பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் கத்துவா நகரில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையில் மூவண்ணக்கொடிப் பேரணி
13 AUG 2024 7:12PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் 78-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி நடைபெறும் வீடுகள் தோறும் மூவண்ணக் கொடி இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் கத்துவா நகரில் நடைபெற்ற மூவண்ணக்கொடி பேரணிக்கு மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமை தாங்கினார். இந்த மோட்டார் சைக்கிள் பேரணிக்கு உள்ளூர் இளைஞர்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தனர். இதில் ஏராளமான மக்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
பேரணி நிறைவுக்குப் பின், டாக்டர் ஷியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜியின் உருவச்சிலைக்கு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் பகுதியாக தூய்மைப் பணியிலும் அமைச்சர் ஈடுபட்டார். அரசியல் சட்டத்தின் 370-வது பிரிவை ரத்து செய்ததன் மூலம் ஒருங்கிணைந்த இந்தியா என்ற டாக்டர் முகர்ஜின் கனவை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நிறைவேற்றியுள்ளார் என்று அவர் உரையாற்றுகையில் குறிப்பிட்டார். ஒரே நாடு ஒரே அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டம் என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையையும் அவர் நனவாக்கி இருப்பதாக கூறினார்.
கத்துவா நகரம் புனித பூமி என்றும் இந்த இடத்தில் இருந்து தான் டாக்டர் முகர்ஜி கைது செய்யப்பட்டு ஸ்ரீநகருக்கு அழைத்து செல்லுப்படும் வழியில் மர்மமான முறையில் உயிரிழந்தார் என்றும் குறிப்பிட்ட மத்திய அமைச்சர், இந்தக் காரணத்துக்காகவே டாக்டர் முகர்ஜிக்கு கத்துவாவில் சிலை அமைக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது என்றார்.
பின்னர் சுமார் 2 மணி நேரம் பொது மக்கள் சந்திப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்ற அமைச்சர், அவர்களின் கோரிக்கைகளுக்கு மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மூலம் விரைந்து தீர்வு ஏற்பட உதவி செய்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2044965

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh leads massive Tiranga Rally in Kathua, J&K, under nationwide Har Ghar Tiranga campaign ahead of 78th Independence Celebrations
“Abrogation of Article 370 is Prime Minister Modi’s befitting tribute to Dr. Syama Prasad Mukherjee’s sacrifice for the motherland”: Dr Singh
Dr Jitendra Singh holds public durbar for speedy and on-the-spot redressal of public grievances and demands
13 AUG 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today led a grand Tiranga Bike rally here under the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign as part of the Independence Day celebrations to instil spirit of patriotism and national pride among citizens.
V2XO.jpg)
The rally was organised by Local youth And large number of people took part in the campaign.
After the conclusion of the rally, Dr Jitendra Singh paid rich floral tributes at the statue of Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee, saying his sacrifices and vision inspired the ‘Ek Vidhaan Ek Nishan Ek Pradhan’ movement. The Minister also took part in a cleanliness drive around the statue as part of the ongoing Swachhta campaign. He praised Prime Minister Narendra Modi for fulfilling Dr. Mukherjee’s dream of a united India by abrogating Article 370 of the Constitution, thereby integrating Jammu and Kashmir with the rest of India, realizing the vision of ‘One Nation, One Constitution’.
“Revocation of the Article 370 by Prime Minister Modi is a befitting tribute to Dr Mukherjee’s supreme sacrifice and his enduring legacy, “ he stated. “The statue is a source of inspiration for the youth, signifying the sacrifices made for the nation by sons of the soil”, he underlined
81XX.jpg)
Describing Kathua as a sacred land, he said it was decided to establish Dr Mukherjee’s statue here as it was at this place he was arrested, from where was taken to Srinagar, but died under mysterious circumstances. “By abrogating Article 370, Modi recognised the sacrifice of Dr Mukherjee, and this towering statue vindicates his struggle for a unified India”, Dr Singh added.
Later, the Union Minister held about nearly two hour Public Durbar as part of his concerted effort to seek swift redressal of public issues and fulfilment of their demands on the spot with the district administration. Senior officers of administration were also present.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr Singh said it is his constant endeavour to reach the grassroots and hear the general public himself, and ensure their problems are solved at the earliest. A large number of people came forward to share their concerns and sought speedy resolution of their demands.
The Minister stated that he has issued directions to the district officers to address public demands without fail and furnish Action Taken Reports to him soon. “Everything is being done to resolve public issues and usher in transparency in governance”, he said.