زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی
30 JUL 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم-کسان اسکیم ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ہے جسے فروری 2019 میں زمیندار کسانوں کی مالی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے معزز وزیر اعظم نے شروع کیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، 6,000 روپے سالانہ کا مالی فائدہ تین مساوی قسطوں میں براہ راست فائدہ کی منتقلی (ڈی بی ٹی) موڈ کے ذریعہ ملک بھر کے کسانوں کے خاندانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں منتقل کیا جاتا ہے۔ پی ایم-کسان اسکیم دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ڈی بی ٹی اسکیموں میں سے ایک ہے۔
کسانوں پر مرکوز ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ اس اسکیم کے فوائد کسی ثالثی کی شمولیت کے بغیر ملک بھر کے تمام کسانوں تک پہنچیں۔ مستفیدین کے اندراج اور تصدیق میں مکمل شفافیت کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے، حکومت ہند نے اب تک 17 قسطوں میں 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو 3.24 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم تقسیم کی ہے۔ 6,000 روپے مالی امداد کے طور پر کسانوں کو ان کی زرعی ضروریات جیسے بیج، کھاد، زرعی آلات وغیرہ کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کرنے کی غرض سے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاعات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN SAMMAN NIDHI
30 JUL 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The PM-KISAN scheme is a central sector scheme launched in February 2019 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister to supplement the financial needs of land-holding farmers. Under this scheme, the financial benefit of Rs 6,000/- per year in three equal installments is transferred into the bank accounts of farmers' families across the country through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode. The PM-KISAN scheme is one of the largest DBT Schemes of the World.
A farmer-centric digital infrastructure has ensured the benefits of the scheme reach all the farmers across the country without any involvement of the intermediaries. Maintaining absolute transparency in registering and verifying beneficiaries, the Government of India has so far disbursed over Rs. 3.24 lakh Cr to more than 11 Cr farmers in 17 installments. Rs. 6,000/- as a financial assistance is provided to the farmers with the intent to help them to meet their agriculture needs such as seeds, fertilizers, agriculture equipment etc.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.