Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
More than 70 percent pension grievances redressed by Pension Adalats from 2017 to 2024
“PM Modi directed all ministries and departments to fill up existing vacancies in mission mode” says Dr. Jitendra Singh
01 AUG 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, and MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions stated that Government has launched the Pension Adalat as an effective platform for redressal of pensioners’ grievances received on Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAM) portal in his written reply to an unstarred question today in Rajya Sabha.
Dr. Jitendra Singh shared that more than 70 percent pension grievances redressed by Pension Adalats from 2017 to 2024. During the period 10-Pension Adalats have been conducted in which 24926 cases were taken up and 17760 cases were disposed. The Minister also highlighted that thematic Pension Adalats on delayed pension cases, and family pension cases have been held in 2023-2024.
Highlighting the Government’s priority on employment, Dr Jitendra Singh categorically mentioned that Prime Minister Sh Narendra Modi has directed all Ministries/Departments to work towards filling up of existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode.
He called this is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Prime Minister for providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring welfare of citizens.
The Minister also shared that vacant posts have been filled in mission mode as part of the Rozgar Mela launched by PM Modi on October 22, 2022. Recruitment in mission mode is occurring across Ministries, Departments, Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs), Autonomous Bodies, and Education and Health Institutions, either directly or through specified Recruitment Agencies, Dr. Singh added.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
2017 سے 2024 تک پنشن عدالتوں کے ذریعے پنشن کی 70 فیصد سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ ’’وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں کو ، موجودہ خالی آسامیوں کو مشن موڈ میں پُر کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے‘‘
01 AUG 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضی سائنسز کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، پی ایم او، محکمہ جوہری توانائی، خلائی محکمہ، اور ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ حکومت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک غیر نشان زدہ سوال کے تحریری جواب میں پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے مرکزی نظام (سی پی این جی آر اے ایم) پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے پنشن عدالت کو ایک موثر پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر شروع کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ 2017 سے 2024 تک پنشن عدالتوں کے ذریعے پنشن کی 70 فیصد سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عرصے کے دوران 10-پنشن عدالتیں لگائی گئی ہیں ، جن میں 24926 مقدمات کی سماعت ہوئی اور 17760 مقدمات کو نمٹا دیا گیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ 2024- 2023 میں تاخیر سے ہونے والے پنشن کے معاملات اور خاندانی پنشن کے معاملات پر موضوعاتی پنشن عدالتیں لگائی گئی ہیں۔
روزگار پر حکومت کی ترجیح کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے واضح طور پر واضح کیا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمام وزارتوں / محکموں کو منظور شدہ آسامیوں کے لیے موجودہ خالی آسامیوں کو مشن موڈ میں پُر کرنے کے لیے کام کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے۔
انہوں نے اسے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے اور شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ،وزیر اعظم کے مسلسل عزم کو پورا کرنے کی جانب ایک اہم قدم قرار دیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 22 اکتوبر 2022 کو وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے روزگار میلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، خالی آسامیوں کو مشن موڈ میں پُر کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ مشن موڈ میں بھرتی وزارتوں، محکموں، مرکزی سرکاری شعبے کی کمپنیوں (سی پی ایس یوز) اور خود مختار اداروں نیز تعلیم اور صحت کے اداروں میں یا تو براہ راست یا مخصوص بھرتی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے میں کی جا رہی ہے ۔