कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
निवृत्तीवेतन व निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाचे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांच्या हस्ते सातव्या अनुभव पुरस्कार सोहळ्यात पाच अनुभव पुरस्कार आणि 10 ज्युरी प्रमाणपत्रे प्रदान
28 AUG 2024 9:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 ऑगस्ट 2024
केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या सेवेतील योगदानासाठी दिल्या जाणाऱ्या सातव्या अनुभव पुरस्कार वितरण सोहळ्याचे आयोजन निवृत्तीवेतन व निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभाग केले होते. या समारंभात नऊ विविध मंत्रालये, विभागांमधील निवृत्त कर्मचाऱ्यांना पाच अनुभव पुरस्कार आणि 10 ज्युरी प्रमाणपत्रे प्रदान करण्यात आली. एकूण 15 पुरस्कार विजेत्यांमध्ये पाच महिलांचा समावेश आहे. ही आजवरच्या या पुरस्कार विजेत्यांमधील महिलांची एका खेपेतील सर्वात मोठी संख्या ठरली आहे. पुरस्कार विजेत्यांच्या सेवेतील योगदानाची माहिती देणाऱ्या पुस्तिकेचे प्रकाशन आणि त्यांच्या कठोर परिश्रमांचे दर्शन घडवणाऱ्या लघुपटाचे प्रदर्शन यावेळी करण्यात आले.
निवृत्तीवेतन व निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने 31 मार्च 2025 पर्यंत निवृत्त होणार असलेल्या केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी 55व्या निवृत्तीपूर्व समुपदेशन कार्यशाळेचे आयोजन 28 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली इथे विज्ञान भवनातील सभागृहात केले होते.
या कार्यशाळेत भविष्य पोर्टल, एकात्मिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारक पोर्टल, निवृत्तीचे लाभ, कुटुंब निवृत्तीवेतन, सीजीएचएस प्रक्रिया, आयकर नियम, अनुभव, हयात असल्याचा डिजिटल दाखला, गुंतवणुकीच्या संधी व माध्यमे इ. विविध सत्रे घेण्यात आली. निवृत्त होणार असलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना निवृत्तीची प्रक्रिया समजावून देणे, निवृत्तीपूर्वी भरण्याच्या विविध अर्जांची आणि निवृत्तीनंतर मिळणाऱ्या लाभांविषयी माहिती देण्याच्या उद्देशाने या सत्रांची आखणी केलेली आहे.
कार्यशाळेमध्ये बँकांचे प्रदर्शन भरवण्यात आले होते. निवृत्तीवेतन देणाऱ्या 18 बँकांचा या प्रदर्शनात सक्रिय सहभाग होता. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांशी संबंधित सर्व बॅंकिंग सेवा सहभागींना उपलब्ध करून देण्यात आल्या. निवृत्तीवेतन खाते उघडण्याबाबत आणि निवृत्तीनंतर गुंतवणुकीच्या विविध योजनांबाबत बँकांनी सहभागींना मार्गदर्शन केले.
31 मार्च 2025 पर्यंत निवृत्त होणार असलेल्या 750 हून अधिक केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांनी या निवृत्तीपूर्व समुपदेशन कार्यशाळेचा लाभ घेतला. सुशासनाचा उपक्रम म्हणून आणि केंद्र सरकारी कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी निवृत्तीची प्रक्रिया सुलभ करण्यासाठी विभाग अशा कार्यशाळांचे आयोजन करत राहील. तसेच निवृत्त कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी सरकार राबवत असलेल्या उपक्रमांची माहिती त्यांच्यापर्यंत पोहोचवण्यासाठी विभाग सर्व प्रकारे प्रयत्नशील आहे.
निवृत्तीवेतन व निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने 11 वे देशव्यापी निवृत्तीवेतन न्यायालयही निवृत्तीवेतन सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली 28 ऑगस्ट 2024रोजी नवी दिल्ली इथे भरवले. न्यायालयात भारत सरकारच्या 22 मंत्रालयांचे प्रतिनिधी उपस्थित होते आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांनी प्रत्यक्ष व दूरदृश्य माध्यमातून हजेरी लावली. न्यायालयात 298 प्रकरणांवर चर्चा झाली व 245 प्रकरणे तात्काळ निकालात काढण्यात आली. 82 टक्क्यांहून अधिक प्रकरणांचा निपटारा करण्यात यश आले.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare confers the 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates in 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony
Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Shri V. Srinivas inaugurated 55th Pre-Retirement Counseling (PRC) Workshop
More than 750 Central Government / CAPFs Retirees participated in PRC workshop
Shri V. Srinivas addresses 11th All India Pension Adalat
28 AUG 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organised 7th Anubhav Awards ceremony for recognising the contribution made by the Central Government employees while in service. In the ceremony, 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates were conferred to the personnel from 9 different ministries/departments. Out of 15 Awardees, 5 were women pensioners, the highest number in a single ceremony. In the ceremony, a citation booklet encapsulating the achievement of the Awardees and a short movie showcasing their hard work were released.
Secretary (Pension) appreciated the contribution of the central government employees in the nation building and was of firm belief that conferring of Anubhav Awards would inspire the present generation of the employees for excelling in their respective fields.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organized the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of Central Government Employees, who are going to retire up to 31/03/2025, in the Plenary Hall of Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28.08.2024.
During the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop, various sessions on BHAVISHYA Portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Retirement Benefits, Family Pension, CGHS Process, Income Tax Rules, ANUBHAV, Digital Life Certificate, Investment Modes and Opportunities; etc. were conducted. All these sessions have been curated to make the retirees aware of the process to be followed and forms to be filled pre-retirement and to provide information about the benefits available to them post-retirement.
A “Banks’ Exhibition” was also organised during the PRC Workshop, wherein all 18 Pension Disbursing Banks actively participated. All pensioner related banking services were made available to the participants. Banks also guided the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.
More than 750 retirees, who are going to retire upto 31/03/2025, benefitted hugely from this Pre-retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop. The Department will continue to hold such workshops, as part of Good Governance to ensure a smooth and comfortable transition for Central Government retirees. The department is taking all efforts to keep them updated of the Government initiatives being taken so that they can avail all the benefits, post retirement.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare held the 11th Nation-wide Pension Adalat under the chairmanship of Mr. V. Srinivas , Secretary Pensions at New Delhi on 28.8.2024. The Adalat was attended by 22 ministries of Government of India and pensioners who joined the meeting both digitally and physically . 298 cases were discussed in the adalat and 245 cases were resolved on the spot with a success rate of more than 82%.