பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மும்பையில் மின்னணு ஆளுமை குறித்த 27-வது தேசிய மாநாடு செப்டம்பரில் நடைபெறுகிறது
14 AUG 2024 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
மின்னணு ஆளுமை குறித்த 27வது தேசிய மாநாடு மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பையில் உள்ள ஜியோ உலக மாநாட்டு மையத்தில், 2024 செப்டம்பர் 3, 4 ஆகிய நாட்களில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த மாநாட்டை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (DARPG), மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் (MeitY) மற்றும் மகாராஷ்டிரா அரசு ஆகியவை இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன.
"வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்: பாதுகாப்பான மற்றும் நிலையான மின்னணு-சேவை வழங்கல்" என்ற கருப்பொருளில் நடைபெறும் இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாடு, புதுமையான மின்னணு-ஆளுமை நடைமுறைகளைப் பற்றி விவாதிக்கவும் ஊக்குவிக்கவும், அரசு, கல்வியாளர்கள், விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறையின் முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் மற்றும் தலைவர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்து, ஆறு முழுமையான அமர்வுகள் மற்றும் ஆறு பகுதி அமர்வுகளைக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
தொடக்க அமர்வில் மத்திய பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் விருதுகளை வழங்குவார். இதைத் தொடர்ந்து அடுத்த இரண்டு நாட்கள் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சர் திரு. ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே, துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு. தேவேந்திர பட்னாவிஸ் ஆகியோர் நிறைவு விழாவில் சிறப்புரையாற்றுவார்கள்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mumbai Gears Up for 27th National Conference on e-Governance in September
14 AUG 2024 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The 27th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) is set to take place on the 3rd and 4th of September, 2024, at the Jio World Convention Centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The event is being jointly organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and the Government of Maharashtra.
The two-day conference, themed “Viksit Bharat: Secure and Sustainable e-Service Delivery,” will feature six plenary sessions and six breakout sessions, bringing together key stakeholders and leaders from the government, academia, awardees, and industry to discuss and promote innovative e-governance practices.
"The awards will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office; Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space, during the inaugural session. This will be followed by discussions and deliberations over the next two days.
The Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, and the Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Devendra Fadnavis, will deliver keynote addresses during the valedictory session.
DARPG has opened the portal nceg.gov.in for the registration of awardees, panelist speakers, and participants from Central Ministries, States, the e-Gov industry, academia, start-ups, exhibitors, etc., for participation in the 27th NCeG.
In preparation for this event, a virtual meeting was held on the 6th of August, 2024. The meeting was attended by Smt. Sujata Sounik, Chief Secretary, Government of Maharashtra, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, Shri S. Krishnan, Secretary, MeitY, and other senior officials. DARPG provided a comprehensive briefing on the conference's structure. Additionally, the Government of Maharashtra shared the status report."