எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2024 முதல் 2029 வரையிலான காலத்திற்கு ஹைட்ராலிக், உயவு எண்ணெய், கிரீஸ் ஆகியவற்றை வழங்க ஆர்ஐஎன்எல்- ஐஓசிஎல் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
27 AUG 2024 6:14PM by PIB Chennai
2024 முதல் 2029 வரை 5 ஆண்டு காலத்திற்கு ஹைட்ராலிக், உயவு எண்ணெய், கிரீஸ் ஆகியவற்றை வழங்க தேசிய இஸ்பாட் நிகாம் (ஆர்ஐஎன்எல்)- இந்திய எண்ணெய் கழகம் (ஐஓசிஎல்) இடையே இன்று விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் இயக்குநர் (திட்டங்கள்) திரு ஏ கே பக்சி, தேச கட்டுமானத்திற்காக மாறுபட்ட தொழில்துறைகள் எவ்வாறு இணைந்து பணியாற்ற முடியும் என்பதை வெளிப்படுத்துவதாக இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உள்ளது என்றார். ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்பாட்டு தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்ய மிக முக்கியமான பலவகை தரத்தில் உயவுப் பொருட்களை உருவாக்கியிருக்கும் ஐஓசிஎல் நிறுவனத்திற்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
ஐஓசிஎல் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் (உயவு பொருட்கள்) திரு ஆர் உதய் குமார் பேசுகையில், இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒரு புதிய மைல் கல் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் தொழில்முறை சிறப்பு காரணமாக இந்த இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களுக்கிடையே 30 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் அதிகமான உறவு நீடிப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த இரண்டு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையே முதலாவது புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் 1994-ல் கையெழுத்தானது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2049177

Ministry of Steel
“RINL & IOCL ink MoU towards the supply of hydraulic and lubricating oils & greases to RINL for a period of 5 years from 2024 to 2029”
27 AUG 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
At a simple program held at Main conference hall in administrative building of RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, today, RINL signed a MoU(memorandum of understanding) with M/s. IOCL for the supply of hydraulic and lubricating oils & greases for a period of 5 years from 2024 to 2029.
The MoU documents were exchanged by Sri Sri AK Bagchi, Director (Projects) & additional charge Director (Operations), RINL and Sri. B. Anil Kumar, ED & State Head (TPSO-Telangana, Andhra Pradesh State office), IOCL in the august presence of Sri.R.Uday Kumar, ED(Lubes), IOCL, Sri. U. Sridhar, CGM(Works)I/c, RINL,Sri VV Somaraju, GM(MM) & in-charge HOD, MM, RINL, Sri R. Sundara Narayanan, CGM (Lubes),TAPSO, IOCL GM(Lubes), Sri NVS Murthy & GM(Lubes), TAPSO, IOCL, Sri Jayashankar Varikkat, GM, TAPSO, IOCL and senior officials of RINL and IOCL.
Speaking on the occasion, Sri AK Bagchi, Director (Projects) & additional charge Director (Operations), RINL said that this MoU between RINL & IOCL will stand as a benchmark to show how a progressive collaborative work can be taken by different industries towards Nation building. Sri AK Bagchi thanked IOCL for developing several critical grades of Lubricants in critical and vital areas to meet the stringent operational requirements of RINL.
In his address, Sri R. Uday Kumar, ED(Lubes), IOCL described the signing of MoU between RINL & IOCL it as a ‘Milestone day’ and said that the long cherished association for over 3 decades between RINL and IOCL is due to the trust and professional excellence.
It may be noted that the 1st MoU was signed in the year 1994-95 between RINL & IOCL.
This MOU will benefit VSP to ensure uninterrupted and continuous supply of lubricants from IOCL to meet the RINL’s requirements. IOCL will provide technical support to RINL, Visakhapatnam steel plant in the field of lubrication, condition monitoring of critical and large hydraulic and lube systems, total bulk oil handling and used oil management.
IOCL will also provide training for Visakhapatnam steel plant officials in their IOCL R&D centre at Faridabad which would also help RINL to reduce lubricants consumption and to maintain optimum levels of specific lub consumption.