عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس نے 7ویں انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریب میں 5 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس سے نوازا
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس نے 55 ویں پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ )پی آر سی) ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کیا
پوآر سی ورکشاپ میں 750 سے زیادہ مرکزی حکومت / سی اے پی ایف کے ریٹائر ہونے والے افراد نے حصہ لیا
جناب وی سری نواس نے 11ویں آل انڈیا پنشن عدالت سے خطاب کیا
28 AUG 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کی خدمت کے دوران کی گئی شراکت کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے 7ویں انوبھو ایوارڈ تقریب کا انعقاد کیا۔ تقریب میں 9 مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے اہلکاروں کو 5 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس سے نوازا گیا۔ 15 ایوارڈز میں سے 5 خواتین پنشنرز تھیں، جو کسی ایک تقریب میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔ تقریب میں ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کے کارناموں کو سمیٹنے والا ایک کتابچہ اور ان کی محنت کی نمائش کرنے والی ایک مختصر فلم کا اجراء کیا گیا۔
سکریٹری (پنشن) نے قوم کی تعمیر میں مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے تعاون کی تعریف کی اور اس بات پر پختہ یقین ظاہر کیا کہ انوبھو ایوارڈز سے نوازا جانا ملازمین کی موجودہ نسل کو اپنے متعلقہ شعبوں میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے کی ترغیب دے گا۔
IMG_256
محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے وگیان بھون کے پلینری ہال میں مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے فائدے کے لیے 55ویں پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ (پی آر سی) ورکشاپ کا نئی دہلی میں 28.08.2024 کوانعقاد کیا، جو 31/03/2025 تک ریٹائر ہونے والے ہیں۔
IMG_256
55ویں پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ (پی آر سی) ورکشاپ کے دوران، بھاویشیا پورٹل، مربوط پنشنرز پورٹل، ریٹائرمنٹ کے فوائد، فیملی پنشن، سی جی ایچ ایسعمل، انکم ٹیکس کے قواعد، انوبھو، ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ، سرمایہ کاری کے طریقوں اور مواقع پر مختلف سیشنز؛ وغیرہ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ یہ تمام سیشنز ریٹائر ہونے والوں کو اس عمل سے آگاہ کرنے اور ریٹائرمنٹ سے پہلے بھرے جانے والے فارموں اور ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد انہیں دستیاب فوائد کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
پی آر سی ورکشاپ کے دوران ایک "بینکوں کی نمائش" کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا، جس میں تمام 18 پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں نے سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا۔ شرکاء کو پنشن سے متعلق تمام بینکنگ خدمات دستیاب کرائی گئیں۔ بینکوں نے ریٹائر ہونے والوں کو پنشن اکاؤنٹ کھولنے اور ان کے لیے موزوں مختلف اسکیموں میں پنشن کارپس کی سرمایہ کاری کے بارے میں بھی رہنمائی کی۔
IMG_256
IMG_257IMG_258
750 سے زیادہ ریٹائر ہونے والےافراد، جو 31/03/2025 تک ریٹائر ہونے والے ہیں، نےاس پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ ورکشاپ سے بہت فائدہ اٹھایا۔ مرکزی حکومت کے ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کے لیے ایک ہموار اور آرام دہ منتقلی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے محکمہ گڈ گورننس کے حصے کے طور پر اس طرح کی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد جاری رکھے گا۔ محکمہ انہیں حکومتی اقدامات سے باخبر رکھنے کے لیے تمام تر کوششیں کر رہا ہے تاکہ وہ ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد تمام فوائد حاصل کر سکیں۔
IMG_256
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے نے 28.8.2024 کو نئی دہلی میں سکریٹری پنشن جناب وی سرینواس، کی صدارت میں 11 ویں ملک گیر پنشن عدالت کا انعقاد کیا۔ عدالت میں حکومت ہند کی 22 وزارتوں اور پنشنرز نے شرکت کی جو ڈیجیٹل اور جسمانی طور پر میٹنگ میں شامل ہوئے۔ عدالت میں 298 کیسز زیر بحث آئے اور 245 کیسز کو موقع پر ہی حل کیا گیا جس کی کامیابی کی شرح 82 فیصد سے زیادہ رہی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare confers the 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates in 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony
Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Shri V. Srinivas inaugurated 55th Pre-Retirement Counseling (PRC) Workshop
More than 750 Central Government / CAPFs Retirees participated in PRC workshop
Shri V. Srinivas addresses 11th All India Pension Adalat
28 AUG 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organised 7th Anubhav Awards ceremony for recognising the contribution made by the Central Government employees while in service. In the ceremony, 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates were conferred to the personnel from 9 different ministries/departments. Out of 15 Awardees, 5 were women pensioners, the highest number in a single ceremony. In the ceremony, a citation booklet encapsulating the achievement of the Awardees and a short movie showcasing their hard work were released.
Secretary (Pension) appreciated the contribution of the central government employees in the nation building and was of firm belief that conferring of Anubhav Awards would inspire the present generation of the employees for excelling in their respective fields.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organized the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of Central Government Employees, who are going to retire up to 31/03/2025, in the Plenary Hall of Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28.08.2024.
During the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop, various sessions on BHAVISHYA Portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Retirement Benefits, Family Pension, CGHS Process, Income Tax Rules, ANUBHAV, Digital Life Certificate, Investment Modes and Opportunities; etc. were conducted. All these sessions have been curated to make the retirees aware of the process to be followed and forms to be filled pre-retirement and to provide information about the benefits available to them post-retirement.
A “Banks’ Exhibition” was also organised during the PRC Workshop, wherein all 18 Pension Disbursing Banks actively participated. All pensioner related banking services were made available to the participants. Banks also guided the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.
More than 750 retirees, who are going to retire upto 31/03/2025, benefitted hugely from this Pre-retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop. The Department will continue to hold such workshops, as part of Good Governance to ensure a smooth and comfortable transition for Central Government retirees. The department is taking all efforts to keep them updated of the Government initiatives being taken so that they can avail all the benefits, post retirement.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare held the 11th Nation-wide Pension Adalat under the chairmanship of Mr. V. Srinivas , Secretary Pensions at New Delhi on 28.8.2024. The Adalat was attended by 22 ministries of Government of India and pensioners who joined the meeting both digitally and physically . 298 cases were discussed in the adalat and 245 cases were resolved on the spot with a success rate of more than 82%.