the Rail Wheel Factory (RWF) in Yelahanka, Bengaluru. During the visit, Shri Somanna will assess the factory's operations and progress in the production of essential rail components.
2.Shri Somanna will conduct a critical review meeting on the Bengaluru Suburban Rail Project at Committee Room No. 313, Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru.The meeting will be jointly reviewed by Dr. M. B. Patil, Minister for Commerce & Industries and Infrastructure, Government of Karnataka, along with senior officials from the Bengaluru Suburban Rail Project (BSRP) and the Railways projects in Bengaluru.
The discussion aims to focus on project timelines, development milestones, and strategies to enhance the efficiency and reach of the suburban rail network.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کے وزیر مملکت جناب وی سومنا کل بنگلورو میں ریل منصوبوں اور بنگلورو مضافاتی ریل پروجیکٹ کا معائنہ کریں گے اور جائزہ لیں گے
08 SEP 2024 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب وی سومنا بنگلورو میں اہم ریل اقدامات اور بی ایس آر بی منصوبوں کا جامع معائنہ کریں گے اور جائزہ لیں گے۔
1. وزیر مملکت برائے ریلوے یلہنکا، بنگلورو میں ریل وہیل فیکٹری (آر ڈبلیو ایف) کے معائنہ اور جائزہ کی نگرانی کریں گے۔ دورے کے دوران، جناب سومنا فیکٹری کے آپریشن اور ضروری ریل اجزا کی پیداوار میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیں گے۔
2. جناب سومنا کمیٹی روم نمبر 313، ودھانا سودھا، بنگلورو میں بنگلورو مضافاتی ریل پروجیکٹ پر ایک تنقیدی جائزہ میٹنگ کریں گے۔ اس میٹنگ کا مشترکہ طور پر ڈاکٹر ایم بی پاٹل، وزیر برائے تجارت و صنعت اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ، حکومت کرناٹک، بنگلورو مضافاتی ریل پروجیکٹ (بی ایس آر پی) اور بنگلورو میں ریلوے پروجیکٹوں کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پر جائزہ لیں گے۔
میٹنگ کا مقصد پروجیکٹ کی ٹائم لائن، ترقی کے سنگ میل، اور مضافاتی ریل نیٹ ورک کی کارکردگی اور رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے حکمت عملیوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔