Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Farmer enrolment on e-NAM platform
06 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Various measures have been taken to increase farmer enrollment & to ensure that the enrolment process on e-NAM is inclusive & accessible to farmers from diverse backgrounds & regions of the country. The details of which are as follows:-
Registration of farmers at mandi premises
Online registration by farmers through e-NAM Portal.
Online registration through mobile app (available on Android & iOS platform, free of cost) - e-NAM mobile app is available in 12 regional languages, making it easily accessible.
Creating awareness amongst farmers through various programs/ registration campaigns/ drives.
Toll-free number has been issued to assist farmers including to help farmers in registration process.
Farmers who wish to join e-NAM platform need to register themselves on e-NAM portal and can sell their produce on e-NAM platform in any e-NAM mandi of their choice.
As on date, the total number of farmers enrolled in the e-NAM platform across states and union territories is 1,77,55,957. The details of State/UT-wise farmer’s enrollment in e-NAM platform are annexed.
ANNEXURE
Details of State/UT-wise farmer’s enrollment in e-NAM platform
STATE/UT
Enrolled Farmer Count
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
14,52,950
ASSAM
59
BIHAR
3,239
CHANDIGARH
7,108
CHHATTISGARH
1,35,945
GOA
29
GUJARAT
8,69,757
HARYANA
27,25,683
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,25,306
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
49,004
JHARKHAND
2,66,527
KARNATAKA
1,531
KERALA
3,096
MADHYA PRADESH
30,23,765
MAHARASHTRA
12,28,203
NAGALAND
172
ODISHA
3,90,040
PUDUCHERRY
13,611
PUNJAB
2,17,716
RAJASTHAN
15,08,839
TAMIL NADU
4,30,597
TELANGANA
18,23,937
TRIPURA
39
UTTAR PRADESH
33,04,535
UTTARAKHAND
91,361
WEST BENGAL
82,906
Grand Total
1,77,55,957
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم پر کسانوں کا اندراج
06 AUG 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
کسانوں کے اندراج کو بڑھانے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ ای-نیم پر اندراج کا عمل ملک کے متنوع پس منظر اور خطوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے کسانوں کے لیے جامع اور قابل رسائی ہے، مختلف اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ جن کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
منڈی احاطے میں کسانوں کا رجسٹریشن
ای-نیم پورٹل کے ذریعہ کسانوں کا آن لائن رجسٹریشن
موبائل ایپ کے ذریعہ آن لائن رجسٹریشن (اینڈروائڈ اور آئی او ایس پلیٹ فارم پر مفت دستیاب ہے) ای-نیم موبائل ایپ 12 علاقائی زبانوں میں دستیاب ہے، جو اسے آسانی سے قابل رسائی بناتی ہے۔
مختلف پروگراموں/رجسٹریشن مہم/ڈرائیو کے ذریعہ کسانوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنا۔
رجسٹریشن کے عمل میں کسانوں کی مدد سمیت کسانوں کی مدد کے لیے ٹول فری نمبر جاری کیا گیا ہے۔
وہ کسان جو ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم میں شامل ہونا چاہتے ہیں انہیں ای-نیم پورٹل پر خود کو رجسٹر کرنے کی ضرورت ہے اور وہ اپنی پیداوار کو ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی پسند کی کسی بھی ای-نیم منڈی میں فروخت کر سکتے ہیں۔
آج تک، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم پر اندراج شدہ کسانوں کی کل تعداد 1,77,55,957 ہے۔ ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم میں ریاست / مرکز کے لحاظ سے کسانوں کے اندراج کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل مذکور ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
ای-نیم پلیٹ فارم میں ریاست / مرکز کے لحاظ سے کسانوں کے اندراج کی تفصیلات
ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
اندراج شدہ کسانوں کی تعداد
انڈمان نیکوبار جزائر
2
آندھرا پردیش
14,52,950
آسام
59
بہار
3,239
چنڈی گڑھ
7,108
چھتیس گڑھ
1,35,945
گوا
29
گجرات
8,69,757
ہریانہ
27,25,683
ہماچل پردیش
1,25,306
جموں و کشمیر
49,004
جھارکھنڈ
2,66,527
کرناٹک
1,531
کیرالہ
3,096
مدھیہ پردیش
30,23,765
مہاراشٹر
12,28,203
ناگالینڈ
172
اوڈیشہ
3,90,040
پوڈوچیری
13,611
پنجاب
2,17,716
راجستھان
15,08,839
تمل ناڈو
4,30,597
تلنگانہ
18,23,937
تریپورہ
39
اتر پردیش
33,04,535
اترا کھنڈ
91,361
مغربی بنگال
82,906
مجموعی
1,77,55,957
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔