Ministry of Jal Shakti
Union Jal Shakti Minister Shri C.R. Paatil celebrates 'Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign' with officers and staff of the Ministry
14 AUG 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s clarion call of ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign’, Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri C.R. Paatil celebrated the occasion with the officers and staff of the Ministry, in New Delhi today. The Minister requested all officers/officials to hoist the National Flag at their homes following the flag code; motivate their friends and families for this cause and upload their selfies with the national flag on the website https://harghartiranga.com.
As a mark to celebrate the national event with great fervour and enthusiasm, the Minister handed over national flags to some of the officers/officials of the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation. With this, Shri Paatil extended warm wishes for the 78th Independence Day to all the members of DoWR, RD and GR and the fellow citizen of the country.
The objective of the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign is to encourage people to bring the National Flag home and to hoist it to mark India’s Independence. The national endeavour is to inspire and invoke the feeling of patriotism and to promote awareness about the ‘Tricolour’.

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री सी.आर. पाटिल ने अपने मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के साथ ‘हर घर तिरंगा अभियान’ मनाया
14 AUG 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के ‘हर घर तिरंगा अभियान’ के आह्वान के तहत, केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री सी.आर. पाटिल ने आज नई दिल्ली में अपने मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के साथ इस अवसर पर ‘हर घर तिरंगा अभियान’ मनाया। मंत्री महोदय ने सभी अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों से अनुरोध किया कि वे ध्वज संहिता का पालन करते हुए अपने घरों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराएं, अपने मित्रों और परिवारों को इस काम के लिए प्रेरित करें और राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के साथ अपनी सेल्फी वेबसाइट https://harghartiranga.com पर अपलोड करें।
इस राष्ट्रीय पर्व को बड़े उत्साह और जोश के साथ मनाने के लिए, श्री पाटिल ने जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग के कुछ अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज सौंपे। इसके साथ, ही श्री पाटिल ने जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग के सभी सदस्यों और देश के सभी नागरिकों को 78वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान का उद्देश्य लोगों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज को अपने घर लाने और भारत की स्वतंत्रता के प्रतीक के रूप में इसे फहराने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना है। इस राष्ट्रीय प्रयास का उद्देश्य देशभक्ति की भावना को प्रेरित करना और उसका आह्वान करना तथा ‘तिरंगे’ के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देना है।