Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare confers the 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates in 7th Anubhav Awards Ceremony
Secretary, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Shri V. Srinivas inaugurated 55th Pre-Retirement Counseling (PRC) Workshop
More than 750 Central Government / CAPFs Retirees participated in PRC workshop
Shri V. Srinivas addresses 11th All India Pension Adalat
28 AUG 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organised 7th Anubhav Awards ceremony for recognising the contribution made by the Central Government employees while in service. In the ceremony, 5 Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates were conferred to the personnel from 9 different ministries/departments. Out of 15 Awardees, 5 were women pensioners, the highest number in a single ceremony. In the ceremony, a citation booklet encapsulating the achievement of the Awardees and a short movie showcasing their hard work were released.
Secretary (Pension) appreciated the contribution of the central government employees in the nation building and was of firm belief that conferring of Anubhav Awards would inspire the present generation of the employees for excelling in their respective fields.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) organized the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop for the benefit of Central Government Employees, who are going to retire up to 31/03/2025, in the Plenary Hall of Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28.08.2024.
During the 55th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop, various sessions on BHAVISHYA Portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Retirement Benefits, Family Pension, CGHS Process, Income Tax Rules, ANUBHAV, Digital Life Certificate, Investment Modes and Opportunities; etc. were conducted. All these sessions have been curated to make the retirees aware of the process to be followed and forms to be filled pre-retirement and to provide information about the benefits available to them post-retirement.
A “Banks’ Exhibition” was also organised during the PRC Workshop, wherein all 18 Pension Disbursing Banks actively participated. All pensioner related banking services were made available to the participants. Banks also guided the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.
More than 750 retirees, who are going to retire upto 31/03/2025, benefitted hugely from this Pre-retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop. The Department will continue to hold such workshops, as part of Good Governance to ensure a smooth and comfortable transition for Central Government retirees. The department is taking all efforts to keep them updated of the Government initiatives being taken so that they can avail all the benefits, post retirement.
The Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare held the 11th Nation-wide Pension Adalat under the chairmanship of Mr. V. Srinivas , Secretary Pensions at New Delhi on 28.8.2024. The Adalat was attended by 22 ministries of Government of India and pensioners who joined the meeting both digitally and physically . 298 cases were discussed in the adalat and 245 cases were resolved on the spot with a success rate of more than 82%.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने 7वें अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह में 5 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 10 जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला के 55वें संस्करण का शुभारंभ किया
सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श कार्यशाला में 750 से अधिक केंद्रीय सरकारी/सीएपीएफ सेवानिवृत्त कर्मियों ने भाग लिया
श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने 11वीं अखिल भारतीय पेंशन अदालत को संबोधित किया
28 AUG 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों द्वारा उनकी सेवा के दौरान किए गए योगदान को सम्मान देने के उद्देश्य से पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने 7वें अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में 9 विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के कर्मियों को 5 अनुभव पुरस्कार और 10 जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए गए। 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं में से 5 महिला पेंशनभोगी थीं, जो किसी एक समारोह में अब तक की सबसे अधिक संख्या थी। इस समारोह में पुरस्कार विजेताओं की उपलब्धियों को संकलित करने वाली एक प्रशस्ति पुस्तिका और उनकी कड़ी मेहनत को दर्शाती एक लघु फिल्म भी जारी की गई।
सचिव (पेंशन) ने राष्ट्र निर्माण में केन्द्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के योगदान की सराहना की। उन्होंने दृढ़ विश्वास व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि अनुभव पुरस्कार प्रदान करने से कर्मचारियों की वर्तमान पीढ़ी को अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्टता हासिल करने की प्रेरणा मिलेगी।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने 31/03/2025 तक सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला के 55वें संस्करण का शुभारंभ किया। जिसका आयोजन 28.08.2024 को नई दिल्ली में विज्ञान भवन के प्लेनरी हॉल में किया गया था।
सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला के 55वें संस्करण के दौरान भविष्य पोर्टल, एकीकृत पेंशनर्स पोर्टल, रिटायरमेंट लाभ, पारिवारिक पेंशन, सीजीएचएस प्रक्रिया, आयकर नियम, अनुभव, डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण पत्र, निवेश के तरीके एवं अवसर आदि पर विभिन्न सत्र आयोजित किए गए। इन सभी गतिविधियों का उद्देश्य सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले लोगों को रिटायरमेंट से पहले अपनाई जाने वाली प्रक्रिया और भरे जाने वाले फॉर्म के बारे में जागरूक करना तथा सेवामुक्त होने के बाद उन्हें मिलने वाले लाभों के बारे में जानकारी देना है।
इस महत्वपूर्ण कार्यशाला के दौरान एक "बैंक प्रदर्शनी" भी आयोजित की गई, जिसमें सभी 18 पेंशन वितरण बैंकों ने सक्रियता के साथ भाग लिया। प्रतिभागियों को पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित सभी बैंकिंग सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराई गईं। बैंकों ने सेवा से स्थायी अवकाश प्राप्त करने वाले लोगों को पेंशन खाता खोलने और उनके लिए उपयुक्त विभिन्न योजनाओं में पेंशन कोष का निवेश करने के बारे में भी मार्गदर्शन दिया।
दिनांक 31/03/2025 तक सेवामुक्त होने वाले 750 से अधिक कर्मचारियों को इस सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला से बहुत लाभ हुआ। पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग सुशासन के हिस्से के रूप में इस तरह की कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन करना जारी रखेगा ताकि केंद्र सरकार के सेवामुक्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों के लिए एक सहज व आरामदायक रिटायरमेंट सुनिश्चित किया जा सके। यह विभाग कर्मचारियों को सरकार द्वारा संचालित की जा रही गतिविधियों के बारे में अद्यतन जानकारी देने के लिए सभी प्रयास कर रहा है ताकि वे सब सेवानिवृत्ति के बाद सभी सुविधाओं का लाभ उठा सकें।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने 28.8.2024 को नई दिल्ली में सचिव पेंशन श्री वी. श्रीनिवास की अध्यक्षता में 11वीं राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन किया। इस अदालत में भारत सरकार के 22 मंत्रालयों और पेंशनभोगियों ने भाग लिया, जो डिजिटल तथा आयोजन स्थल पर उपस्थित होकर बैठक में शामिल हुए। इस दौरान 298 मामलों पर चर्चा की गई, जिनमें से 245 का मौके पर ही समाधान किया गया और इसकी सफलता की दर 82% से अधिक रही।