کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جناب امردیپ سنگھ بھاٹیہ نے صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے کے سیکرٹری کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
21 AUG 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
جناب امردیپ سنگھ بھاٹیہ، آئی اے ایس نے جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ آئی اے ایس کی نیابت میں ان کی محکمہ دفاع میں اسپیشل ڈیوٹی کے افسر (او ایس ڈی) کے طور پر تقرری کے نتیجے میں، وزارت تجارت و صنعت کے صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے کے سیکریٹری کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے۔ اس سے قبل وہ وزارت تجارت و صنعت کے محکمہ تجارت کے ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری کے طور پر خدمات انجام دے رہے تھے۔
جناب امردیپ سنگھ بھاٹیہ ناگالینڈ کیڈر کے 1993 بیچ کے انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس آفیسر ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت میں، وہ کارپوریٹ امور اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارتوں میں کئی اہم عہدوں پر فائز رہے ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومت میں، انہوں نے منجملہ دیگر کے منصوبہ بندی اور رابطہ کاری، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، ماحولیات اور جنگلات، بلدیات اور مقامی سیلف گورنمینٹ اور داخلہ کے محکموں کو سنبھالا ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Amardeep Singh Bhatia takes charge as Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
21 AUG 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amardeep Singh Bhatia, IAS has assumed the charge of Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry vice Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, lAS consequent upon his appointment as Officer on Special Duty, Department of Defence. Prior to this, he was serving as Additional Secretary, Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
Shri Amardeep Singh Bhatia is an Indian Administrative Service Officer of 1993 Batch from Nagaland cadre. In Central Government, he has held many important positions in the Ministries of Corporate Affairs and Health & Family Welfare. In the State Government, he has handled Departments of Planning & Coordination, Health & Family Welfare, Environment & Forest, Municipalities and Local Self Government and Home amongst others.