Ministry of Jal Shakti
Union Jal Shakti Minister Shri C.R. Paatil celebrates 'Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign' with officers and staff of the Ministry
14 AUG 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s clarion call of ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign’, Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri C.R. Paatil celebrated the occasion with the officers and staff of the Ministry, in New Delhi today. The Minister requested all officers/officials to hoist the National Flag at their homes following the flag code; motivate their friends and families for this cause and upload their selfies with the national flag on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
As a mark to celebrate the national event with great fervour and enthusiasm, the Minister handed over national flags to some of the officers/officials of the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation. With this, Shri Paatil extended warm wishes for the 78th Independence Day to all the members of DoWR, RD and GR and the fellow citizen of the country.
The objective of the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign is to encourage people to bring the National Flag home and to hoist it to mark India’s Independence. The national endeavour is to inspire and invoke the feeling of patriotism and to promote awareness about the ‘Tricolour’.

ಜಲ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಜಲ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಆರ್. ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಅವರು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ 'ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗ ಅಭಿಯಾನ' ಆಚರಿಸಿದರು
14 AUG 2024 5:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ‘ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗ ಅಭಿಯಾನ’ದ ಘೋಷಣೆಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಜಲ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ.ಆರ್.ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಆಚರಿಸಿದರು. ಧ್ವಜ ಸಂಹಿತೆಯನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು/ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಮನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವರು ವಿನಂತಿಸಿದರು; ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರು ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸಿ ಮತ್ತು https://hargartiranga.com ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸೆಲ್ಫಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅಪ್‌ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಬೇಕೆಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಜಲಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ, ನದಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಂಗಾ ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕೆಲವು ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು/ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸಿದರು. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಶ್ರೀ ಸಚಿವ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಅವರು ಎಲ್ಲಾ DoWR, RD ಮತ್ತು GR ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಸಹ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ 78 ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
'ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗ' ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಉದ್ದೇಶವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಮನೆಗೆ ತಂದು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅದನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸಬೇಕೆಂದು ಜನರಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿಯ ಭಾವನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು 'ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ'ದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.