Ministry of Defence
DAC pays tribute to late Indian Coast Guard DG Rakesh Pal
03 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Defence Acquisition Council, under the chairmanship of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on September 03, 2024, paid tribute and condolences to late Indian Coast Guard (ICG) DG Rakesh Pal. All members of DAC attending the meeting observed two minutes silence.
The Raksha Mantri described DG Rakesh Pal as a dedicated leader & patriot who contributed immensely towards growth of ICG in terms of infrastructure & acquisition of Surface & Air Assets. His service to the nation and ICG will always be remembered.

وزارت دفاع
ڈی اے سی نے آنجہانی انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ کے ڈی جی راکیش پال کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
03 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی حصول کونسل نے 03 ستمبر 2024 کو رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی صدارت میں انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ (آئی سی جی)کے ڈی جی راکیش پال کو خراج عقیدت اور تعزیت پیش کی۔ اجلاس میں شریک ڈی اے سی کے تمام اراکین نے دو منٹ کی خاموشی اختیار کی۔
رکشا منتری نے ڈی جی راکیش پال کو ایک کلی طور وقف لیڈر اور محب وطن کے طور پریاد کیا،جنہوں نے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور سرفیس اور فضائی اثاثوں کے حصول کے معاملے میں آئی سی جی کی ترقی میں بہت زیادہ تعاون پیش کیا تھا۔ملک اور آئی سی جی کے لیے ان کی خدمات کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔