عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ممبئی، ستمبر میں ای-گورننس پر 27ویں قومی کانفرنس کے لیے تیار ہے
14 AUG 2024 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
ای گورننس(این سی ای جی) پر 27 ویں قومی کانفرنس 3 اور 4 ستمبر 2024 کو ممبئی، مہاراشٹر کے جیو ورلڈ کنونشن سینٹر میں ہونے والی ہے۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) ، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت(ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) اور مہاراشٹر کی حکومت نے مشترکہ طور پر کیا ہے۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس، جس کا موضوع ‘‘وکِست بھارت: محفوظ اور پائیدار ای-سروس کی فراہمی"ہے،چھ مکمل سیشنز اور چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشنز پر مشتمل ہے، جس میں حکومت، اکیڈمی، ایوارڈ یافتگان اور صنعت سے تعلق رکھنے والے اہم اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور رہنماؤں کو اختراعی گورننس کے طریقوں کو فروغ دینے اور غورو خوض کرنے کے لیے اکٹھا کیا جائے گا۔
‘‘یہ ایوارڈز وزیر مملکت، وزارت عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن؛ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت کے وزیرِ مملکت؛وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے وزیرِ مملکت؛ جوہری توانائی کے محکمہ کے وزیر مملکت اور محکمہ خلاء کے وزیر مملکت،ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ افتتاحی اجلاس میں دیئے جائیں گے۔ اس کے بعداگلے دو دنوں تک بات چیت اور غور وخوض کا سلسلہ جاری رہے گا۔
مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ ایکناتھ شندے اور نائب وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڑنویس اختتامی اجلاس کے دوران کلیدی خطاب کریں گے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 27ویں این سی ای جی میں شرکت کے لیے ایوارڈ یافتگان، پینلسٹ اسپیکرز، اور مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستوں، ای-گورنمنٹ انڈسٹری، اکیڈمیاں، اسٹارٹ اپس، نمائش کنندگان وغیرہ کے رجسٹریشن کے لیے portal nceg.gov.in کھولا ہے۔ .
اس تقریب کی تیاری کے لیے 6 اگست 2024 کو ایک ورچوئل میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ میٹنگ میں حکومت مہاراشٹر کی چیف سکریٹری،محترمہ سجاتا سونک، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری،جناب وی سری نواس، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی کے سکریٹری جناب ایس کرشنن اور دیگر سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے کانفرنس کے ڈھانچے کے بارے میں ایک جامع بریفنگ فراہم کی۔ مزید برآں، مہاراشٹر کی حکومت نے اسٹیٹس رپورٹ شیئر کی۔
ش ح۔ ا ک ۔ ج
Uno-9822

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mumbai Gears Up for 27th National Conference on e-Governance in September
14 AUG 2024 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The 27th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) is set to take place on the 3rd and 4th of September, 2024, at the Jio World Convention Centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The event is being jointly organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and the Government of Maharashtra.
The two-day conference, themed “Viksit Bharat: Secure and Sustainable e-Service Delivery,” will feature six plenary sessions and six breakout sessions, bringing together key stakeholders and leaders from the government, academia, awardees, and industry to discuss and promote innovative e-governance practices.
"The awards will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office; Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space, during the inaugural session. This will be followed by discussions and deliberations over the next two days.
The Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, and the Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Devendra Fadnavis, will deliver keynote addresses during the valedictory session.
DARPG has opened the portal nceg.gov.in for the registration of awardees, panelist speakers, and participants from Central Ministries, States, the e-Gov industry, academia, start-ups, exhibitors, etc., for participation in the 27th NCeG.
In preparation for this event, a virtual meeting was held on the 6th of August, 2024. The meeting was attended by Smt. Sujata Sounik, Chief Secretary, Government of Maharashtra, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, Shri S. Krishnan, Secretary, MeitY, and other senior officials. DARPG provided a comprehensive briefing on the conference's structure. Additionally, the Government of Maharashtra shared the status report."