Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPF transfer makes member eligible for pension
13 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Employees' Provident Fund Organisation organised its 5th interactive live session on the topic of “EPF Transfer” on 13-August-2024. The live session was streamed on Facebook, Instagram and YouTube with more than 25,000 views. Various aspects of EPF Transfer were detailed by expert speaker Shri Sanat Kumar, RPFC-I, EPFO Head Office. The session was moderated by Shri Alok Yadav, RPFC-I. The speaker answered the queries of members in detail. Underlining the importance of EPF transfer Shri Kumar said that consolidating the different EPF accounts shall make the members eligible for different advances/partial withdrawals, avoiding TDS and pensionery benefits. He explained the processes of transferring the EPF account of exempted establishments.
Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India is taking proactive steps towards ease of living by educating and generating awareness among members and pensioners. The recorded live session is now available on YouTube (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CqBIJ6LQa8c). Members, including general public, can watch this session and also previous live sessions to know about benefits, services and procedure of getting these benefits from EPFO and reap maximum benefits out of it. The live sessions are held on every second Tuesday of every month. The first session was held on 14th May 2024. The next live session will be on 10th September 2024 and the topic of discussion shall be announced on social media handles of EPFO in advance on 3rd September 2024.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای پی ایف کی منتقلی رکن کو پنشن کا مجاز بناتی ہے
13 AUG 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن نے 13 اگست 2024 کو "ای پی ایف ٹرانسفر" کے موضوع پر اپنا 5 واں انٹرایکٹو لائیو سیشن منعقد کیا۔ یہلائیو سیشن کو فیس بک، انسٹاگرام اور یوٹیوب پر 25,000 سے زیادہ آراء کے ساتھ سٹریم کیا گیا۔ ای پی ایف ٹرانسفر کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے بارے میں ماہر مقرر شری سنت کمار، آر پی ایف سی-آءی، ای پی ایف او ​​ہیڈ آفس نے تفصیل سے معلومات فراہم كیں۔ سیشن کی نظامت جناب آلوک یادو نے کی۔اسپیکر نے ارکان کے سوالات کے تفصیلی جواب دیئے۔ای پی ایف ٹرانسفر کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے جناب کمار نے کہا کہ مختلف ای پی ایف کھاتوں کو یکجا کرنے سے ممبران مختلف ایڈوانسز/جزوی نکالنے کے اہل ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے مستثنیٰ اداروں کے ای پی ایف اکاؤنٹ کی منتقلی کے عمل کی وضاحت کی۔
حکومت ہند کی وزارت محنت اور روزگار کے تحت ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) ممبران اور پنشنرز میں تعلیم اور بیداری پیدا کرکے زندگی میں آسانی پیدا کرنے کے لیے فعال قدم اٹھا رہی ہے۔
ریکارڈ شدہ لائیو سیشن اب یوٹیوب
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CqBIJ6LQa8c)
پر دستیاب ہے۔
ممبران بشمول عام لوگ اس سیشن کو دیکھ سکتے ہیں اور پچھلے لائیو سیشنز کو بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں تاکہ وہ فوائد، خدمات اور ای پی ایف او ​​سے ان فوائد کو حاصل کرنے کے طریقہ کار کے بارے میں جان سکیں اور اس سے زیادہ سے زیادہ فوائد حاصل کر سکیں۔ لائیو سیشن ہر مہینے کے ہر دوسرے منگل کو منعقد ہوتے ہیں۔ پہلا سیشن 14 مئی 2024 کو ہوا تھا۔ اگلا لائیو سیشن 10 ستمبر 2024 کو ہوگا اور بحث کے موضوع کا اعلان 3 ستمبر 2024 کو ای پی ایف او ​​کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پر پیشگی اعلان کیا جائے گا۔