தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இபிஎஃப்ஓ-வில் நிறுவனங்களின் பதிவு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அளவு அதிகரிப்பு
29 JUL 2024 6:55PM by PIB Chennai
தொழிலாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பான இபிஎஃஓ-வில் (EPFO) 2019-20ம் நிதியாண்டு முதல் 2023-24 நிதியாண்டு வரை புதிய நிறுவனங்களின் பதிவு கணிசமான அதிகரித்துள்ளது. அரசின் அண்மைக்கால கொள்கைகள், முன்முயற்சிகளால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வளர்ச்சி, வணிக முறைப்படுத்தலையும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்தையும் ஊக்குவிக்க எடுக்கப்பட்ட பயனுள்ள நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
இபிஎஃப்ஒ-வில் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட மொத்த புதிய நிறுவனங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அளவு உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
ஆண்டு வாரியாக இபிஎஃப்ஓ-வில் பதிவு செய்த நிறுவனங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை விவரம்:
2019-20 : 1,17,063
2020-21: 2,46,104
2021-22: 2,69,295
2022-23: 2,57,470
2023-24 : 2,94,256
செயல்பாடுகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்தவும், சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்தவும், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல் மூலம் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை அரசு செயல்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகளும் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழிமுறைகளின் விவரங்களும்: காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன:
* இணையதளம் மூலமாகவும் நேரடி முறையிலும் பல்வேறு தீர்வு வழிமுறைகள் வகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் தங்கள் பிரச்சினைகள், புகார்களை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அதிகாரியிடம் பதிவு செய்யலாம்
*தொழிலாளர்கள் தங்கள் குறைகளை சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் (CPGRAMS), இபிஎஃப்ஐஜிஎம்எஸ் (EPFIGMS), உமாங் செயலி (UMANG APP) போன்றவை மூலம் இணையதள முறையில் பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
*குறைகளை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அலுவலகத்திற்கு நேரடியாகச் சென்றும் பதிவு செய்யலாம். குறைகள் முறையாக ஏற்கப்பட்டுவிதிகளின்படி தீர்வு காண வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்காக அனைத்து கள அலுவலகங்களிலும் மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலர் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
கீழ்க்கண்ட சீர்திருத்தங்களும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன:
*இபிஎஃப் முன்பணக் கோரிக்கைகளை தானியங்கு முறையில் தீர்த்தல்
*எந்த மாதத்திலும் டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழை தாக்கல் செய்தல்
*டிஜி-லாக்கர் வசதி
*டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழுக்கான முக அடையாளம் காணும் தொழில்நுட்பம்
*இ-பாஸ் புத்தகம்
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன் - வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி ஷோபா கரந்தலஜே இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Significant Increase in Establishment Registrations in EPFO
29 JUL 2024 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) has observed a substantial increase in the registration of new establishments from the financial year 2019-20 to 2023-24. This significant growth, driven by various recent government policies and initiatives, highlights the effective measures undertaken to promote business formalization and employment generation. The total number of new establishments registered with the EPFO saw a remarkable rise, with figures climbing from 117,063 in 2019-20 to 294,256 in 2023-24. This upward trend underscores the success of government efforts in fostering a more robust and inclusive economic environment.
2019-20 : 1,17,063
2020-21: 2,46,104
2021-22: 2,69,295
2022-23: 2,57,470
2023-24 : 2,94,256
To streamline operations and enhance service delivery, the Government has implemented numerous measures aimed at digitization and the effective redressal of grievances. The digitization efforts encompass several user-friendly platforms and technologies, enabling easy access and efficient handling of grievances.
The details of these digital initiatives and grievance redressal mechanisms are outlined below:
1. EPFO has devised various redressal mechanisms in both online and offline modes wherein the labourers/workers can lodge their problems/complaints with the concerned authority in EPFO
2. The workers can file their grievances in online mode through portals like CPGRAMS, EPFIGMS, UMANG APP.
3. Grievances can also be sent through offline mode in the form of DAKs and by physical visits to the concerned office. The grievances are duly acknowledged and resolution is provided as per provisions/rules for which a Public Relations Officer has been appointed in all the field offices.
4. The Department has further embarked on grass-root outreach to the hinterland of the Country through the introduction of NIDHI AAPKE NIKAT wherein endeavour is made for on-spot redressal of the problems of workers.
5. The Organization has call centres which provide services in Hindi, English and ten vernacular languages.
6. Following reforms have also been introduced:
• Auto settlement of EPF Advance claims
• E-nomination special drive
• EDLI/Pension Calcutaor
• Filing of Digital Life Certificate in any month
• Digi-locker facility
• NidhiApkeNIkat 2.0 awareness campaign
• Face recognition technology for DLC
• Online bulk transfer facility of PF accumulation from exempted to un-exempted establishment and vice-versa from November, 2020
• Auto Transfer of accounts for employees having one UAN allotment after 2012
• Auto transfer facility on change of employment for employees who joined after 01.10.2016
• Multi-location claim settlement
• Condition of submission of documents with advance claim has been removed
• Self-generation of UAN facility
• DSC/E-sign PDF uploading in employer unified portal
• E-pass book
• Online facility for joint declaration for KYC correction
• Aadhaar seeding has been mandatory to avoid mismatch of member details for employees joined after 01.09.2017
• Under Prayaas initiative PPO are handed over on the day of retirement.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.