தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம்
இந்தியாவின் தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம், மனித உரிமைகள் புகைப்படப் போட்டி, 2024-ன் வெற்றியாளர்களை அறிவித்தது
27 AUG 2024 9:40PM by PIB Chennai
MyGov (471) மற்றும் அதன் இணையதளம் (171) மூலம் பெறப்பட்டவை உட்பட மொத்தம் 642 செல்லுபடியாகும் உள்ளீடுகளை இந்தியாவின் தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம் பெற்றுள்ளது. வெற்றியாளர்களைத் தீர்மானிப்பதற்கான முழு ஆணைக்குழு நடுவர் குழுவின் பரிசீலனைக்காக ஆணைக்குழுவின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் வெளி நிபுணர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய மூன்று உப குழுக்களால் இவை காணப்பட்டு 20 புகைப்படங்களாக தெரிவு செய்யப்பட்டன.
ஆணையம் இந்த ஆன்லைன் போட்டியை 2024 ஜூன் 07 முதல் ஜூலை 07 வரை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது, தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம் வலைதளம் மற்றும் MyGov போர்ட்டல் மூலம் சமூக-பொருளாதார, கலாச்சார மற்றும் அரசியல் உரிமைகள் மற்றும் உணர்வுகளிடையே பல்வேறு மனித உரிமைகள் அம்சங்கள் தொடர்பான 10 கருப்பொருள்களில் உள்ளீடுகளை வரவேற்றது.
இந்த கருப்பொருள்கள் தொடர்பான மனித உரிமை சூழ்நிலைகளின் காட்சி பதிவுகளை பதிவு செய்வதே இந்தப் போட்டியின் நோக்கமாகும், இது உரிமை உணர்வு, துன்பத்தின் போது நேர்மறை மற்றும் சமூகத்தின் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக பணியாற்றுவதற்கான மக்களின் கற்பனை ஆகியவற்றைத் தூண்டக்கூடும்.
இந்தியாவின் தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம், MyGov உடன் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த ஆன்லைன் மனித உரிமைகள் புகைப்படப் போட்டி - 2024 இன் முடிவுகளை அறிவித்துள்ளது. முதல் மற்றும் இரண்டாம் பரிசுகளுக்கு பொருத்தமான எந்த புகைப்படத்தையும் கண்டுபிடிக்கவில்லை. ஒரு புகைப்படம் மூன்றாம் பரிசாக ரூ.5,000/-க்கும், 5 புகைப்படம் ஆறுதல் பரிசாக தலா ரூ.2,000/-க்கும் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.

National Human Rights Commission
NHRC, India declares the winners of its online human rights photography competition, 2024
Six winners include one for the third prize and five for the consolation prize of Rs. 5,000 and Rs. 2,000 each respectively
The month-long competition organized under 10 human rights-related themes received 642 valid entries on the MyGov and NHRC website
27 AUG 2024 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC), India has announced the results of its online human rights photography competition - 2024 organized in collaboration with MyGov. The Full Commission Jury comprising of the Acting Chairperson, Secretary General, Divisional Heads and an external expert after due deliberations did not find any photograph suitable for the 1st and 2nd prizes. However, one photograph was chosen for the third prize of Rs. 5,000/- and 5 for the consolation prize of Rs. 2,000/- each.
3rd prize: Dimpal Pancholi
Theme: Developing initiatives improving life and living standards
Consolation prize:Sourav Das
Theme: Women (rights, challenges, their contribution to the development of the nation)
Consolation prize: Sankari Roy
Theme: Women (rights, challenges, their contribution to the development of the nation)
Consolation prize: Alok Avinash
Theme: Environmental Hazards impacting life on planet Earth
Consolation prize: Somenath Mukhopadhyay
Theme:Environmental Hazards impacting life on planet Earth
Consolation prize:Shourjendra Datta
Theme:Environmental Hazards impacting life on planet Earth
The NHRC, India received a total of 642 valid entries including those received through MyGov (471) and its website (171). These were seen and shortlisted to 20 photographs by the three sub-committees comprising senior officers of the Commission and external experts for consideration of the Full Commission Jury to decide the winners.
The Commission organized this online competition from 07th June to 07th July 2024 inviting entries through the NHRC website as well as the MyGov portal on 10 themes related to various human rights aspects among socio-economic, cultural, and political rights and sensibilities.
The aim of this competition was to capture visual impressions of human rights situations related to these themes which may ignite the rights consciousness, positivity in adversity, and imagination of the people to work for the betterment of society.