Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
More than 70 percent pension grievances redressed by Pension Adalats from 2017 to 2024
“PM Modi directed all ministries and departments to fill up existing vacancies in mission mode” says Dr. Jitendra Singh
01 AUG 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, and MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions stated that Government has launched the Pension Adalat as an effective platform for redressal of pensioners’ grievances received on Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAM) portal in his written reply to an unstarred question today in Rajya Sabha.
Dr. Jitendra Singh shared that more than 70 percent pension grievances redressed by Pension Adalats from 2017 to 2024. During the period 10-Pension Adalats have been conducted in which 24926 cases were taken up and 17760 cases were disposed. The Minister also highlighted that thematic Pension Adalats on delayed pension cases, and family pension cases have been held in 2023-2024.
Highlighting the Government’s priority on employment, Dr Jitendra Singh categorically mentioned that Prime Minister Sh Narendra Modi has directed all Ministries/Departments to work towards filling up of existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode.
He called this is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Prime Minister for providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring welfare of citizens.
The Minister also shared that vacant posts have been filled in mission mode as part of the Rozgar Mela launched by PM Modi on October 22, 2022. Recruitment in mission mode is occurring across Ministries, Departments, Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs), Autonomous Bodies, and Education and Health Institutions, either directly or through specified Recruitment Agencies, Dr. Singh added.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2017-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2024-ம் ஆண்டு வரை ஓய்வூதிய முகாம் மூலம் 70% அதிகமான ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
01 AUG 2024 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
2017-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2024-ம் ஆண்டு வரை ஓய்வூதிய முகாம் மூலம் 70 சதவீதத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப் பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் அவர் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இக்காலத்தில், 10 ஓய்வூதிய முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, 24,926 வழக்குகள் விசாரணைக்கு எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்பட்டதாகவும், 1,7760 வழக்குகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். தாமதமான ஓய்வூதிய வழக்குகள் மற்றும் குடும்ப ஓய்வூதிய வழக்குகள் குறித்த ஓய்வூதிய முகாம் 2023-2024-ம் ஆண்டில் நடத்தப்பட்டதையும் அமைச்சர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கு அரசு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதை எடுத்துரைத்த டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், அனுமதிக்கப்பட்ட பணியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கு பதிலாக, தற்போதுள்ள காலிப் பணியிடங்களை நிரப்ப நடவடிக்கை எடுக்குமாறு அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்கும், குடிமக்களின் நலனை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் பிரதமரின் தொடர்ச்சியான உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் இது ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னோக்கிய நடவடிக்கை என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
2022, அக்டோபர் 22 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு மோடி தொடங்கிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு திருவிழாவில் ஒரு பகுதியாக காலியாக உள்ள பணியிடங்கள் நிரப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள், கல்வி மற்றும் சுகாதார நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் நேரடியாகவோ அல்லது குறிப்பிட்ட பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு முகமைகள் மூலமாகவோ பணி நியமனம் செய்யப்படுகிறது என்று டாக்டர் சிங் மேலும் கூறினார்.