امور داخلہ کی وزارت
فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن بھروسہ مندمسافروں کا پروگرام
30 JUL 2024 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے اندراگاندھی بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ(ا ٓئی جی آئی) نئی دہلی ٹرمنل تین پر بائیس جون 2024 کو فاسٹ ٹریک امیگریشن ۔ بھروسہ مند مسافروں سے متعلق پروگرام(ایف ٹی آئی ۔ ٹی ٹی پی) کا آغاز کیاگیا ہے، اس کا مقصد بین الاقوامی نقل وحرکت میں تیزی ، آسانی لانا اور محفوظ امیگریشن کلیرنس کو ممکن کرنا ہے۔ ابتدائی مرحلے میں یہ پروگرام ہندوستانی قومیت والے اور اوسی آئی کارڈ کے حامل مسافروں کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔
ایف ٹی آئی۔ ٹی ٹی پی ایک آن لائن پورٹل https://ftittp.mha.gov.in کے ذریعہ عمل میں لایا گیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں شامل ہونے کے لئے درخواست گزار کو پورٹل پر اپنی تفصیلات درج کراکے خود کو رجسٹرکرانا ہوگا۔ رجسٹرڈ درخواست گزاروں کی بایو میٹرک غیر ملکیوں سے متعلق علاقائی رجسٹریشن آفس میں حاصل کی جائیں گی۔ رجسٹرڈ مسافروں کو ائیر لائن کے ذریعہ جاری کرہ بورڈنگ پاس اسکین کرنا ہوگا۔ اس تصدیق کے بعد ای گیٹ خود بخود کھل جائے گا اور اس طرح امیگریشن کلیرنس حاصل قرار پائے گی۔
وزارت داخلہ کے تحت بیورو آف امیگریشن ایف ٹی آئی۔ ٹی ٹی پی پروگرام کے لئے نوڈل ایجنسی ہوگی۔
یہ اطلاع وزارت داخلہ میں وزییر مملکت جناب بندی سنجے کمار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
FAST TRACK IMMIGRATION-TRUSTED TRAVELLER PROGRAMME
30 JUL 2024 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has launched Fast Track Immigration –Trusted Traveller Programme (FTI-TTP) at Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGI) Airport, T-3 Terminal, New Delhi on 22.06.2024. FTI-TTP aims to facilitate international mobility with faster, smoother and secure immigration clearance. In the initial phase, it has been started for Indian nationals and OCI cardholders on gratis basis.
The FTI-TTP has been implemented through an online portal https://ftittp.mha.gov.in. To enrol in the programme, the applicant has to register online on the portal by filling his/her details and uploading required documents. Biometrics of the registered applicants will be captured at the Foreigners Regional Registration Office (FRRO) or at the time of passage through the airport. The registered passenger has to scan his/her boarding pass issued by the airlines at the e-gates and then scan his/her passport. The biometrics of the passenger will be authenticated at the e-gates. On such authentication, the e-gate will open automatically and immigration clearance will be deemed to have been granted.
The Bureau of Immigration under the Ministry of Home Affairs is the nodal agency for the implementation of the FTI-TTP programme.
FTI-TTP has been deployed at IGI Airport, T-3 Terminal, New Delhi on 22.06.2024. In the first phase, apart from Delhi Airport, major airports i.e. Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bangalore, Hyderabad, Cochin, Ahmedabad, have been identified for this programme.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.